TE AROHA - Tuesday, November 14

Race 1 - Te Aroha Liquor Centre Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1.0
15/2
B Wallace and A Peard
M R Du Plessis
15/2
3c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Lionstar (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Last start: 5 - Avondale 1/11/2017, Ajc Members Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Bazinger, Hee's A Maverick,
Lot 998 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
11/1
J W Bell
O P Bosson
11/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Miss Sivivatu (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 414 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 358 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
1.2
9/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M J McNab
9/2
4m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Blue Lady (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Lot 1274 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Vermair Racing
4
1.4
66/1
Ms A S Johnson
Jake Bayliss
66/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rasiowa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.3
25/1
Ms M Saunders
S C Spratt
25/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.9
5/1
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas
5/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Marasie (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
4.2
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron
5/1
4g Remind (USA) x Startle (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
8
4.6
9/2
P N McKay
S M McKay
9/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Belle Fleur (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton
30/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Loranay (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
10
5.6
12/1
H J Trumper
M T Coleman
12/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Jubilee (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
7.9
Vinaros (17)
40/1
P N McKay
S T Collett
40/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Madamoiselle (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
10.2
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
L H Satherley
30/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
13
11.3
25/1
M H Brooks
V A Colgan
25/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Wizard Princess (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
15.7
40/1
Ms R Cave
B R Jones
40/1
7m St Reims (NZ) x Fondant (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Stallion Placement Scheme Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
0.2
20/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab
20/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Double Babu (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Tauranga 20/10/2017, John's Photo Pharmacy Mdn, 1200m
Lot 265 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
Lot 179 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$125,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
11/2
F T Ritchie
T D Thornton
11/2
3f Skilled (AUS) x Villa Igea (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
Lot 699 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$43,000
Vendor: Wingrove Park, Kerrie
Buyer: F Ritchie
3
0.4
12/1
G J Old
J J Fawcett
12/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 341 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 277 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stable
4
1.4
12/1
Ms L Brennan
S M McKay
12/1
3g Power (GB) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
4.7
20/1
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas
20/1
3f Commands (AUS) x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
5.2
7/2
M and K Murdoch
L G Innes
7/2
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
9.5
Lavish (8)
20/1
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot
20/1
3f Duelled (AUS) x Lavoca (NZ) (Johar (USA))
8
10.4
40/1
N J Elliott
L H Satherley
40/1
3f Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Riunite On Ice (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
9
12.1
11/2
M H Brooks
V A Colgan
11/2
3g D'Cash (AUS) x Ciarlatano (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
12.9
60/1
P A Gordon
D Prastiyou
60/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Open Handed (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
11
13.3
25/1
G Richardson and G Parker
Jake Bayliss
25/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
12
15.0
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron
5/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
13
22.2
12/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt
12/1
3c Fully Fledged (NZ) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Continuious S'less Steel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
0.3
5/4
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson
5/4
Last start: 4 - Kembla Grange 29/09/2009, Carlton Lime Fusion Hcp (71), 1400m
Lot 536 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $195,000
2
0.3
5/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett
5/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Belle De Jeu (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
3
1.6
14/1
F P Cornege
L H Satherley
14/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Miss Tea Rose (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 59 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 360 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $26,000
4
3.6
30/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt
30/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Zuri (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.0
8/1
P W Lock
M T Coleman
8/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Daydream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell
8/1
3c Pierro (AUS) x La Lune (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
N W Tiley
A B Collett
25/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.9
60/1
Jason Price
M J McNab
60/1
3g Azamour (IRE) x Twin Soul (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
6.3
25/1
G J Old
L G Innes
25/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Shylock's Daughter (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
6.5
30/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett
30/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
11
7.9
20/1
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
8.6
20/1
S F Ritchie
Jake Bayliss
20/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
10.8
25/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron
25/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 4 - Thunder Down Under Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2.5
20/1
J and B Vance
M Vance
20/1
4m Castledale (IRE) x It's My Destiny (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Winning siblings: Howbowdat,
2
2.5
9/1
R A James
V A Colgan
9/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flightoftheconcord (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 882 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RA James
3
3.3
Tryfan (2)
2/1
Ms A S Johnson
M R Du Plessis
2/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 5 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
4
4.1
14/1
P N McKay
S M McKay
14/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
5.3
Toitoi (14)
20/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt
20/1
6
5.4
30/1
Ms J K Mahoney
D Prastiyou
30/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Venezuela (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.8
11/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley
11/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Quirina (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.0
11/2
R A James
M Cameron
11/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x She's Swan Lake (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
9
6.8
8/1
Ms M Saunders
Jake Bayliss
8/1
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sky Rocket (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.8
Monaco (19)
8/1
S Ralph
A B Collett
8/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
8.2
20/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton
20/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Nimue (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
12
10.7
20/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett
20/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x My Kinda Girl (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Race 5 - Stephen Ralph Racing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
0.2
11/4
P W Lock
S T Collett
11/4
Last start: 2 - Ellerslie 22/04/2017, Ellerslie's Irish Raceday Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Lanciato,
Lot 81 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$82,500
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr LR & Mrs L Noble
2
0.2
25/1
R and R Rogers
M D Hills
25/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Young American (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
3
2.0
2/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson
2/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Devil's Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 351 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 230 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
3.5
40/1
M and K Murdoch
L G Innes
40/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Pokuru Star (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.0
8/1
S Ralph
A B Collett
8/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.2
15/4
F T Ritchie
T D Thornton
15/4
7
5.3
30/1
R R Manning
S R Weatherley
30/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
8.7
7/1
B W Hawtin
M J McNab
7/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Lashed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.8
30/1
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Move On Up (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
13.2
80/1
B W Hawtin
R T Elliot
80/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Lucy Love (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))