STRATFORD - Saturday, December 29

Race 1 - Aitken Transport Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
B E Newman
R J Myers (55)
4/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Adalia (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Awapuni 15/12/2018, Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes, 1550m
Winning siblings: Aquamosa,
Lot 1118 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
2.3
3/1
R R Manning
L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Double Image (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 846 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr RR Manning/Mr A Coombe
3
3.1
13/8
R James and R Wellwood
J J Fawcett (54.5)
13/8
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Love Diamonds (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 378 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
4.9
15/1
Ms T Keegan
D A Hirini (54.5)
15/1
5
5.0
20/1
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
5m Faltaat (USA) x It's My Time (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
6.8
12/1
B E Newman
D L Turner (58.5)
12/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Lady Sakura (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
7
6.9
10/1
P D Pascoe
W F Pinn (53.5)
10/1
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x The Bod (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
7.7
30/1
K T Myers
R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
4g Postponed (USA) x La Belle Amie (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
8.0
40/1
C D Cromarty
Timothy Johnson (58.5)
40/1
5g Thano (ARG) x Lady Dane (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
11.5
50/1
I C Marks
R J Hannam (55)
50/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Contemplate (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
Race 2 - Electromech (Bm82) (1480m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:29.52
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
1/1
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (54.5)
1/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Memphis (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Awapuni 15/12/2018, Bakels Ltd/Noel Eales Mem-Bm82, 1550m
2
2.0
4/1
R R Manning
L J Allpress (54.5)
4/1
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Miss Smugg (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 666 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$32,500 Res$40,000
3
2.4
4/1
E and J Rayner
M Singh (52)
4/1
7g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Gemima (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
4
3.9
9/4
G J Old
J J Fawcett (58.5)
9/4
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Yendarra (NZ) (Kendara (NZ))
Race 3 - Eltham Veterinary Service Mdn (1480m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:31.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Zachaz (6)
15/2
S A Sharrock
D L Turner (58.5)
15/2
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Zablinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.3
40/1
Jade Zuppicich
D A Hirini (56.5)
40/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Pinnat (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
3.3
8/1
Ms T Keegan
R J Hannam (55)
8/1
Lot 848 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Fast Syndicate
4
5.1
McHale (7)
15/4
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (57)
15/4
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
7.6
25/1
M F Johnson
M Singh (56.5)
25/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Oui Brigitte (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
6
8.2
7/1
C R Isdale
Z W Moki (55.5)
7/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Boulevardofdreams (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
7
11.2
15/1
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (56.5)
15/1
4m Power (GB) x La Marina (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
8
11.7
Rukuhia (16)
5/2
G J Old
J J Fawcett (55)
5/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Dane Edna (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
13.4
30/1
S and E Clotworthy
Timothy Johnson (58.5)
30/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Playacting (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
14.1
12/1
P G Keegan
R T Elliot (55.5)
12/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Indian Song (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
11
19.4
16/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
16/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Haughty Miss (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
12
22.9
40/1
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (55)
40/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Habitual (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
13
23.2
Shrek (15)
50/1
Ms K Buttimore
S M Jamie (54.5)
50/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cherry Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
14
28.4
Oprah (14)
50/1
C J Bothwell
W F Pinn (52)
50/1
3f Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Our Zeby (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Race 4 - Brian Darth Funeral Serv. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
R R Manning
L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1
Last start: 4 - Tauranga 14/12/2018, Don Griffiths Contractor Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Mackintosh, Porotene Lollipop,
Lot 35 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,100
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mrs LM Neal
2
1.3
11/1
Rosie Buchanan
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
11/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Candy Stargazer (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
3
1.8
13/8
C R Isdale
J Parkes (57)
13/8
4
3.1
2/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
2/1
5
3.6
8/1
K T Myers
R T Elliot (56)
8/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Artesia (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
10.1
15/1
A D Schumacher
J J Fawcett (54.5)
15/1
5m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Pembee (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
14.9
25/1
Ms K Buttimore
R J Hannam (58.5)
25/1
