TAMWORTH - Monday, October 30

Race 1 - Thread Effects Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.65 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
K A Lees
A Bullock (58.5)
13/8
4m So You Think (NZ) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
Last start: 3 - Muswellbrook 24/10/2017, Coolmore Mdn Plate, 1500m
2
0.2
11/1
P J Cunningham
Jackson Murphy (56)
11/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.5
11/1
Sally Torrens
Ms R Murray (57.5)
11/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lilmizo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.9
5/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (57.5)
5/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
6.7
5/2
J L Roberts
G M Ryan (57.5)
5/2
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bon Ace (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
7.8
80/1
Ms S Bigg
J Kehoe (57.5)
80/1
7
8.6
40/1
G L Woodward
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
40/1
3f Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
27.4
50/1
G L Woodward
G Snowden (59)
50/1
9
28.5
100/1
M K Mason
P King (57.5)
100/1
4m Octagonal (NZ) x Romantic Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 2 - Shay Brennan Constructions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T S Howlett
A Bullock (59)
7/2
Last start: 5 - Gunnedah 18/05/2017, Arlington Yearlings Sale Mdn, 1000m
2
1.8
8/1
Merv Rumble
Ms L Day (53.5)
8/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Topshopper (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 401 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Kris Lees Racing
3
2.3
30/1
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (57.5)
30/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Bellalert (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
2.4
Redraw (12)
100/1
P J Cunningham
Shane Arnold (56.5)
100/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.6
7/4
R C Robb
G Buckley (59)
7/4
6
2.8
13/2
P M Perry
P King (56.5)
13/2
3g Spinning World (USA) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.7
50/1
Ms D Wilson
Ms J Worley (59)
50/1
8
3.8
Teppum (14)
30/1
Melissa Dennett
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
30/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Shiroko (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
5.5
16/1
Aiden St Vincent
Ms R Murray (59)
16/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Canitellya (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
5.6
15/1
I M Symons
J Kehoe (59)
15/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Assuring (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
6.9
9/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56.5)
9/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Petal Power (USA) (Exbourne (USA))
12
7.4
150/1
G J Teal
Ms M Toms (55.5)
150/1
4g Hayil (USA) x Quiet Moment (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
13
7.6
50/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (59)
50/1
14
13.4
66/1
Danielle Seib
Billy Cray (59)
66/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Fromage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Advanced Inland Security Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.62 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (56.5)
5/4
Last start: 2 - Tamworth 15/10/2017, Hygain Recuperate Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Daisy Can Too, Kerchings, Rublana,
2
2.0
Amare (1)
11/4
G R Wright
A Bullock (58)
11/4
4m Reset (AUS) x Devolante (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 54 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: M Moyle
3
3.0
13/2
Melissa Dennett
Ms A Threadwell (55.5)
13/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 123 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Davies
4
4.5
5/1
P H Bloomfield
Ms R Murray (58)
5/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Adventure Walk (AUS) (Adventurous (AUS))
5
5.5
8/1
Sally Torrens
R Thompson (58)
8/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Nulla Belle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
7.0
66/1
G L Woodward
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
66/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
7.9
80/1
P J Cunningham
Shane Arnold (58)
80/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Anora Fair (AUS) (Appleby Fair (AUS))
8
8.0
200/1
C R Dixon
J Kehoe (58)
200/1
6m Lucky Owners (NZ) x It's All Right (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
10.2
150/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (58)
150/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Brooke (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Race 4 - Goodwin Kenny (Bm69) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.57 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
P M Perry
P King (58.5)
9/2
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Taree 20/10/2017, Bakewell Haulage Krambach Cup, 1614m
Lot 454 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
2
1.0
5/4
M K Mason
R Thompson (54.5)
5/4
3
1.4
8/1
R P Northam
Cejay Graham (58.5)
8/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Sedgewick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 168 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Northam
4
1.5
7/1
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (52.5)
7/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
5
2.5
8/1
Ken Tynan
Olivia Pickering (58)
8/1
10g Techrico (NZ) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.0
11/2
Mark Hatch
P Graham (55)
11/2
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
9.0
20/1
Ms L Selby
Ms M Toms (57)
20/1
8g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Race 5 - Fsdp (Bm59) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.92 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Ken Tynan
Olivia Pickering (52)
20/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Golden Briar (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Port Macquarie 6/10/2017, Settlers Inn Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Hot Topic,
