SCONE - Friday, September 22

Race 1 - Bound For Love @ Segenhoe Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.27 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
K A Lees
Ms L Day (52)
11/4
2
2.3
9/2
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (55)
9/2
3
4.8
Smith (4)
30/1
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (57)
30/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
4
5.8
Timion (5)
80/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (57)
80/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Cordelion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
5.9
30/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (57)
30/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.1
9/4
A J Denham
R Thompson (57)
9/4
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
7.1
9/4
Paul Messara
P King (57)
9/4
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Fine Figure (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
11.6
20/1
T S Howlett
B Spriggs (55)
20/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Opal (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
13.3
66/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (55)
66/1
3f Aucash (AUS) x Red Hot City (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 2 - Pryde's Easifeed Showcase Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.98 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
40/1
John Bannister
Ms R Murray (57)
40/1
4m Dane Fever (AUS) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Dukes County, Kiseki Dane, Spring Wish,
2
0.2
5/2
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (53)
5/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 162 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Allen Smith
Lot 19 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
3
0.4
Zanjan (10)
8/1
Ms J Bowen
K S Latham (57)
8/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Chic Gal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 1998 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
0.5
20/1
Tim McIntosh
Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Fortunato (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
5
1.6
20/1
M C Dobie
R Dolan (56)
20/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Edgeton (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
1.8
Valree (9)
4/1
R P Northam
D Northey (57)
4/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.5
9/2
R P Northam
P King (59)
9/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Hailskov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
4.2
5/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54.5)
5/1
3f Olympus (AUS) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
5.5
60/1
L K Roberts
C G O'Brien (59)
60/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
R P Northam
S Lisnyy (56.5)
100/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Sunup (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
8.8
50/1
S C Jones
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
50/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Falvalady (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
12
9.0
16/1
Tim McIntosh
G Buckley (56.5)
16/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Arwen Ace (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
13
14.1
200/1
C R Dixon
B Spriggs (57)
200/1
6m Lucky Owners (NZ) x It's All Right (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
16.2
300/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
300/1
Race 3 - Newgate Showcase Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.11 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
Lot 275 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
2
1.0
20/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
20/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Way (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.2
20/1
Justin McIntosh
Ms J Worley (55.5)
20/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Nanosecond (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
1.6
Zaze (3)
5/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57)
5/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.1
11/4
R E Ollerton
C G O'Brien (56.5)
11/4
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Insightful (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.4
4/1
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (55.5)
4/1
7
5.0
25/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (53.5)
25/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Siren Songs (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.1
Beauing (11)
60/1
P J Eggleston
B Spriggs (55.5)
60/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
6.3
16/1
Ms J Bowen
D Northey (55.5)
16/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
7.3
20/1
Allan Kehoe
G Buckley (59)
20/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Mikli (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
10.9
60/1
Neil Jones
Clayton Gallagher (54)
60/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Husniyah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
12
11.8
20/1
Ms J Bowen
K S Latham (56)
20/1
4m Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
13
18.3
200/1
M Boland
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
200/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Emirates Park Showcase (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.26 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
6/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Grande Attack (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
2
1.0
8/1
G L Payne
Ms M Toms (56)
8/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 138 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
2.3
Lozza (4)
3/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (58.5)
3/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 191 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$2,500
Vendor: Forgotten Valley Stud, Central Macdonald
Buyer: C Murnane
4
2.4
25/1
David J Smith
A Banks (54)
25/1
5
2.5
16/1
G J Preston
Jackson Murphy (60)
16/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Pure Drama (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
6
2.6
6/4
B F Cavanough
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
6/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Grand Performance (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
2.8
80/1
P R Atkins
L Cumberland (54)
80/1
8
4.3
9/2
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (54)
9/2
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Adhocracy (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 5 - Kermadec @ Darley Showcase-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.02 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
P M Perry
P King (59)
11/4
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Medusa (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cotton Fields,
Lot 61 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Perry
2
0.1
5/1
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (54.5)
5/1
7g Delzao (AUS) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
0.3
5/2
Edward O'Rourke
G Buckley (54)
5/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Elfina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 183 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer:
4
0.6
15/1
L J Tilley
C G O'Brien (57)
15/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
5
1.1
9/1
Cameron Crockett
A Cavallo (55)
9/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Platinum Skye (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
2.5
11/1
R P Northam
D Northey (57.5)
11/1
7
4.1
20/1
Nicole Hudson
Billy Cray (54)
20/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (GB))
8
5.2
8/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (56.5)
8/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.5
150/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (54)
150/1
8g Byblos (CHI) x Mighty Matilda (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
6.6
14/1
S C Jones
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
14/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Ticker (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 6 - Vancouver Foals 2017 (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.72 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (58.5)
7/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Nikkirina (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Fancy Nickers, Little Nikkas,
Lot 207 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
15/4
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (61)
15/4
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Lot 44 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
1.8
100/1
S Thomas
P King (54)
100/1
4
2.6
200/1
L K Roberts
Billy Cray (54)
200/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blanchett (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
Ms B Mackie
Chelsea Ings (54.5)
20/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
6
4.0
10/1
Theresa Stair
D Northey (58.5)
10/1
5g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Veneneuse (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
Wayne Seelin
J Kehoe (55)
12/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Fermata (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.6
7/1
L K Roberts
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Vie (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.9
Loading (12)
16/1
C P Porter
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
16/1
10g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
10
5.2
7/2
Cameron Crockett
A Cavallo (60.5)
7/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
5.3
15/4
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (56)
15/4
12
6.9
30/1
L J Tilley
C G O'Brien (62)
30/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Clearly Innocent Showcase (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.59 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Raiden (1)
11/8
K A Lees
A Bullock (60.5)
11/8
4h Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chezblack, Lamplighter,
Lot 185 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 285 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
2.0
13/8
R R Milligan
G Buckley (54)
13/8
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Another Bid (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
3
3.0
30/1
T S Howlett
Ms L G Henry (54.5)
30/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Michelle Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
3.7
16/1
Ms J Bowen
B Spriggs (54)
16/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
5
4.0
Nobody (9)
11/1
R P Northam
P King (54)
11/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Faslyma (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
4.7
13/2
Andrew Robinson
Ms R Murray (56.5)
13/2
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.1
50/1
Tim McIntosh
Mitchell Bell (57)
50/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (54)
20/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Vette (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
9
10.7
80/1
P M Farrell
S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Mikki Isle @ Arrowfield (Bm69) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.84 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
R P Northam
R Dolan (58.5)
13/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bonasta,
Lot 119 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,200
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: R & R Racing
2
0.8
6/1
J N Englebrecht
Jackson Murphy (54)
6/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Megie Moo (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
3
0.9
3/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (56.5)
3/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fighting Fragrance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 162 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$44,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: P Perry
Lot 409 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$38,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Parsons Creek Farm
Lot 149 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: EBA
4
1.6
20/1
D P Englebrecht
C G O'Brien (57)
20/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Sumehra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.0
6/1
M D Griffith
Ms R Murray (57)
6/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (58)
8/1
9g Universal Prince (AUS) x Interlark (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
3.6
15/4
P M Perry
P King (59)
15/4
6g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
Luke Berger
Ashley Butler (57)
20/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Quicken (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
5.1
10/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (58)
10/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (AUS) (Danehill (USA))