WANGANUI - Thursday, September 20

Race 1 - Ken Duncan Racing Mdn Stpl (4100m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Slow(7) Time: 4:55.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
K T Myers
S H Fannin (68)
6/4
6g St Reims (NZ) x Lovely Honey (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astute And Agile,
2
1.5
30/1
D F Cunningham
E H Nicholas (65)
30/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Sounds Good To Me (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
3
6.0
9/2
M K Oulaghan
A N Kuru (68)
9/2
9g Align (AUS) x Millie Munroe (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
6.0
8/1
Ms J McGrath
M R Cropp (68)
8/1
12g Riviera (FR) x Chasing (NZ) (Markella (FR))
5
7.8
9/2
R M Connors
I A Lupton (68)
9/2
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Tiger Rose (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
6
8.3
30/1
K M Duncan
L Douglas (65)
30/1
7
8.4
6/1
K T Myers
E J Farr (68)
6/1
100
0.0
16/1
S Nickalls
B R Lammas (66)
16/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Good Reason (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
400
0.0
50/1
K T Myers
G J Walsh (68)
50/1
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 2 - Jolt Coffee House R-Opn Stpl (4100m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Slow(7) Time: 4:49.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Yipson (1)
13/2
K T Myers
S O'Malley (66)
13/2
9g Gold Centre (AUS) x Yipsta (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hemingway,
2
15.3
6/1
P and J Brosnan
B R Lammas (67)
6/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Hepburn (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
18.3
11/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (65)
11/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 459 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
18.4
7/2
H E Wilson
M R Cropp (65.5)
7/2
11g Colombia (NZ) x Saveur (GB) (Ardross (IRE))
5
50.4
5/2
P S Nelson
E H Nicholas (66)
5/2
100
0.0
9/4
R M Connors
I A Lupton (66.5)
9/4
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x De Montfort (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
Race 3 - Class Carpentry Mdn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(7) Time: 3:32.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (68)
11/1
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Storrada (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 1432 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
0.4
Zartan (1)
9/4
Ms K A Little
E J Farr (68)
9/4
9g Zed (NZ) x Royal Pixie (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
3
3.4
9/2
S Nickalls
B R Lammas (66)
9/2
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Malvern Lass (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Lot 1156 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd$15,000 Res$45,000
4
5.9
8/1
P and J Brosnan
A N Kuru (68)
8/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Fleet Action (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
16.4
15/4
K T Myers
S O'Malley (63)
15/4
6
24.1
30/1
Ms L Latta
E H Nicholas (68)
30/1
7g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Fidgette (AUS) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
46.4
9/2
C J Bothwell
T L Moki (65)
9/2
8
55.4
25/1
K M Duncan
I A Lupton (68)
25/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Colourship (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
100
0.0
Mr Ink (4)
40/1
Aaron Bidlake
M R Cropp (68)
40/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Sharpin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Palamountains Mdn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(7) Time: 3:34.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
Ms G Temperton
B R Lammas (66)
11/8
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Cassovia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Franklin, Grozny,
Lot 512 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
11/1
C R Isdale
E J Farr (68)
11/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister Veronica (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Lot 1173 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
6.8
15/2
S Nickalls
A N Kuru (68)
15/2
7g Zed (NZ) x Posta Secret (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
9.8
Cashel (1)
4/1
J R Wheeler
M R Cropp (68)
4/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Castlebar (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
13.1
7/2
K T Myers
S H Fannin (68)
7/2
6g Zed (NZ) x Springvale Lass (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
13.5
50/1
K M Duncan
L Douglas (65)
50/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x All In Roses (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
71.8
10/1
R M Connors
I A Lupton (68)
10/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Living Doll (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
100
0.0
60/1
K M Duncan
S O'Malley (63)
60/1
6m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Vextra (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Carpet Maintenance R-Opn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Slow(7) Time: 3:33.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Ms G Temperton
B R Lammas (64)
7/4
8g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cool Moon, Miss Lizzie,
