SINGAPORE - Sunday, July 7

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.53 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
J Tan
S Noh (58)
25/1
5g Frozen Power (IRE) x Merry Moon (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
2
3.0
14/1
J O'Hara
R Woodworth (59.5)
14/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Offer Me Jewels (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
3
6.3
30/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (54.5)
30/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Sinuous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
8.6
66/1
K Y Young
W H Kok (55.5)
66/1
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Temptation (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
8.7
100/1
D Meagher
I Saifudin (58)
100/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Star Hussar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
10.2
Astra (2)
150/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (58)
150/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Indian Dream (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
7
11.5
40/1
J Lim
D Moor (56.5)
40/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Lalani (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
11.6
100/1
M W Walker
K A'isisuhairi (59)
100/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Danewhisper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
12.1
200/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (57)
200/1
10
13.9
66/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (58.5)
66/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Falaniella (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
14.9
100/1
H W Tan
W S Chan (54.5)
100/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Informal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
12
21.9
300/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (57.5)
300/1
5m Lohengrin (JPN) x Wanita Lestari (JPN) (Eishin Sandy (JPN))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.48 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Hugo (1)
30/1
S Gray
W H Kok (54)
30/1
2
6.0
40/1
K S Tan
R Woodworth (57)
40/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Lights Off (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Lot 2361 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $12000
Lot 121 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
3
7.0
60/1
L Dragon
S John (57)
60/1
Lot 260 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
4
7.3
100/1
H W Tan
K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
100/1
2c Moshe (AUS) x Saving Par (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
7.8
13/2
R Le Grange
J P Van Der Merwe (49)
13/2
2f Orpen (USA) x Stormy (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
9.1
300/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (50)
300/1
2c Arlington (AUS) x Tidy Package (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
10.9
200/1
J Lim
M Nizar (50)
200/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Miss Infinnity (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
11.7
500/1
H W Tan
M Zaki (50.5)
500/1
2c Barbados (AUS) x Kazanjian (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
13.0
200/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (50)
200/1
2c Declaration Of War (USA) x Bay Star (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
16.8
200/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (55)
200/1
3g Fortify (USA) x Stormy Epistola (ARG) (Bernstein (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.17 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Aramco (2)
6/1
S Baertschiger
V Duric (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Iresign, Mawahibb, Mossfun,
Lot 523 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$750,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2
0.1
30/1
D Meagher
W H Kok (49.5)
30/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Asaweb (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 154 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
3
1.4
150/1
S Baertschiger
K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
150/1
Lot 238 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Worldwide Bloodstock
Lot 142 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Baertschiger
4
1.5
Dutrow (6)
80/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (51.5)
80/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Jay Dee Coup (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.7
30/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (50)
30/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
4.2
66/1
R B Marsh
D Moor (60)
66/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kristique (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
Race 4 - Mm 2yo In Training Sale Stakes (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.57 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (55)
40/1
2g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Spina Rosa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: D'aguilar,
Lot 615 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
Lot 68 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Buffalo & Co Ltd
Lot 104 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
11/1
R Le Grange
Callan Murray (57)
11/1
Lot 400 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
Lot 176 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ricardo Le Grange/Paolo Mendoza
3
3.8
50/1
L Dragon
J Powell (55)
50/1
2g Proisir (AUS) x There's No Doubt (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Lot 292 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$57,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr ZL Mok
4
4.8
200/1
L Khoo
R Woodworth (55.5)
200/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Ketchme (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
5.0
Pattaya (12)
60/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
60/1
2c Sacred Falls (NZ) x Do Ra Mi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57)
20/1
2g Declaration Of War (USA) x Montclair (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.4
40/1
R Le Grange
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
40/1
2g Suggestive Boy (ARG) x Heda (ARG) (Freud (USA))
8
6.9
300/1
J Lim
S John (55)
300/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Red Jesteress (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
7.9
200/1
J Lim
J See (55)
200/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Night At The Opera (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
10
10.7
400/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (55)
400/1
2g Rubick (AUS) x Single In London (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
10.8
150/1
L Dragon
Ben Thompson (55)
150/1
12
14.1
500/1
Zl Mok
S Shafrizal (55)
500/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x More Than Pronto (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.29 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
J Lim
M Rodd (57)
12/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Georgian Queen (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Georgian Court,
Lot 500 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
2.0
30/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (50)
30/1
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Edikeni (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 681 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Baystone Farm
Lot 58 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
3
2.2
50/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (54)
50/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Sylph Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 175 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
Lot 505 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
Lot 29 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
4
4.0
20/1
L Dragon
C C Wong (50)
20/1
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
8.3
400/1
H W Tan
K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
400/1
2g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lalla Rookh (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
9.1
66/1
J Peters
A Syahir (54)
66/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Touch Of Heart (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
9.2
Mowgli (5)
30/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
30/1
3g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Kurokamino Mai (JPN) (Commander In Chief (GB))
8
9.3
300/1
K Y Young
W H Kok (54)
300/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Quid Pro Quo (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
9
18.1
300/1
L Khoo
I Saifudin (50)
300/1
2f Pins (AUS) x Valconic (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
10
20.6
150/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (51.5)
150/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
26.9
500/1
J Tan
M Zaki (50.5)
500/1
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Nessie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.36 (29.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Raheeb (2)
20/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (58)
