TE RAPA - Monday, October 22

Race 1 - Total Mortgages (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:34.50 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
Ms K Fawcett
L J Allpress (56.5)
10/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Scarlet Romance (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 1154 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 208 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
0.8
O'Hara (5)
6/1
C W Cole
S T Collett (57.5)
6/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Limerick (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.6
5/1
V A Prendergast
C E Lammas (55.5)
5/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Touch Of Spark (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
4
2.7
5/4
S L Crawford
J L Waddell (59)
5/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Artesia (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
6.2
11/2
T J Lammas
O P Bosson (59)
11/2
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Something Majic (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
6
8.7
15/2
Ms K McQuade
M Cameron (57)
15/2
4m Sufficient (NZ) x Shelly Bee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
11.6
20/1
R E Kramer
A C Goindasamy (51.5)
20/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Swiftsure (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 2 - Foster Construction (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.48 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/4
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59)
11/4
4g Makfi (GB) x Intelligentsia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Andress, The Chaser,
Lot 930 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
2
1.5
11/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57)
11/2
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Marquardt (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (58)
8/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 111 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
4
2.1
14/1
Ms K Fursdon
C W Johnson (56)
14/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Whistle On A Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
3.2
Wings (10)
12/1
Ms A Herbert
T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x O'Dare (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.5
8/1
M G Forbes
R S Rusof (58)
8/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Many Dreams (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
40/1
A L Tait
M D Hills (58.5)
40/1
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Closing Time (NZ) (Woodbury Lad (USA))
9
4.9
11/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (57)
11/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Zanngana (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
10
6.5
66/1
Ms S House
L H Satherley (57)
66/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tempranillo (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
10.6
25/1
Ms T Keegan
L J Allpress (58)
25/1
6g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Satin Cinders (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Race 3 - Melbourne Cup At Te Rapa Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.44 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
11/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Firefly,
Lot 89 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.8
4/5
M Baker and A Forsman
L J Allpress (56)
4/5
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 1346 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr TM Magill
Lot 81 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
2.0
20/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J L Waddell (58.5)
20/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x High Heels (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
2.3
Danelyn (14)
25/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (54)
25/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.6
16/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (56.5)
16/1
4m Align (AUS) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
6
5.1
Havoc (2)
9/1
C W Cole
S T Collett (58.5)
9/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Ava (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
5.2
100/1
R R Manning
R S Rusof (56.5)
100/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
T and M Carter
V A Colgan (58.5)
30/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Miss Whirl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
9
6.1
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
8/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.9
40/1
Ms T Keegan
C W Johnson (56.5)
40/1
11
7.5
50/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (58.5)
50/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Brooke (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
12
8.3
25/1
Team Rogerson
O P Bosson (58.5)
25/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
13
12.6
200/1
Ms E Shattock
A J Calder (58.5)
200/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Eye One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
12.8
100/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
100/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Minkam (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Race 4 - Distinction Hamilton Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.86 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
M Baker and A Forsman
J L Waddell (58.5)
9/4
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Sunstyle (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
2
1.0
30/1
D B Hollinshead
D J Hain (58.5)
30/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
3/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (56)
3/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
4
1.6
66/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (56.5)
66/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Stella Doro (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
2.1
15/2
E and D Browne
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
15/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Al Bayan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.9
11/1
S F Ritchie
O P Bosson (58.5)
11/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Unbeatable (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
7
3.3
12/1
Ms T Rae
R S Rusof (58.5)
12/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Just A Chat (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
3.9
Mi Sky (10)
12/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
M T Coleman (56.5)
12/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Chico (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
4.7
40/1
Ms K Coxon
T Yanagida (55.5)
40/1