2
0.8
7/1
Ms L Latta
S O'Malley (62)
7/1
9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
3
0.9
15/2
K T Myers
E J Farr (65)
15/2
7g Keeper (AUS) x Impulsive (AUS) (Pillaster (USA))
Lot 1214 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Maara Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 43 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$28,000 Res$30,000
4
6.4
7/2
H E Wilson
A N Kuru (66.5)
7/2
8g Istidaad (USA) x Princess Julie (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
5
8.7
5/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (65)
5/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Gironde (NZ) (Val D'Arno (USA))
6
17.0
20/1
Anne Davies
M R Cropp (67)
20/1
7
19.8
Ooee (1)
20/1
P S Nelson
E H Nicholas (66)
20/1
9g Ruff Nipper (NZ) x Astro Girl (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
8
23.1
12/1
G E Falconer
M J Roustoby (67.5)
12/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Las Chicas Buenas (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
Race 6 - Derryn @grangewilliam Stud Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:22.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
B D Revell
J Parkes (58.5)
2/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Nadia Jean (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alakazam,
2
0.3
8/1
E and J Rayner
S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 911 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr P Belsham
3
0.4
7/4
G Lowry and G Cullen
L J Allpress (54)
7/4
3f Niagara (AUS) x Laced Up (NZ) (Keeninsky (NZ))
4
6.2
25/1
Tennielle Bishop
M Singh (56.5)
25/1
6g Chianti (IRE) x Lugano (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
5
6.6
100/1
Rosie Buchanan
Z W Moki (53)
100/1
3f Gorky Park (NZ) x Terressa (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
7.0
16/1
C D Gibson
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
16/1
4m Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.5
40/1
Taylor Burnett
D L Turner (58.5)
40/1
5g Towkay (AUS) x Castle Queen (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.5
66/1
A M Clement
C Dell (56.5)
66/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Jennibegood (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
9
8.7
11/2
M P Breslin
R J Myers (56.5)
11/2
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
10
11.0
66/1
J R Wheeler
D A Hirini (56.5)
66/1
11
20.3
20/1
C D Cromarty
S M McKay (58.5)
20/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Ascolini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 7 - Pro Powder Coating Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (56)
7/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Plaza Doree (FR) (Saumarez (GB))
Winning siblings: Adorabeel, Miss Lincoln,
Lot 13 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$17,500
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.8
8/1
Andrew Parkes
J Parkes (56.5)
8/1
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Rodeo Queen (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
3
1.1
13/2
G D Innes
D L Turner (56.5)
13/2
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
4
4.1
7/1
B D Revell
S M McKay (54)
7/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Ekstreme (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
Ms S Cookson
S T Collett (54)
10/1
3f Dial A Prayer (NZ) x Queen Of Ur (NZ) (Patapan (USA))
6
4.7
Benson (1)
10/9
Nicola Marshall
T K Allan (58.5)
10/9
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Staralite (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
8.5
16/1
A R Fieldes
D G Bradley (54)
16/1
3f Dial A Prayer (NZ) x O'Ceirins Magic (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
8
11.3
20/1
B D Revell
D A Hirini (52)
20/1
9
19.3
50/1
Buttimore Racing
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
50/1
5m Duelled (AUS) x Palace Bound (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 8 - Wanganui Greyhound R.C. (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
R J Bergerson
J Parkes (58.5)
15/2
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Shanro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Murless, Queen Kamada,
Lot 147 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$14,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Kamada Bloodstock
Lot 475 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kamada Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/4
F J Auret
L J Allpress (58.5)
7/4
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Visionary (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 16 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$15,000
Vendor: Phoenix Semper Farm
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
1.6
20/1
Joshua Shaw
S O'Malley (54.5)
20/1
4m Power (GB) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 116 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BS Herd
4
2.1
9/1
Ms H Weller
D G Bradley (56.5)
9/1
4m Pentire (GB) x High Vibes (NZ) (Asti Bay (NZ))
5
2.5
50/1
Anne Davies
C Dell (57.5)
50/1
9g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Lutaana (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.6
50/1
Ms H Weller
C L O'Beirne (53)
50/1
6m Castledale (IRE) x High Vibes (NZ) (Asti Bay (NZ))
7
3.9
16/1
J M Simons
D L Turner (56.5)
