Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Wicked Express
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9h Wicked Style (USA) x Camphor (Tsuimai)
Foaled November 02, 2014
Career:
45 starts, 9 - 7 - 11 $144,200
Trainer:
Todd Austin, Barcaldine
Ownership:
G M Peoples, R J Ross, D J Power & S D J Daniels
Wicked Express is a 9 year old stallion by Wicked Style out of the Tsuimai mare, Camphor.
Last start was 14th at Doomben on December 5, 2020 in the Tab Ctry Stampede Final-Rs0mw over 1110 metres.
Race Record
6yo
5Dec20
14th
Doomben
Tab Ctry Stampede Final-Rs0mw
1110m
Good(4) Luke Tarrant (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Hard Stride
(10.4L)
6yo
13Nov20
8th
Emerald
Ctry Stampede Qualifier Qlty
1100m
Good(3) M Gray (56) 11/2 - 1st:
Zukaz
(3.4L)
6yo
3Nov20
6th
Charleville
Stampede Qual Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Alisha Ross (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Muiron
(5.1L)
6yo
17Oct20
2nd
Blackall
Stampede Qlty Hcp
1050m
Good(3) M Gray (58.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Muiron
(2.8L)
6yo
9Oct20
2nd
Cloncurry
Curley Cattle Transport Hcp
1000m
Good(3) M Gray (56) 7/4 - 1st:
Zukaz
(0.4L)
6yo
26Sep20
10th
Longreach
Top X Ctry Stampede Qual. Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Alisha Ross (59) 9/4 - 1st:
Media Vita
(3.9L)
6yo
5Sep20
1st
Barcaldine
Open Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Alisha Ross (54) 9/4 - 2nd:
Fully Maxed
(2.5L)
6yo
8Aug20
11th
Barcaldine
Pat Ogden Family (Bm60)
1000m
Soft(5) Matthew Palmer (69) 4/1 - 1st:
Hazar
(4.5L)
5yo
11Jul20
1st
Barcaldine
Barcaldine Reg. Council (Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) M Gray (65.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Hayyler's Tary
(0.3L)
5yo
13Jun20
1st
Barcaldine
Plate (C6)
1110m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (62) 1/1 - 2nd:
Archade
(4L)
5yo
30May20
7th
Longreach
Open Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Dan Mc Gillivray (55.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Bollente
(6L)
5yo
16May20
12th
Barcaldine
Plate
1100m
Good(3) M Gray (58.5) 1/1 - 1st:
French Hussler
(4.3L)
5yo
5Oct19
3rd
Jundah
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) S Watkin (66) 8/11 - 1st:
Leo's Express
(4.8L)
5yo
28Sep19
1st
Longreach
Creevey Russell Lawyers (Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) Matthew Palmer (64) 6/4 - 2nd:
Hayyler's Tary
(2L)
5yo
14Sep19
2nd
Bedourie
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) Matthew Palmer (66.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Leo's Express
(0.8L)
5yo
6Sep19
1st
Birdsville
Tab Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(3) Matthew Palmer (59) 2/1 - 2nd:
Wicked Affair
(2.3L)
5yo
10Aug19
3rd
Muttaburra
(Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Fully Maxed
(1L)
4yo
20Apr19
10th
Gladstone
Greg McCann Memorial Plate
1194m
Good(3) M J Stephens (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Fab's Cowboy
(23L)
4yo
13Apr19
6th
Rockhampton
Yearling Sale Championship Hcp
1300m
Good(4) Q Krogh (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Marway
(10.5L)
4yo
23Mar19
2nd
Longreach
Plate (C4)
1100m
Good(3) C Schumacher (61) 11/4 - 1st:
Valfierno
(1.5L)
4yo
2Mar19
3rd
Blackall
Open Hcp
1050m
Good(3) L Dillon (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Dragon Fire
(1.3L)
4yo
20Oct18
6th
Blackall
Blackall Cup Plate
1400m