5g Tobique (AUS) x Island Bride (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.8
15/1
C W Cole
S T Collett (56.5)
15/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Sabino Creek (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.1
10/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
10/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Fantasy Rose (NZ) (Marceau (AUS))
12
5.4
40/1
Ms T Keegan
C W Johnson (58.5)
40/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Jungle Barbie (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
13
6.2
Monbeau (17)
50/1
Ms S Houston
C E Lammas (58.5)
50/1
14
9.0
150/1
Debi-Lee Saxton
R L Smyth (56.5)
150/1
100
0.0
80/1
G Richardson and G Parker
L J Allpress (54)
80/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Oyster Island (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Bcd Group (Bm82) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.10 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55)
13/2
5g Shocking (AUS) x Utmost Caution (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abacus, Queensland,
2
1.5
9/2
S F Ritchie
L J Allpress (54)
9/2
3
2.5
14/1
C J Wood
A C Goindasamy (51.5)
14/1
7g Have No Fear (NZ) x Oh My Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
4
2.6
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (57.5)
7/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Zanetta (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T J Miller
J J Fawcett (57)
20/1
9g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
4.9
7/4
A W Pike
D S Johnson (54.5)
7/4
4m Power (GB) x Octapussy (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.3
11/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S T Collett (56)
11/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Sanstar (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
8
11.5
12/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton (57)
12/1
8m Zed (NZ) x Tudor Moon (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
28.2
66/1
I L George
R E Scott (50)
66/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Arlanda (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 6 - Seafood Bazaar (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.50 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/1
Ms D Waddell
A J Calder (56.5)
15/1
6m Gorky Park (NZ) x Capel Lass (NZ) (Gorky Park (NZ))
2
0.2
13/8
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (59)
13/8
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 95 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$275,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
1.2
5/1
R R Manning
S T Collett (55)
5/1
5m All American (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 291 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock As Agent
4
1.4
4/1
Ms J Wadham
D J Danis (56)
4/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.7
El Jodi (10)
15/1
Ms C Cameron
L J Allpress (55)
15/1
7m El Hermano (NZ) x Te Akau Jo (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
2.0
16/1
C R Isdale
B R Jones (55.5)
16/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister Veronica (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
7
2.2
15/2
P P Mirabelli
L H Satherley (56.5)
15/2
8
2.4
Mr Big (7)
60/1
K M Dell
C Dell (56.5)
60/1
5g Ego (NZ) x Daads Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
9
2.8
25/1
C J Wood
M D Hills (54.5)
25/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
10
6.0
50/1
J Williams
R E Scott (52.5)
50/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (NZ) (Rua Rukuna (NZ))
11
8.0
10/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
10/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Interdict (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - James & Annie Sarten Mem Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.77 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
13/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
Winning siblings: African Pulse, Arundel, Sazzana,
Lot 76 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.1
20/1
M Baker and A Forsman
R S Rusof (56.5)
20/1
3c Shamexpress (NZ) x Miss Krisdel (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
Lot 873 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock / Mr Y Niu & F Niu
3
4.4
8/11
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
8/11
3g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (NZ) (Rustington (AUS))
Lot 974 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
5.2
66/1
Ms A Herbert
T D Thornton (56.5)
66/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Arlington Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.7
9/2
W P Hillis
C E Lammas (56.5)
9/2
3g Showcasing (GB) x Ceramic (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
6.2
60/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S T Collett (56.5)
60/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Guessing (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
6.7
30/1
C K Phelan
J L Waddell (56.5)
30/1
3g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Splash (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
6.9
10/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54.5)
10/1
9
7.1
30/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Charmeuse (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.6
15/1
F J Auret
L J Allpress (56.5)
15/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 8 - Wealleans (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.07 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
P N McKay
S M McKay (58.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Fontein Ruby, Julio, Palumbo, Wangtucky Rein,
Lot 94 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
Lot 120 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
1.8
10/1
D G Greene
M T Coleman (58)
10/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
1.9
7/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (59)
7/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 133 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 24 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
3.9
7/1
G Richardson and G Parker
T D Thornton (56.5)
7/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
5
4.9
11/4
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (58.5)
11/4
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hinemoa (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
5.4
13/2
J C Collett
S T Collett (55.5)
13/2
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
5.5
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58.5)
9/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
B W Hawtin
C Dell (59)
30/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
9
5.8
40/1
G I Alton
A J Calder (58)
40/1
8g Alamosa (NZ) x Cannsea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))