16/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Status Quo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.0
40/1
A M Clement
Z W Moki (53)
40/1
7m Falkirk (NZ) x Argyle Lass (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
4.4
30/1
W R Jones
S T Collett (54)
30/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Benko (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
4.8
40/1
J V Wallace
S M McKay (57)
40/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Rites Of Spring (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.1
8/1
K W Marshment
M Singh (57)
8/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Scilla (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
12
6.9
11/1
H Renall
R J Myers (58)
11/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Canny Deal (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
7.7
11/2
J W Richards
N M Abu Bakar (53)
11/2
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Ensorcelez (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
14
15.2
25/1
P R Peake
T K Allan (54.5)
25/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Flustered (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 9 - Terry Brothers Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:13.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
G Lowry and G Cullen
J Parkes (58.5)
11/4
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Traditional Bride (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Champagne Bride,
2
4.0
4/1
K Gray
L J Allpress (58.5)
4/1
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Itsa Belt (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
3
4.2
30/1
Ms E L Holmes
Z W Moki (55.5)
30/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Jubilee (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
5.7
7/4
D and E Haworth
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
7/4
4m Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
7.2
12/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (58.5)
12/1
6
8.5
60/1
D F Cunningham
M Singh (56.5)
60/1
7
11.5
Sierra (11)
50/1
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (56.5)
50/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x High Peak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
13.5
30/1
J R Wheeler
D L Turner (56.5)
30/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Blue Veil (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
9
19.0
9/1
R M Connors
S M McKay (58.5)
9/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x My Queen (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
10
23.5
25/1
D F Cunningham
D A Hirini (56.5)
25/1
11
34.3
20/1
Ms S Cookson
S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kit Kat (10)
60/1
P R Moseley
D L Turner (57.5)
60/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Katie Lou (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2
0.4
1/2
G Lowry and G Cullen
R J Myers (55)
1/2
3f Ekraar (USA) x Happiness Rules (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
3
0.7
9/1
Ms T Egan
S T Collett (57.5)
9/1
5m Faltaat (USA) x It's My Time (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
4
1.2
11/1
Ms K A Little
L J Allpress (57.5)
11/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Balatro (NZ) (Chianti (IRE))
5
1.7
15/2
J R Wheeler
J Parkes (57.5)
15/2
6
2.0
40/1
K T Myers
M Singh (55.5)
40/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Olga Palosky (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
G D Innes
S M McKay (57.5)
30/1
5m Rios (NZ) x Saveke (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.7
16/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (54.5)
16/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Moonlighter (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
6.0
16/1
G L Georgetti
A Y Shin (53.5)
16/1
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Chestnut (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
8.9
25/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (55.5)
25/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Beach Party (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
11
12.7
100/1
G R Vile
C L O'Beirne (54.5)
100/1
4m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Waza Foxton (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
Race 11 - Wanganui Function Centre-Bm82 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.88
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
N J Auret
L J Allpress (55.5)
7/2
2
1.5
9/1
Angela Greig
S T Collett (54)
9/1
3
4.8
5/1
F J Auret
M Singh (52)
5/1
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1288 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr VR McVicar
4
5.4
20/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
H J Durrant (57)
20/1
9g Keeper (AUS) x Southern Cry (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
6.6
11/2
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (54)
11/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Qwikchik (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.7
15/8
P R Moseley
J Parkes (57.5)
15/8
5g Per Incanto (USA) x City Class Rose (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
7
8.5
15/1
Ms K Buttimore
C L O'Beirne (53)
15/1
9g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
9.5
16/1
Ms O Duffy
Z W Moki (53)
16/1
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))