20/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Down View (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 266 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
Lot 180 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$135,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.0
40/1
J O'Hara
J See (57)
40/1
8g Shaft (AUS) x Marina Belle (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 530 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
Lot 225 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: DAVID MORRISSEY
3
2.3
20/1
S Baertschiger
W H Kok (57)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
3.8
500/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (51)
500/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
5
4.3
Howl (4)
50/1
D Meagher
A Syahir (55.5)
50/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.1
200/1
K Y Young
M Zaki (55)
200/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Tootsie Zynsky (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
8
7.1
300/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (50)
300/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lily (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
8.4
100/1
S Burridge
J P Van Der Merwe (51)
100/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
10.9
40/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (58)
40/1
11
12.4
200/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (54.5)
200/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
300
0.0
30/1
J Saimee
F Yusoff (52.5)
30/1
4g All American (AUS) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.27 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
K S Tan
W H Kok (56)
15/1
Winning siblings: Princess Arrow,
Lot 333 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Australian Thoroughbred Farm, Campbellfield
Buyer: M Arrowsmith
2
1.3
40/1
Zl Mok
Callan Murray (60)
40/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 591 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Z Mok
Lot 208 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
20/1
J Peters
Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Fizz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
5.6
Aeolus (10)
100/1
C T Kuah
J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
100/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Blondini (NZ) (Big Spender (NZ))
5
5.7
200/1
J Lim
S John (58)
200/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Madam Stravinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (54)
100/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
6.4
66/1
R B Marsh
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
66/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.9
100/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (54)
100/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Special Belt (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
7.4
40/1
H W Tan
W S Chan (53)
40/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Yahero (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
7.9
200/1
J Lim
I Saifudin (58.5)
200/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Fairy Promises (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
11
10.4
150/1
J Lim
J See (51)
150/1
10g One Cool Cat (USA) x Aquaspur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
13.2
150/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (50.5)
150/1
6m Vermilion (JPN) x Gouter De Roi (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.59 (25.66)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (56.5)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Badawiya, Roobeena, Saarim, Sign Of Ussuri,
2
1.8
20/1
H W Tan
M Rodd (56.5)
20/1
3
2.3
25/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
25/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Tallulah Bee (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
4.3
30/1
D Meagher
S Shafrizal (56)
30/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Justawins (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
5.8
200/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (53)
200/1
6
5.9
200/1
K Y Young
J See (55)
200/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Inaura (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
6.4
80/1
H W Tan
W H Kok (57)
80/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
7.4
300/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (59.5)
300/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Mary Agnes (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
9.4
150/1
L Khoo
S Noh (56)
150/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Grey Storm (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
9.5
40/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57.5)
40/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
9.6
200/1
R Le Grange
D Moor (56)
200/1
4g Power (GB) x Kilfenora (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
17.6
100/1
C I Brown
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
100/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Kurylenko (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.20 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
150/1
J O'Hara
M Ewe (54.5)
150/1
4h Dick Turpin (IRE) x Californium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Dueton, Smoking Barrel,
Lot 249 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Constance Cheng
2
1.3
16/1
M W Walker
J Powell (55)
16/1
Lot 678 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate TS/Winstar
3
2.1
12/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (56)
12/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 401 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
2.6
500/1
S Baertschiger
K A'isisuhairi (55)
500/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Molly's Dolly (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
3.6
Safeer (3)
40/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
40/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Ahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.6
400/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54.5)
400/1
7
4.7
500/1
S Baertschiger
T Krisna (51.5)
500/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Chloris (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.5
100/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (54)
100/1
9
5.6
100/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (53.5)
100/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
6.6
300/1
J Peters
S Shafrizal (54.5)
300/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Kate's Talent (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
6.9
66/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (51.5)
66/1
6g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
7.4
500/1
R B Marsh
Callan Murray (54)
500/1
13
10.9
40/1
L Khoo
S Noh (56)
40/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Speaker (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.05 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
66/1
C T Kuah
S John (53.5)
66/1
Winning siblings: Raziel,
Lot 992 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.1
12/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (56)
12/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 112 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Denys Chan
Lot 166 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
3
2.1
30/1
L Khoo
Callan Murray (54.5)
30/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Deecruz (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 154 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$10,500
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Mr SR Dowling
Lot 85 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Isdale Racing Stables
4
2.9
40/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
40/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Kinsella (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Miss Mancini (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
5.5
40/1
K Y Young
W H Kok (51)
40/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.3
300/1
D Koh
M Ewe (56)
300/1
8
7.1
500/1
S Burridge
C S Chin (51.5)
500/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Lady Green (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
9
7.2
400/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (52.5)
400/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Optimum Note (JPN) (Park Regent (CAN))
10
7.3
100/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (60)
100/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Miss Katella (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
11
8.3
400/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (55.5)
400/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Queens Move (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
8.5
150/1
M W Walker
K A'isisuhairi (58)
150/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
13
9.0
400/1
J Peters
D Moor (55)
400/1
5g Kodiac (GB) x Esedra (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
14
9.1
200/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (54)
200/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Turquia (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))