TAURANGA - Friday, December 15

Race 1 - Real Cht. Accountants (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.15
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (55)
9/2
5m Shocking (AUS) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Last start: 2 - Arawa Park 29/11/2017, Iscl (Bm70), 1400m
2
0.3
15/2
J C Collett
T S Abel (52.5)
15/2
6g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 1060 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Ms FB Crimmins
3
0.4
20/1
W K Pomare
J J Fawcett (51)
20/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
1.2
20/1
J A Price
S R Weatherley (54.5)
20/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Trudelite (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
5
1.6
6/1
P A Stevens
S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Rialto Bridge (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
6
2.6
5/1
Ms C Evans
C E Lammas (54.5)
5/1
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Albasso (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
3.4
7/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
7/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
11.1
8/1
P G Hollinshead
M J McNab (56)
8/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Bellaforte (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Icon Security Systems Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
D G Greene
M J McNab (55.5)
8/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Last start: 7 - Pukekohe Park 27/10/2017, Haunui Farm Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Mudgee Road, Watchmen,
Lot 953 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DG Greene
Lot 294 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
15/4
K and B Kelso
C E Lammas (55.5)
15/4
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
3.3
15/2
M R Blackie
M Cameron (55.5)
15/2
3f Dalghar (FR) x Awatea (NZ) (Never Til Dawn (USA))
4
4.1
50/1
P A Stevens
A F Jones (55.5)
50/1
5
4.4
2/1
M H Brooks
S T Collett (57.5)
2/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Blancpain (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
J C Pender
A B Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x So Regal (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
5.1
20/1
B W Hawtin
R T Elliot (54.5)
20/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Evana (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
5.6
11/2
A D Fuller
J W Nason (53.5)
11/2
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
9
8.2
12/1
T G Autridge
T D Thornton (57.5)
12/1
10
8.5
15/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
15/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 3 - Rejthar Law Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D S Johnson (56.5)
13/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cerberus (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Tauranga 23/08/2017, Tab 501 Cameron Road Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Suspense,
2
0.8
10/9
Ms J Dalley
B C Morgenrood (58.5)
10/9
Lot 1202 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Mr EJM Dalley
3
1.6
14/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (58.5)
14/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 134 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
13/2
F T Ritchie
T D Thornton (55)
13/2
5
2.6
Fabio (4)
40/1
R B Priscott
R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Supermodel (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
S R Dowling
C E Lammas (58.5)
20/1
4g Rios (NZ) x Fibbing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.4
12/1
P and J Brosnan
A F Jones (56.5)
12/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Ididntdoit (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
6.4
Nuttee (10)
10/1
M H Brosnan
S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
4m Ego (NZ) x Just La Don (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
10.4
40/1
L W Somervell
V E Gatu (56.5)
40/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Ististar (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
10
12.3
25/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M Cameron (58.5)
25/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Keepolaria (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
11
16.0
80/1
N Hanley and K Whiting
D Prastiyou (58.5)
80/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Bronwyn (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
12
19.9
Wilson (17)
66/1
Cindy Mortimer
A B Collett (58.5)
66/1
5g Colombia (NZ) x Mighty Trophy (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
13
25.4
30/1
T A Cruz
J W Nason (56.5)
30/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Vision Fresh Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
10/9
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hinemoa (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Last start: 2 - Te Rapa 10/06/2017, Iplex Pipelines Nz Mdn, 1600m
2
0.1
Aniceta (10)
12/1
Ms K Zimmerman
T D Thornton (57.5)
12/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.4
Chill (13)
13/4
Ms D Guy
M T Coleman (56)
13/4
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wishing (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.6
20/1
G F Brick
M Vance (57.5)
20/1
5
3.5
20/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (57.5)
20/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Cross My Heart (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.8
15/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (56)
15/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.6
8/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
8/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Star Charm (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.7
40/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
9.7
25/1
M R Blackie
S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Our Aoife (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
14.5
25/1
K Hinton
D J Hain (57.5)
25/1
11
21.9
Shindee (16)
100/1
Jacob McKay
B R Jones (57.5)
100/1
5m Shinko King (IRE) x De Novo (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
26.1
100/1
B W Hawtin
G L Cooksley (57.5)
100/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Lucy Love (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))
13
26.7
100/1
Ms J Kofoed
M D Hills (57.5)
100/1
4m Gold Mine (USA) x Pamela Gunn (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 5 - St Patrick's Day 17/3 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
R A James
L G Innes (58.5)
13/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Promenade (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Te Teko 30/01/2017, Tracks Concrete Ltd Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Novelty,
Lot 128 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Red Diamond Racing/Roger James
2
0.2
16/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (57)
16/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
3
1.0
3/1
Ms C Cameron
S M McKay (57)
3/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 738 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
2.3
8/1
R A James
M T Coleman (58.5)
8/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Swan Lake (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
5
2.7
Finvara (10)
30/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
T D Thornton (57)
30/1
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Lady Dehere (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.4
9/1
S House and J Douglas
G L Cooksley (58.5)
9/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tempranillo (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
3.9
25/1
P N McKay
S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Feminine Wiles (USA) (Miesque's Son (USA))
8
4.2
40/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Beaver (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
4.6
Swissky (13)
