SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, November 19

Race 1 - Dicky Beach Surf Girl Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.75 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7
D J Hansen
J Lloyd (59)
4/7
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Physician, Schooner Rock,
2
0.5
5/1
T Button
M McGillivray (58)
5/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Camphor (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
3
4.3
25/1
B and T Lunney
Ms R Williams (57.5)
25/1
3g Players Choice (AUS) x Sweet Sweet Love (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
5.1
20/1
J L Johnston
M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
3g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Too Nice (AUS) (Shadow Creek (NZ))
5
5.5
25/1
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (56.5)
25/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Gran Torino (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
5.7
50/1
K J Jones
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
50/1
3g The Hammer (AUS) x Smart Of Course (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.0
4/1
T N Miller
D J Browne (57.5)
4/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
13.5
40/1
Stewart Barr
Shannon Doyle (58)
40/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Genes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Our Red & Yellow Heroes (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.50 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57.5)
6/1
Lot 28 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
Lot 212 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
2
0.2
11/8
G K Taylor
D J Browne (59)
11/8
5g Choistar (AUS) x Miss Tacama (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
3
3.0
9/2
E J Hayes
Nicholas Keal (55)
9/2
4
5.0
2/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55.5)
2/1
5
6.0
14/1
K J Jones
James Orman (57.5)
14/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 3 - Gswitch Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.10 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
Michael Frappell
Tiffani Brooker (55)
12/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Miss Ceeshee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Temujin Khan,
2
2.0
6/1
Chris Munce
M Cahill (56.5)
6/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Bethany (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Lot 134 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Elswick Park, Walcha, NSW
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds Syndications Pty Ltd
3
2.3
10/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (55)
10/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Island Rose (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
4.8
20/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Emerald Charm (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.2
5/2
Paul Grills
J Lloyd (56)
5/2
4g Primus (AUS) x Amelia's Touch (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
6.5
50/1
M F Hemmings
J L Taylor (56)
50/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
7.8
5/2
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (57.5)
5/2
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Freyja (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
8
10.1
9/2
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55.5)
9/2
9
17.6
25/1
David Micallef
Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
Race 4 - Mullins I.T. Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.12 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
Mark F Webb
N Thomas (54)
20/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Ester,
2
0.1
12/1
Ms C Hickey
Anthony Allen (55.5)
12/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 64 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,250
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: T McIntosh Racing
3
0.2
8/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57.5)
8/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Lot 952 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.2
50/1
Malcolm Reynolds
J Woodhouse (54)
50/1
8m Clangalang (AUS) x Blue Rose Gem (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
1.5
9/4
Ms J Ryan
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
9/4
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
6
3.3
Talapus (15)
11/4
S W Kendrick
J Lloyd (54)
11/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x De Sweet Soca Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.8
Pabulum (13)
15/4
S W Kendrick
James Orman (54)
15/4
3f Big Brown (USA) x Moana Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
R L Lyford
M Gray (57.5)
30/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
4.8
80/1
M F Hemmings
J L Taylor (55.5)
80/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lomar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
7.6
30/1
S A Mackinnon
Ms S Lacy (54.5)
30/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cointreau (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
11
8.1
100/1
J L Johnston
J Hoopert (55.5)
100/1
6m Top Echelon (AUS) x Stalwart Chic (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
12
12.4
30/1
G P Hineman
M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Miss Ogilvie (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
13
14.9
60/1
K J McLeod
Adam Sewell (56)
60/1
Race 5 - Dicky Beach Surf Club Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.23 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
David Murphy
J Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sister Whiskey, Write Cheek,
Lot 322 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $40,000
2
0.2
8/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (58.5)
8/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
1.2
8/15
S P Tregea
Anthony Allen (60.5)
8/15
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
3.5
50/1
S J Royes
Baylee Nothdurft (52)
50/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Sweet Lily (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
S A Mackinnon
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
16/1
6
4.0
Skanda (6)
9/1
Lauren Herne
M McGillivray (55.5)
9/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Awase Ougi (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
5.8
20/1
P P Jenkins
G Colless (59)
20/1
Race 6 - Pelican Motors Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.77 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (56)
9/2
Winning siblings: Lil' Red Monkey, Red Dash,
2
0.2
2/1
L J Gough
James Orman (57.5)
2/1
3
1.5
3/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
3/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Power Play (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 371 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
Lot 265 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer:
4
1.8
80/1
W Wormer
Tiffani Brooker (54)
80/1
7g Pembroke (USA) x Gilded Tiara (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
2.6
11/4
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (59)
11/4
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Kiss Me Sophie (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
6g Sammy Sequalo (AUS) x Bikini Love (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
7
6.7
Kaizari (11)
60/1
A J Cowell
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
8
9.7
60/1
Stewart Barr
Shannon Doyle (55)
60/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Jewelmer (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
10.7
100/1
M F Hemmings
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Paralina (AUS) (Kailas (FR))
Race 7 - Griffiths Parry Lawyers (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.86 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Dvina (6)
9/2
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (54.5)
9/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Tenko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fighting Luce, Hot Pants,
Lot 189 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$90,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: 888 Equine
2
3.3
9/2
B W Brown
Adam Spinks (52)
9/2
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Heavenly Belle (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
3
5.1
15/8
P A Nolan Jnr
James Orman (58.5)
15/8
4
5.4
11/4
Chris Anderson
J Lloyd (56)
11/4
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Dream Gal (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
5
7.9
80/1
P Duff
J L Taylor (54)
80/1
6
8.0
100/1
T N Miller
N Thomas (54)
100/1
7
10.5
8/1
A M Comerford
Tiffani Brooker (54)
8/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x My My (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
8
10.9
16/1
P J Richardson
M Hellyer (56)
16/1
5g Zupaone (AUS) x Borgy Babe (AUS) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 8 - Swim Between The Flags Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.82 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
Chris Munce
Anthony Allen (54)
11/1
Winning siblings: Monaco Playboy, Mt Ziggaro,
2
0.1
Essaka (10)
5/4
T N Miller
J Lloyd (54.5)
5/4
4m Equiano (FR) x Blonde Bombshell (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 48 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel / Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.1
3/1
D J Hansen
Jackson Murphy (57)
3/1
4
3.6
3/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
M Cahill (57)
3/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Captivating (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.1
8/1
P Duff
Adam Sewell (52.5)
8/1
4m Clang (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
A P Nutley
Ms S Lacy (54)
30/1