6g Bahhare (USA) x Broken Dream (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Race 5 - McDonald Real Estate (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
Ms T Keegan
J Parkes (56)
13/4
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Midnight Van Damme (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Last start: 6 - Awapuni 15/12/2018, McDonalds Manawatu (Bm65), 1200m
2
0.4
4/1
S A Sharrock
S O'Malley (54.5)
4/1
Lot 66 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
0.9
9/2
R R Manning
L J Allpress (58.5)
9/2
4h Darci Brahma (NZ) x Heureka (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 261 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
2.2
9/2
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (56)
9/2
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Miss Fascination (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.0
15/2
S A Sharrock
D L Turner (59)
15/2
4g Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
14/1
R J Patterson
W F Pinn (54.5)
14/1
5m Danroad (AUS) x Molly's Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
4.7
15/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (57)
15/1
5g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Key Message (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
8
5.0
10/1
K T Myers
R T Elliot (56)
10/1
4m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Jungle Pago (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
9
8.8
60/1
Ms K Buttimore
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
60/1
9g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
9.8
60/1
C J Bothwell
L T Hemi (54)
60/1
6m Captain Rio (GB) x Sharp Melody (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Race 6 - Barry Holland Memorial (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
B D Revell
J J Fawcett (57)
9/2
4g D'Cash (AUS) x Ciarlatano (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Last start: 4 - Pukekura Raceway 27/12/2018, Farmlands "gallagher" (Bm65), 1400m
2
2.8
8/1
S A Sharrock
Timothy Johnson (56)
8/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Ekstreme (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
3
3.0
8/1
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (59)
8/1
6g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Satin Cinders (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
4
3.2
15/4
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (55.5)
15/4
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Bacio Del Vinto (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.7
12/1
A M Clement
R J Hannam (57.5)
12/1
7g Red Giant (USA) x Veda Em (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
5.5
13/2
P R Moseley
D L Turner (57.5)
13/2
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Katie Lou (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
7.9
7/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (58.5)
7/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Shana Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
25.4
3/1
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (58)
3/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Plaza Doree (FR) (Saumarez (GB))
Race 7 - Ops Plumbing Stratford Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.28
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
G J Old
J J Fawcett (58)
3/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bizz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 1 - Riccarton Park 17/11/2018, New Zealand Cup, 3200m
Winning siblings: Murdoch, Runny Honey,
Lot 854 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 174 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.2
5/1
J R Wheeler
R J Myers (54)
5/1
3
0.6
3/1
B E Newman
R T Elliot (53.5)
3/1
5g Gorky Park (NZ) x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
0.7
6/1
R J Bergerson
L J Allpress (54)
6/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Cantante (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
1.5
12/1
R R Manning
R J Hannam (54)
12/1
5m All American (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.0
12/1
K T Myers
S O'Malley (55)
12/1
9g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Leading (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
7.5
40/1
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (54)
40/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kilshanny Lass (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
8.8
8/1
A G Furness
W F Pinn (51)
8/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.1
40/1
P D Pascoe
Z W Moki (53.5)
40/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
32.6
20/1
J R Wheeler
D L Turner (54.5)
20/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Darkness (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Race 8 - We Love Our Life Members Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
R R Manning
L J Allpress (56.5)
7/4
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Avondale 29/11/2018, Westbrook.Co.Nz Mdn, 2000m
Lot 1106 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.8
9/2
K T Myers
R J Myers (57)
9/2
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Our Zara (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 920 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr KG Harrison
3
6.6
Nod (9)
20/1
C J Bothwell
D L Turner (55)
20/1
3f Zed (NZ) x Tigris (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 1339 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Bothwell
4
6.7
10/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (55.5)
10/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
7.7
4/1
S and E Clotworthy
Timothy Johnson (57)
4/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Shylo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
10.2
16/1
A J Dravitzki
L T Hemi (58.5)
16/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Zoe Spice (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
10.4
12/1
K T Myers
S M Jamie (54.5)
12/1
8
12.2
5/1
Ms T Keegan
J Parkes (58.5)
5/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Jungle Barbie (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
9
20.0
30/1
Ms K Buttimore
R J Hannam (58.5)
30/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pure Light (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))