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
10/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Wasabi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
4.7
40/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
A B Collett (57)
40/1
11
5.2
Riptyne (16)
20/1
J C Pender
S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
12
6.6
8/1
Ms K Zimmerman
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
8/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
13
10.5
40/1
P P Mirabelli
J J Fawcett (55.5)
40/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Perfect Pair (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
11.0
50/1
Ms K Coxon
C E Lammas (58.5)
50/1
4g Tobique (AUS) x Island Bride (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Young Read Woudberg (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
V A Prendergast
J J Fawcett (55.5)
15/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Market Leader (GB) (Marju (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Tauranga 18/11/2017, Mills Reef (Bm75), 2100m
Lot 41 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Sanderston Park
2
0.2
11/2
M, M L and M F Rogers
G L Cooksley (56.5)
11/2
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 1329 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Suncroft Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
3
3.5
Marshal (12)
7/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S R Weatherley (54.5)
7/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Lot 487 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr BO Bluett
4
5.5
9/4
J W Bell
M Cameron (59.5)
9/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Scarlatti (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.7
16/1
B J McKeagg
J W Nason (56)
16/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
R T Wells
M D Hills (57)
20/1
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Xspectastar (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
7
8.2
11/2
J W Bell
A B Collett (56.5)
11/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Courtney (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
12.4
Rodmar (5)
11/1
S F Ritchie
M Vance (58)
11/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
13.1
Defer (6)
8/1
P P Mirabelli
S T Collett (57.5)
8/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Silver Fashion (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
Race 7 - Kiwifruit Investments Ltd-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.13
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Patrick Moloney (57)
3/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Last start: 7 - Pukekohe Park 25/11/2017, Auckland T'bred Breeders Stks, 1400m
2
2.3
15/2
S Autridge and J Richards
T L Newman (52.5)
15/2
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Megapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
2.8
25/1
G Richardson and G Parker
D Prastiyou (54)
25/1
5m Huckleberry Finn (AUS) x Canzano (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
3.0
11/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/2
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Black Beauty (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.4
9/4
K and B Kelso
M T Coleman (57)
9/4
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Lasting Luck (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
4.7
11/1
S and E Clotworthy
D S Johnson (58.5)
11/1
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x El Ardiente (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
7.4
14/1
G Richardson and G Parker
R T Elliot (53)
14/1
8
13.3
10/1
J C Pender
J W Nason (56.5)
10/1
9
13.4
40/1
J C Pender
A B Collett (54)
40/1
10
14.0
20/1
A D Fuller
A F Jones (54)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Opononi (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 8 - Kiwi Bus Builders Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
R A James
M T Coleman (57.5)
6/1
Last start: 4 - Avondale 30/11/2017, Gcs Logistics Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Viva Forte,
2
0.1
12/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
12/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Zephyr Song (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 146 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
0.6
7/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (57.5)
7/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 637 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Kyan Yap
4
1.4
Luxe (12)
12/1
E and D Browne
J W Nason (53.5)
12/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Gymnast (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
3.2
Cassio (1)
12/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57.5)
12/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Classic Babe (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
6
4.3
5/2
Ms L Brennan
S T Collett (57.5)
5/2
3g Power (GB) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
5.3
25/1
J W Bell
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
25/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
5.4
Salient (18)
30/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M D Hills (55.5)
30/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
5.5
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
9/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Zaabi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.3
Valotia (14)
40/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (55.5)
40/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
6.5
40/1
R A James
S R Weatherley (57.5)
40/1
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
10.4
10/1
S F Ritchie
A B Collett (57.5)
10/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
19.4
100/1
Ms S Barr
B C Morgenrood (58)
100/1
3g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Flamenco Show (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
Race 9 - Sunlive (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
F T Ritchie
T D Thornton (56.5)
5/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Villa Igea (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
Last start: 1 - Te Rapa 26/11/2017, Spraylink Weed Spraying Mdn, 1600m
Lot 699 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$43,000
Vendor: Wingrove Park, Kerrie
Buyer: F Ritchie
2
0.2
12/1
Andrew Carston
S R Weatherley (55.5)
12/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Ten Guitars (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 851 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
3
1.2
25/1
P and J Brosnan
J W Nason (55)
25/1
6m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
1.3
15/4
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
15/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
5
1.6
Unfazed (10)
11/2
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (57)
11/2
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Faze (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.2
4/1
Team Rogerson
S T Collett (58)
4/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Esprit D'Garde (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
3.6
25/1
S Ralph
J J Fawcett (54)
25/1
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Wooden Masque (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
8
6.0
8/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M T Coleman (58.5)
8/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Teen A Te (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
6.2
30/1
N P Bishara
T Wenn (54.5)
30/1
6m Towkay (AUS) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58)
30/1
11
8.4
Barnaby (19)
9/1
J P McKay
S M McKay (59)
9/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Blue Heaven (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
300
0.0
66/1
G I Alton
B C Morgenrood (58)
66/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Chelse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))