Good(3) Alisha Ross (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Fab's Cowboy
(9L)
4yo
13Oct18
3rd
Emerald
(Bm65)
1200m
Soft(6) Alisha Ross (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Mono Lad
(1.1L)
4yo
6Oct18
2nd
Jundah
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) Alisha Ross (61.5) 8/11 - 1st:
Drayman
(2.3L)
4yo
8Sep18
1st
Bedourie
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) Alisha Ross (62.5) 4/5 - 2nd:
Split The Atom
(0.5L)
4yo
31Aug18
2nd
Birdsville
Birdsville Hotel Plate (C3)
1000m
Good(3) R McMahon (61) 9/4 - 1st:
Deadly Choices
(2.5L)
3yo
21Jul18
3rd
Townsville
The Mater Women's Unit Hcp
1000m
Good(4) C Whiteley (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Allround Glory
(1.5L)
3yo
6Jul18
8th
Rockhampton
Lythgo Crew Wealth Mgmt (Bm65)
1050m
Soft(7) D McLellan (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Last Armageddon
(11.3L)
3yo
14Jun18
1st
Mackay
Calcutta Luncheon Fri 13/7 Hcp
1050m
Good(3) Leslie Tilley (55) 6/4 - 2nd:
Elite Jet
(2.8L)
3yo
12May18
6th
Rockhampton
Fraser Livestock Transport Hcp
1100m
Good(4) C Whiteley (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Hidden Goddess
(2.7L)
3yo
17Apr18
3rd
Rockhampton
The Green Eat Hcp
1050m
Good(4) N Day (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Bold Xavvi
(2.7L)
3yo
8Feb18
5th
Rockhampton
Channel 7 Hcp
1100m
Good(4) N Seymour (55.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Hidden Goddess
(4.9L)
3yo
27Jan18
11th
Sunshine Coast
Coastline Bmw I3 Hcp
1000m
Good(4) L R Dittman (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Sista Act
(9.9L)
3yo
11Jan18
1st
Rockhampton
Club 150 Gala Ball 24/3 Hcp
1050m
Good(3) N Seymour (54) 5/4 - 2nd:
Paradis Imperial
(0.8L)
3yo
30Dec17
1st
Rockhampton
Dc Motors Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Ashley Butler (59) 15/8 - 2nd:
Questions Answered
(1.5L)
3yo
10Dec17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Sommer's Fuel Supplies Mdn
1000m
Soft(7) M McGillivray (57) 7/4 - 1st:
Enterprise March
(6.1L)
3yo
19Nov17
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Dicky Beach Surf Girl Mdn
1000m
Soft(7) M McGillivray (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Bat A Kat
(0.5L)
3yo
29Oct17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Toro Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) M McGillivray (55) 5/2 - 1st:
Catch Candy
(1.2L)
3yo
16Sep17
5th
Gold Coast
Gold Coast Isuzu Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) B E Grylls (57) 9/4 - 1st:
Kim's Tarzan
(3.3L)
3yo
23Aug17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn
1000m
Good(3) M McGillivray (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
King Ragnar
(1.8L)
2yo
1Apr17
8th
Rockhampton
Capricornia Yearling Classic
1200m
Soft(6) G Colless (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Stylish Criminal
(7L)
2yo
12Mar17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
X X X X Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) G Colless (57) 13/4 - 1st:
Nick's Reward
(3.3L)
2yo
18Feb17
4th
Eagle Farm
Coca Cola 2yo Hcp
1000m
Good(4) James Orman (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Showashadow
(1.9L)
2yo
8Feb17
3rd
Eagle Farm
Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn
1000m
Good(4) James Orman (57) 11/4 - 1st:
Acceptile
(1.8L)
2yo
8Oct16
4th
Doomben
Architects Dovey Dash Hcp
1050m
Good(4) James Orman (56) 2/1 - 1st:
She's Our Star
(4.7L)