TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Townsville Rsl Functions-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.51 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
Georgina Bourke
N Day (60.5)
2/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: You're Next,
2
0.1
20/1
Robert Burow
W D'Avila (59.5)
20/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 1276 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 391 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
3
0.2
6/1
T W Butts
C Whiteley (58)
6/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Dab (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
0.9
5/1
Alby Molino
Lachlan Dodds (58)
5/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
2.9
25/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (57)
25/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
O Chillemi
Adam Spinks (56.5)
9/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Kashkow (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
4.3
66/1
A J Seymour
S Sheargold (60)
66/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Palace Flirt (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
4.8
15/4
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (59)
15/4
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
5.6
Lushan (2)
14/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (60)
14/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Townsville Rsl Cadets Kids Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.79 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
Ms O Cairns
N Day (54)
9/2
Winning siblings: Happy Bubbles, Jessej,
Lot 74 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M G Price Racing
2
0.2
4/7
O Chillemi
Lachlan Dodds (58)
4/7
3g Red Element (AUS) x Days Of Innocence (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 162 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Roy Chillemi
3
2.5
8/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
8/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Purrstring (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 288 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Optimum Racing Syndicate
4
6.2
25/1
R Baker
P Cullen (54)
25/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
6.4
7/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (54.5)
7/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Astro Lass (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
7.4
30/1
G L Wiles
S Sheargold (54)
30/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Courallie Star (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
8.4
100/1
Michael Whitehouse
Adam Spinks (52)
100/1
8
8.5
12/1
A R Bailey
K Stone (54)
12/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Serenely (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
9.2
100/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Jubilee Kate (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Race 3 - Townsville Rsl Lavaracks Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.15 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
Tanya Parry
N Day (57.5)
16/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Positive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
1.5
9/2
E J Sewell
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
9/2
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Secret Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 865 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.3
9/1
A M Comerford
Daniel Edmonds (55.5)
9/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Pililani (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1682 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 11 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Petersen
4
4.6
15/4
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
15/4
4m Helmet (AUS) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.6
25/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (57.5)
25/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x My Red Hatz (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
7.4
11/8
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (57.5)
11/8
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Manaslu (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
8.4
150/1
Bub Baker
Ms N Nelson (53.5)
150/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Court Ablaze (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
8
8.6
Bento (10)
100/1
G F Sewell
Michael Murphy (55.5)
100/1
5m Delzao (AUS) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
8.7
9/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
9/1
5m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
10
8.8
100/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (57)
100/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Morganza (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
9.1
150/1
Ronald Finch
P Cullen (57.5)
150/1
12
10.6
100/1
Ms L McCormack
Zoe White (55.5)
100/1
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
11.3
66/1
J E Barr
Lachlan Dodds (53)
66/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Matif (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
11.5
Maharg (7)
150/1
G F Sewell
M Abe (57)
150/1
3g Escalation (IRE) x Miss Braveheart (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
15
13.3
150/1
Ms L McCormack
Rhiannon Payne (53.5)
150/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Snuffbox (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
16
17.8
12/1
Stephen Potiris
C Whiteley (57.5)
12/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Kumu Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Townsville Rsl Quinns Post-60 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.89 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
O Chillemi
P Cullen (57.5)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 178 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
2
1.3
5/2
Ms O Cairns
N Day (56.5)
5/2
3
2.3
50/1
Kelly Shaw
S Sheargold (54)
50/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.0
13/2
Ms J Ryan
S Wilson (58.5)
13/2
4g Red Element (AUS) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
3.5
Kanui (9)
4/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
4/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Kahui (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
6
4.0
100/1
Ms L McCormack
Zoe White (54)
100/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x La Bayadere (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.0
60/1
Ms L McCormack
Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
60/1
8
5.2
4/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (56)
4/1
3f All American (AUS) x Kindness (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.6
16/1
Ben Williams
Braydn Swaffer (57.5)
16/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.7
14/1
Stephen Potiris
C Whiteley (57.5)
14/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Brunette (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
11
6.9
6/1
William Kenning
Justin P Stanley (59)
6/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Townsville Rsl Rewards (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.06 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (55)
13/8
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 380 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $2,750 Res $6,000
2
2.5
11/1
D Finter
Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
11/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Royal Venture (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.9
7/1
Michael Geaney
C Whiteley (55.5)
7/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Lady Green (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
4
3.6
13/2
O Chillemi
Ms S Wiseman (60.5)
13/2
5
4.1
8/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (60.5)
8/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.9
80/1
R Stagg
Michael Murphy (55)
80/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Private Indy (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
7
6.3
11/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (57)
11/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
6.7
11/1
Georgina Bourke
N Day (57)
11/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Cannyanna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.9
16/1
Samantha Molino
Lachlan Dodds (58.5)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hifalutin (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
7.4
14/1
J P Caught
Adam Spinks (61)
14/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
8.4
15/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (56.5)
15/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Kings Concubine (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
9.4
20/1
F J Wieland
Justin P Stanley (60)
20/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Every Dream (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Townsville Rsl Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.45 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10
L A Wright
N Day (55)
9/10
2
1.0
16/1
L A Wright
W D'Avila (57)
16/1
2g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Princess Cinders (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
Lot 211 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Blueview Parcel Services Pty Ltd
3
1.5
15/1
Ben Williams
Justin P Stanley (57)
15/1
Lot 319 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Eden Racing
4
2.7
20/1
R C Ludwig
Ms B Thomson (55)
20/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (57)
12/1
2c Wicked Style (USA) x Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.2
6/1
J E Barr
S Wilson (55)
6/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Vallee Blanche (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
7
5.4
40/1
O Chillemi
P Cullen (55)
40/1
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
8
5.9
Dalon (1)
15/4
G E Coleman
J Felix (57)
15/4
9
6.1
100/1
F J Wieland
Ms S Wiseman (57)
100/1
2g Excites (AUS) x Icy Heights (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
10
6.3
30/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (55)
30/1
11
6.4
100/1
F J Wieland
Michael Murphy (57)
100/1
2c Top Echelon (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Townsville Rsl Garrisons (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
7/4
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x All Charisma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
2
1.8
25/1
Michael McLellan
Zoe White (54)
25/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 858 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Michael Wiener
3
2.3
100/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Wyndella (AUS) (San Bernadino (AUS))
4
2.4
40/1
Ms J Hassett
J Felix (54)
40/1
5
2.8
Tecza (3)
20/1
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (58)
20/1
6
2.9
25/1
A M Comerford
Ms B Thomson (54)
25/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x My My (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
7
3.0
Misc (6)
15/2
Alby Molino
S Wilson (55)
15/2
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Lieserl (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
Alby Molino
P Cullen (54)
20/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
9
3.9
150/1
Michael Jokic
S Sheargold (54)
150/1
10
4.1
66/1
Ben Williams
Adam Spinks (52)
66/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sports Laureate (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
4.5
4/1
J P Caught
Daniel Edmonds (58)
4/1
5m Freeze (AUS) x Ease The Tease (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
4.7
5/1
J M Judge
Leslie Tilley (56)
5/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Hurry (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
13
5.7
100/1
R A Nelson
K Stone (54)
100/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Autumn Wings (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
5.8
8/1
A R Bailey
Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
8/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x La Guardia (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
15
6.6
40/1
Michael Jokic
C Whiteley (54.5)
40/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Perfect Show (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
16
7.1
25/1
F J Wieland
Michael Murphy (54.5)
25/1
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Ndereba (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))