SEYMOUR - Thursday, April 20

Race 1 - Bar Landy Restaurant Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.05 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
M Sell
C R Brown (68.5)
7/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Zatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Sauk, Ponbar Nugget,
2
1.5
4/1
R L Smith
A Lynch (68.5)
4/1
6g Olympus (AUS) x Mel's Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
3
5.3
9/2
M G Price
J Mott (68)
9/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 107 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
6.0
11/2
Ms E Haworth
John Allen (66.5)
11/2
7m Seul Amour (NZ) x Lady Corniche (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.2
5/1
Kelvin Southey
Clayton Douglas (66.5)
5/1
5m Skalato (AUS) x Elegant Mime (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
6
14.2
60/1
M T Quadara
B Small (66.5)
60/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Sea Affair (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
7
22.2
5/2
J D Sadler
T Ryan (68)
5/2
8
26.2
100/1
Philip Evans
P Hamblin (66.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Royal Hotel Hwt (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.25 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (69.5)
9/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Valconic (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Lot 323 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
0.8
Kondoa (11)
12/1
B J Goodwin
A Lynch (64)
12/1
8g Untouchable (AUS) x Bambatu (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
3
1.3
11/4
R W Smerdon
J Mott (67.5)
11/4
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Lot 473 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: P Brown
4
3.7
5/4
M A Kavanagh
B McLean (70)
5/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.8
50/1
Michael Roebuck
Lee Horner (68)
50/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Trissie (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
7.1
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
John Allen (67)
4/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Fusaichi Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.2
Blooman (10)
50/1
T J Andrews
P Hamblin (64.5)
50/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Bitzy Bloom (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
7.7
20/1
Luke Oliver
T Ryan (68)
20/1
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Carnivale (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Doug's Hot Bread Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.68 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Brent Stanley
M J Dee (58)
4/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Professionelle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dancing Havana, Fire Eyes, Lucky Angel,
Lot 119 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
5.0
16/1
Andrew Noblet
Katelyn Mallyon (58)
16/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Gathering Storm (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA))
Lot 175 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
5.5
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
J Mott (58)
9/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Negotiate (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 485 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
5.9
Julio (6)
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (58)
6/1
5
7.6
20/1
S Fliedner
J Noonan (58)
20/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Last Minute (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.4
11/2
J E and C Ledger
M Pegus (58)
11/2
7
8.5
6/1
D Binaisse
Ben Thompson (58)
6/1
3c Pressday (AUS) x No Vice (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
10.2
25/1
J E and C Ledger
Patrick Moloney (58)
25/1
3g Globetrotter (USA) x Sutton Review (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
9
11.0
66/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jordan Childs (56)
66/1
10
11.7
12/1
P Morgan
S Baster (58)
12/1
Race 4 - Lloyd Sound Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.32 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (57)
5/4
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Thunder Belle (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 679 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Dalziel Professional Horsebreaking
2
0.3
16/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (57)
16/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x A Quiet Shandy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 2 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.3
9/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (57)
9/2
Lot 194 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Princeton Thoroughbred Stud
4
2.3
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
14/1
5
2.6
4/1
M W Young
Damian Lane (57)
4/1
2f Barbados (AUS) x Umaline (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.8
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
16/1
2f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
7
7.1
10/1
M G Price
J Noonan (57)
10/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Missonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
32.1
20/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (57)
20/1
Race 5 - Parker Bros. Earthmoving-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.32 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56.5)
7/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Refuge (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 470 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
2
0.4
8/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bay Miss (AUS) (Bevoul (AUS))
3
1.7
2/1
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (56)
2/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
2.9
Aghna (4)
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Aitken (56)
11/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
Andrew Noblet
Lachlan King (53)
20/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Subsequential (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
4.8
8/1
Shane Stockdale
Ben Thompson (58)
8/1
7
5.8
8/1
Ms W Kelly
Jack Hill (58.5)