2
0.2
9/1
Sean Hendry
Chloe Baker (54)
9/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 99 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KEVIN DAGG BLOODSTOCK/MARK MINERVINI
3
0.7
15/2
P M Perry
Cejay Graham (54)
15/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 666 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 366 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
4
0.8
9/4
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (58)
9/4
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cool As Oh (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.6
15/2
P Cheers
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Marlboro Hill (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
2.0
7/4
Joseph Ible
Ms L Day (58)
7/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.4
30/1
G L Woodward
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
30/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Maid Of Antrim (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
G J Teal
Ms M Toms (56)
20/1
9
5.3
20/1
Jeremy Everson
Ms N Burrells (55.5)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
9.2
150/1
Maree Aplin
Alena Skerritt (52)
150/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Mischievous (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
11.4
100/1
Ms S Ratsch
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
100/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 6 - Country Music Cup 25/1 Hcp-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.53 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Mosrai (2)
5/2
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (58)
5/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 2 - Port Macquarie 6/10/2017, Programmed Property Servs (C2), 1000m
2
1.8
Uthred (1)
7/2
T Button
G Buckley (60.5)
7/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 515 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 455 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
3
2.1
12/1
A M Martyn
Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Sharope Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 133 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$750
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: L Mackenzie
4
2.4
11/4
Michelle Fleming
G M Ryan (54.5)
11/4
4g Arlington (AUS) x Lion Belle (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
4.5
11/4
Melissa Dennett
Cejay Graham (54.5)
11/4
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Miss Macarthur (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.0
25/1
P J Cunningham
Jackson Murphy (55)
25/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Chilli Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
8.6
200/1
Ms S McDonald
Alena Skerritt (52)
200/1
7m Danbird (AUS) x Snasadam (AUS) (Adam (AUS))
8
8.9
25/1
S A Stephens
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
25/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 7 - Allsopp Signs Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.52 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
Melissa Dennett
Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
13/4
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Hypodermiss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 10 - Canterbury 18/10/2017, #theraces (Bm79), 1250m
Winning siblings: Amped, Missvonn, Our Celladoor,
Lot 306 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Martin Byrne Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.5
11/4
P M Perry
P King (56)
11/4
6g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 472 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
4.5
9/4
Brenton Andrew
R Thompson (59.5)
9/4
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
4.9
9/1
Michelle Fleming
G M Ryan (54)
9/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
5
6.1
25/1
T J Vidler
Joshua Oliver (54)
25/1
6
6.2
4/1
C K Martin
P Graham (55)
4/1
7
7.6
100/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (54)
100/1
9m Grandera (IRE) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
8
9.6
100/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (54)
100/1
8g Dr Green (NZ) x Starspotting (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 8 - Tamworth City Toyota Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.13 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
A Newing
G M Ryan (59)
15/4
4g Salade (AUS) x Domargo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Gosford 5/10/2017, Comedy Nights @ The Eg Hcp-C1, 1200m
Lot 85 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$5,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: G Wilson
2
1.5
7/1
Ms T Williams
G Buckley (56.5)
7/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Salinger's Bow (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
3
2.0
11/2
Nicole Hudson
A Bullock (57.5)
11/2
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Jesterette (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
2.1
6/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (56.5)
6/1
3g Related (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.8
12/1
K A Lees
P King (54)
12/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x That's Leila (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
6
4.2
12/1
S W Thompson
Cejay Graham (52)
12/1
6m Youthful Legs (USA) x Gizzie (AUS) (Bush Bird (AUS))
7
5.4
66/1
Michelle Fleming
S Lisnyy (54.5)
66/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Redqualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
6.1
12/1
S W Thompson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
12/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
11.6
40/1
A M Martyn
Joshua Oliver (54)
40/1
11
13.5
11/2
C K Martin
P Graham (58.5)
11/2
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Milan (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
15.0
100/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
13
26.4
30/1
Theresa Lennon
R Thompson (55.5)
30/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Alluring Charm (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))