TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, December 27

Race 1 - Brown Brothers Moscato Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.76 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
R C Ludwig
K Rockett (59)
9/10
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Discord (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
2
0.1
Battle (4)
7/4
Leslie Gordy
N Day (54)
7/4
Lot 455 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
2.9
11/2
Krystle Johnston
R McMahon (56)
11/2
3g Citiwyse (AUS) x Craiglea Gal (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
4
3.1
100/1
R Baker
Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Salsbeel (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
Krystle Johnston
D Hayse (54)
20/1
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Clementina (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
9.6
25/1
E G Snelling
Ms N Nelson (54)
25/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Guissepino (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
10.9
40/1
A R Bailey
S Pawsey (54)
40/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Brown Brothers Zibibbo Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.34 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
A M Comerford
Ms C Jokic (56)
11/2
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Uma River (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: River Of Love,
Lot 2075 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
Lot 213 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
5/2
J E Barr
N Day (56)
5/2
Lot 6 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
Lot 385 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
0.4
15/1
Krystle Johnston
R McMahon (57)
15/1
2c Citiwyse (AUS) x Craiglea Brooke (AUS) (Royal Harlequin (AUS))
4
0.9
3/1
Krystle Johnston
D Hayse (56)
3/1
2f De Shamekh (AUS) x Falvelizabeth (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
3.4
16/1
A R Bailey
S Wilson (56)
16/1
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.9
11/1
E J Sewell
F Edwards (58)
11/1
2c Top Echelon (AUS) x Eireann (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
7
7.4
20/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (53.5)
20/1
2f Sea Zulu (AUS) x Destined To Reign (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
8
8.7
50/1
Krystle Johnston
S Pawsey (55.5)
50/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
9
10.2
20/1
Ms R Inglis
Ms B Thomson (56)
20/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Tux (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
11.7
15/4
R B Bowen
S Sheargold (56)
15/4
Race 3 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.30 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Tracy Simmons
N Day (57.5)
5/2
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Bud Ricks, Deconi,
2
0.8
25/1
R Hermann
J Babarovich (55.5)
25/1
5m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Scottawin (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
3
1.6
11/1
Ms L McCormack
W D'Avila (55.5)
11/1
6m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Raise The Crown (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
4
2.6
100/1
C J Hurle
S Sheargold (55.5)
100/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
S Massingham
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
20/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
4.0
12/1
William Kenning
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
12/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Gai (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.1
50/1
Ronald Finch
P Cullen (55.5)
50/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Jubilee Kate (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
8
4.4
5/4
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
5/4
9
4.6
16/1
Samantha Molino
K Rockett (57.5)
16/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Pompeia (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
10
6.1
20/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (53.5)
20/1
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Palidamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
11
6.2
100/1
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (56)
100/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Trezevant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
6.3
40/1
Stephen Potiris
D Hayse (57.5)
40/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Kumu Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
7.3
50/1
Georgina Bourke
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
50/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Farlara (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
14
9.3
15/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (54)
15/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Senorita Dane (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Release Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/1
R P Tapiolas
Ms B Thomson (54)
15/1
Lot 195 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
2
0.5
1/5
A M Comerford
Ms C Jokic (59)
1/5
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
1.0
15/1
S J Royes
J Babarovich (54)
15/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Layadelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1576 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Hill Haven Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Westbrook Racing
Lot 149 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.5
30/1
T P Rowe
C Whiteley (54)
30/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Auanne (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
5
2.5
10/1
W Hetherington
P Romeo (54)
10/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Diamonds Am I (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
Julie Russell
F Edwards (54)
40/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
6.5
50/1
Ms M Young
Ms N Nelson (54)
50/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Danzavite (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
8.0
30/1
Stephen Potiris
S Wilson (54)
30/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Coni Bay (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
9.5
100/1
A R Bailey
S Pawsey (54)
100/1
7m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Suburban (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Race 5 - Wedding Venues Townsville-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.43 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Ms A Thomson (56)
7/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 199 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr T Schultz
2
1.3
25/1
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (55.5)
25/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 31 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Cucinotta Racing
3
1.8
13/4
David Micallef
Ms N Summers (58)
13/4
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.0
15/2
Stephen Potiris
S Wilson (54)
15/2
5
2.8
15/8
T W Butts
D Adam (64.5)
15/8
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
25/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Velvet And Satin (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.7
20/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
20/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
8
6.1
25/1
Jay Morris
J Babarovich (54)
25/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Lunar Rose (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
9
16.4
7/1
A M Comerford
Ms C Jokic (54)
7/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Fragilistic (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 6 - Happy And Safe Holiday (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.06 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/9
R C Ludwig
K Rockett (60.5)
4/9
Lot 165 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $115,000 Res $120,000
2
0.5
25/1
Jade Doolan
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
25/1
7m Clang (AUS) x Sunday Promise (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
3
2.5
16/1
William Kenning
N Day (56.5)
16/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Secret Beauty (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
4
2.7
6/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
6/1
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Carlita Miss (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
5
3.2
40/1
Bruce Hunter
Ms B Thomson (57)
40/1
9g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
3.4
Kirabo (5)
12/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (57.5)
12/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
7
3.6
12/1
W N Pomfrett
C Whiteley (58)
12/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Amber Plate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
4.1
80/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
P Romeo (54)
80/1
9
5.4
30/1
Michael Geaney
Ms C Jokic (60.5)
30/1
7g Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
10
6.2
Safdie (9)
30/1
S J Royes
J Babarovich (56.5)
30/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Initial Venture (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
100
0.0
40/1
E G Snelling
P Cullen (57.5)
40/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Brown Brothers Country Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/4
Tracy Simmons
W D'Avila (54)
15/4
6m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paseeto, Uratta Belle,
Lot 353 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.3
9/1
Georgina Bourke
R McMahon (58)
9/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
3
0.4
9/1
Ms J Ryan
S Pawsey (57)
9/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 33 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
4
1.7
7/4
Leslie Gordy
C Whiteley (54)
7/4
5g Stratum (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
S Massingham
Rhiannon Payne (54)
9/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Huamulan (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
2.6
15/1
Georgina Bourke
S Sheargold (54)
15/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
3.4
40/1
Bruce Hunter
P Cullen (54)
40/1
6m Citiwyse (AUS) x Space Gal (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
8
3.6
20/1
Ben Williams
N Day (54)
20/1
9g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (61)
20/1
10g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Desert Strike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
10
4.3
10/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (60.5)
10/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Zeta (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
11
4.5
100/1
S J Royes
Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
8g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
12
5.3
14/1
G W Dickson
D Hayse (54.5)
14/1
13
5.8
30/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (54)
30/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))