8/1
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Desert Reason (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
12.8
13/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59.5)
13/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Goulburn Murray (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.86 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Nathan Punch (59.5)
4/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Ponton Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.8
11/2
C J Davis
M Aitken (59)
11/2
4m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
1.3
13/2
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
13/2
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Badoura (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Lot 741 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Corstens Racing
4
2.0
9/1
J W Slater
J R Todd (58)
9/1
5
2.1
10/1
Timothy Grace
Dean Holland (55.5)
10/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Warn Brandow (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
Noel Watson
Chelsea Hall (56)
20/1
6m Giacosa (AUS) x Strange Lady (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
3.0
9/2
M D Moroney
Liam Riordan (58)
9/2
8
3.7
11/2
J E and C Ledger
Lachlan King (60)
11/2
9
5.5
100/1
A Fitzgerald
Jordan Grob (59.5)
100/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Sweet Jess (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
10
7.0
12/1
B J Goodwin
Ben Thompson (59.5)
12/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Melisande (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
8.2
50/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
50/1
8m Zariz (AUS) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Mitchelton Wines (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.93 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
B J Goodwin
Liam Riordan (59)
7/2
10g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Diamondwarrior,
2
0.1
7/2
S Fliedner
John Allen (60)
7/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Vatana (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
Matthew Brown
Chris Caserta (56.5)
8/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Modern Look (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
4
3.6
6/4
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jordan Childs (60)
6/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
6.6
20/1
Luke Oliver
Thomas Sadler (59)
20/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
9.1
40/1
Ms M Anderson
Ms S Hunter (57)
40/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
7
9.5
16/1
C J Davis
Juana Andreou (55.5)
16/1
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Riddles (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
10.0
16/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Jbl Catering (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.82 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
C C Parry
Liam Riordan (56.5)
16/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
2
1.0
16/1
Dean Krongold
John Allen (58.5)
16/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Tantara (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Lot 848 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Prima Park Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr P Morley
3
2.8
Robusta (12)
16/1
Cheryl McNamara
Brooke Sweeney (53)
16/1
4
3.2
13/2
Shane Stockdale
W Egan (59.5)
13/2
4g Keano (NZ) x Salerity Star (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
5
3.9
Rubme (4)
25/1
S C Bottomley
A McCabe (60)
25/1
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
6
4.4
8/1
Luke Oliver
Thomas Sadler (61)
8/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Pienza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.5
40/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (58.5)
40/1
6g Dangerous (AUS) x Western Mist (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
4.9
15/4
J W Price
Damian Lane (58)
15/4
5m Zuberi (AUS) x Bubrae (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
9
7.2
9/2
Ms W Kelly
Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
4m Stryker (AUS) x Keep It Dark (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
10
7.4
4/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60.5)
4/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
7.7
12/1
Ms S Naylor
Chris Caserta (56.5)
12/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amalia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
12
9.9
16/1
A Fitzgerald
Jordan Grob (59.5)
16/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Pansy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 9 - Classicbet (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.70 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4
G W Egan
Lachlan King (55)
5/4
5m Husson (ARG) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Casino Express, Ironborn,
2
0.8
13/2
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58.5)
13/2
3f Duporth (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 142 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
3
1.6
15/2
C J Davis
Liam Riordan (61)
15/2
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Fiona (AUS) (Famous Nick (AUS))
4
1.7
25/1
R D Griffiths
Jack Hill (59.5)
25/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Clawing (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
1.8
Bayfury (13)
40/1
R A Hockley
Ms S Hunter (54)
40/1
6g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.2
7/2
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (61)
7/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Aitken (58.5)
25/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Centexpress (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.1
100/1
D F Hill
Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
100/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Isla Margarita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.8
11/1
S P Nichols
C A Robertson (60.5)
11/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Meru Hill (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
11.8
Finno (10)
16/1
B J Goodwin
Ben Thompson (58)
16/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))