WAGGA RIVERSIDE - Friday, December 22

Race 1 - Riverina Crane Services (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.07 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Darlene Duryea
J Grisedale (59)
7/2
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Goanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 281 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$21,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
2
0.1
7/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (56)
7/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 5 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
7/2
W A Hudd
P Scorse (57.5)
7/2
7g Excites (AUS) x Imawina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
0.8
13/4
K P Weir
J Penza (56.5)
13/4
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
2.5
6/1
J D Whitelaw
Ms A Masters (56.5)
6/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Restore The Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
6.0
8/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (55.5)
8/1
7m Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
7
7.4
8/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (59)
8/1
8g Ganseki (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
Race 2 - Miltons Gear Mdn Plate (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.94 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (55.5)
9/2
2
1.3
20/1
R P Wellington
L Attard (59)
20/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x A Material Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 4 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Raphael
3
1.4
13/4
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (57.5)
13/4
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mo Cuishle (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.3
5/2
Doug Vickers
Ms R Prest (59)
5/2
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Jean Rose (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
N F Gardner
J Penza (59)
8/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Lucifina (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
Ms M Harrison
Ms T Jeffries (57)
12/1
4m Trotamondo (CHI) x Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.6
50/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (59)
50/1
8
5.7
8/1
G D Lunn
N Souquet (57)
8/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
5.8
11/1
W G Carroll
Simon Miller (57)
11/1
10
7.4
80/1
Mick Miladinovic
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
80/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Seasons Joy (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
8.4
50/1
Ms D Prest
B Vale (59)
50/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Maestro Miss (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
12
12.8
100/1
A E Barton
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
100/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Yes Minister (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 3 - Cottontails Rest. & Winery-C3 (1660m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.83 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
G J Colvin
B Murphy (57)
5/4
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 729 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
Lot 9 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.5
20/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
20/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Money Angel (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 25 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds, Cygnet, Tas
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
3
4.0
20/1
Doug Vickers
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
20/1
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Jean Rose (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
4
4.5
66/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (54)
66/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
5.1
11/2
K F Hanley
R Bensley (54)
11/2
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
6
5.3
9/1
P S Clancy
J Penza (54)
9/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Stralara (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
6.1
13/4
W A Hudd
P Scorse (57.5)
13/4
6g Shaft (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
8
6.3
9/1
M Sell
M A Cahill (54)
9/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
10.3
40/1
S S Cunningham
S A McCullum (54)
40/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Barella Sorella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Elders Insurance (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.73 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Peter W Stanley
Nick Heywood (56)
5/1
8m Bootleg (AUS) x Papal City (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
Winning siblings: Tap The Bar,
2
0.5
20/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (54)
20/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Oh She Said (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
2.3
5/4
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (61.5)
5/4
4
4.3
20/1
R W Steiner
Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
20/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Prodigal Miss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
4.8
15/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (59.5)
15/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Broderie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
K P Weir
J Penza (61)
20/1
7g Tsigane (FR) x Rego's Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.1
15/4
Michelle Ritchie
J Grisedale (57)
15/4
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
10.1
6/1
G P Vella
P Scorse (56)
6/1
5m Jezadane (AUS) x Gold Omega (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Race 5 - Sound Fits Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.75 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Talico (14)
5/4
P S Clancy
J Penza (54.5)
5/4
5g Zariz (AUS) x Teco Tali (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
2
3.8
66/1
W G Carroll
Simon Miller (54.5)
66/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Celtic Bloom (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 449 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Kehigh Developments
3
4.6
8/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
8/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Bidden (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
6.5
12/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (58)
12/1
5
7.1
7/1
Emma Symons
Brooke Sweeney (55)
7/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Redwood Forest (USA) (General Meeting (USA))
6
8.2
10/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (51)
10/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Plan The Win (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
9.2
50/1
V T Nolen
M A Cahill (54)
50/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Georgian Queen (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
9.3
15/4
D P Blundell
R Bensley (56.5)
15/4
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Papeete (GB) (Arazi (USA))
9
9.8
Edea (8)
100/1
D P Blundell
Megan Taylor (55)
100/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Spinner's Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
11.3
Lolly (6)
20/1
Caitlin Cox
Ms N Burrells (54.5)
20/1
4m Marechal (AUS) x Chief's Lady (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
11
16.9
80/1
D P Blundell
Ms S Metcalfe (54)
80/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Songbird (ARG) (Easing Along (USA))
12
24.9
60/1
P S Clancy
B Vale (56.5)
60/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Swizzle (AUS) (Denon (USA))
Race 6 - Sims Metal Management (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Heysen (3)
9/1
W G Carroll
Ms S Metcalfe (56)
9/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Set To Love (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Skating Offshore, Thirty Love,
2
0.2
Trying (5)
4/1
N F Gardner
M A Cahill (57)
4/1
2
0.2
4/1
Graham Hulm
B P Ward (58.5)
4/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
4
0.9
11/2
S Spackman
Ms R Prest (54)
11/2
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
2.2
7/1
Justin W Stanley
J Penza (61)
7/1
9g Volitant (AUS) x Wedded Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
6
2.3
40/1
Justin W Stanley
R Bensley (54)
40/1
9g Volitant (AUS) x Creative Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
7
2.9
7/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
7/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parisian Kiss (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
3.4
13/4
C D Widdison
Simon Miller (55)
13/4
5g Domesday (AUS) x Romancing (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
8.9
66/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (54)
66/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Margot's Slippers (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Sports Bar Plus Ted Ryder Cup (1660m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.29 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
P Scorse (58)
9/4
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Roman, Solar Sky,
Lot 34 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: J & J Racing
2
1.5
15/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (55)
15/1
6m All American (AUS) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 179 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Vella
3
1.7
2/1
P F Maher
Nick Heywood (57.5)
2/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Chapick (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
4
2.2
Bondo (10)
12/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (54)
12/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Bold Shift (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
T and P Vigouroux
M A Cahill (54.5)
11/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
6
3.5
Zarreig (11)
16/1
P S Clancy
B Vale (54)
16/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Greig's Girl (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
7
4.4
12/1
S L O'Brien
J Penza (56)
12/1
8m Honours List (IRE) x Rose Street (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
5.5
Zarlu (4)
14/1
P J Morgan
B P Ward (59)
14/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Cha Cha Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.0
20/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
20/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Behind (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
8.2
80/1
Timothy Grace
Lester Grace (61)
80/1
10g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Heroine (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
10.1
15/2
K A Davison
Ms R Prest (60)
15/2
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
Race 8 - South West Catering Care (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.91 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
S Spackman
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
15/4
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Yes Vaigly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
2.0
6/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (59.5)
6/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 245 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Anton Koolman / Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
3.5
60/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (53)
60/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Stralara (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
3.7
13/2
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (54)
13/2
5
4.5
5/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
P Scorse (55)
5/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
R T Waters
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
16/1
4m Master Harry (AUS) x Not So Coy (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
6.2
Short (7)
9/1
D P Blundell
R Bensley (56.5)
9/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Zaffy (AUS) (Zafonic (USA))
8
6.3
9/2
W G Carroll
Nick Heywood (56.5)
9/2
5m Mossman (AUS) x Eshaarat (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
9
6.7
15/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (57.5)
15/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Baby Grand (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.1
50/1
Donna Grisedale
J Penza (56.5)
50/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
9.6
40/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (56.5)
40/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
12.1
12/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (55.5)
12/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Istimaid (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))