RUAKAKA - Saturday, June 29

Race 1 - Racing 13/7 Whangarei Cup 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:59.12 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
T D Thornton (56)
12/1
2g Shocking (AUS) x Grace De Soir (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Dermott Brown, Madam De Soir,
2
0.2
4/7
A W Pike
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
4/7
2g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Moorluv (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 410 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock
3
4.0
13/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (54)
13/2
2f Makfi (GB) x Kaarera (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
4.8
11/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (54)
11/1
2f Tavistock (NZ) x Feelin' Pretty (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
5.8
16/1
R D Collett
A B Collett (54)
16/1
2f Sweet Orange (USA) x Wealth Star (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
8.3
15/2
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
V A Colgan (55.5)
15/2
2f Shamexpress (NZ) x Perle Noire (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
10.2
25/1
S D Cole
D A Mansour (56)
25/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Zac Seduction (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
23.8
11/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56)
11/1
Race 2 - Fell Engineering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.47 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R L Smyth (55.5)
20/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Heart's Delight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inanna,
2
3.5
13/4
B Wallace and G Cooksley
M Hashizume (53.5)
13/4
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Volkused (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
3.7
20/1
M and K Murdoch
T Yanagida (53.5)
20/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
4.2
16/1
Team Rogerson
S M McKay (55.5)
16/1
3f Power (GB) x Superefficient (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
5
5.0
9/2
F T Ritchie
C J Grylls (57.5)
9/2
6
5.2
20/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (55.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
5.4
12/1
R R Manning
S C Spratt (57.5)
12/1
3g Power (GB) x Zeppling (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
8
6.2
5/2
R D Collett
A J Calder (55.5)
5/2
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Boston Symphony (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
9
7.2
8/1
T F Leahy
D A Mansour (57.5)
8/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Casey (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
T D Thornton (55.5)
30/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Sweet Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
14.9
16/1
Debi-Lee Saxton
V A Colgan (55.5)
16/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Little Diva (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
12
15.0
50/1
S D Cole
A B Collett (57.5)
50/1
Race 3 - White Cliffs Timber (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.70 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
A L Tait
J K Riddell (58)
25/1
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Closing Time (NZ) (Woodbury Lad (USA))
Lot 786 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: River Junction Kybong Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
Lot 373 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Chang
3
1.0
1/1
M R Blackie
V A Colgan (58)
1/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Khagan (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 952 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
15/1
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (57.5)
15/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.6
4/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (56)
4/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Champagne Jewel (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
6
2.6
20/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58)
20/1
7
3.1
25/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
A B Collett (55.5)
25/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Furze (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.2
12/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (60)
12/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Deft (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.5
9/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
D A Mansour (58)
9/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Racing Sunday August 11 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.76 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Wonderland (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 499 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
Lot 433 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.3
10/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Stylish Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 1068 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
3
0.4
11/2
G J Cameron
D A Mansour (58.5)
11/2
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
4
0.6
12/1
R R Manning
A B Collett (58.5)
12/1
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Indian Sky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.1
Chapeau (12)
15/4
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (56.5)
15/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Trilby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
1.2
50/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
S M McKay (58.5)
50/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Sentebale (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
7
1.5
14/1
Ms M Falconer
V A Colgan (58.5)
14/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Dawn Till Dusk (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
8
1.8
Hvar (8)
15/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (58.5)
15/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Just One Kiss (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
2.7
40/1
Logan Hall
T Yanagida (56.5)
40/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Kellana Jewel (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
10
2.8
Cologne (13)
10/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
10/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
11
3.5
Mi Sky (14)
20/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
D J Danis (54.5)
20/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Chico (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
4.4
20/1
J and B Vance
M T Coleman (58.5)
20/1
3g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
13
6.2
11/4
F T Ritchie
C J Grylls (58.5)
11/4
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Pride Of Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
11.4
80/1
Ms Kim Knight
R L Smyth (56.5)
80/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Padstow Heights (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Tanalised (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.35 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
O'Guy (1)
16/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (59.5)
16/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Brackenwood, Crown Witness, Peterswood,
Lot 793 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grande Vue Lodge
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
0.1
8/1
W P Hillis
D J Danis (54)
8/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Multi Tasker (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
3.1
Tryfan (2)
10/1
Ms A S Johnson
V A Colgan (59.5)
10/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 5 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
4
3.6
12/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
A B Collett (58.5)
12/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.1
3/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (59)
3/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Pteryon (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
4.4
13/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
T D Thornton (55.5)
13/2
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Coat Du Roan (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
S L Crawford
A C Goindasamy (55)
30/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Show Exhibit (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
R R Manning
S M McKay (57)
40/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.5
14/1
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (55.5)
14/1
10
6.7
7/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
T Yanagida (56.5)
7/1
11
8.3
14/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (58)
14/1
12
8.4
10/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
J K Riddell (58)
10/1
4m Align (AUS) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
13
9.0
30/1
Eamonn Green
R L Smyth (54.5)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lia (NZ) (Oratorio (IRE))
14
13.2
25/1
B W Hawtin
D A Mansour (55.5)
25/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Lashed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Mountfield Quarry (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.13 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/4
R D Collett
A J Calder (60)
9/4
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Musically (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Liesl Lass, One Direktion, Swiss Music,
Lot 889 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
2
0.2
13/2
B Wallace and G Cooksley
D A Mansour (57)
13/2
3f Ego (NZ) x One Swanstonstreet (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
3
2.7
11/1
M and K Murdoch
R L Smyth (55.5)
11/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Diva Dee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 778 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 778 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.9
11/4
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (58)
11/4
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Head Enfilade (AUS) (Mr Henrysee (USA))
5
5.4
16/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (56.5)
16/1
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Arduous (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
6
6.2
16/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (58)
16/1
7
6.3
14/1
J W Richards
A B Collett (60)
14/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.9
Benaud (15)
50/1
Team Rogerson
J Kam (53.5)
50/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Maya (NZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
7.2
30/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (55.5)
30/1
3f Power (GB) x Solitary (NZ) (Prince Echo (IRE))
10
7.3
15/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57)
15/1
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Estilo Centuria (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
11
14.0
66/1
G and T Shaw
R E Scott (53.5)
66/1
5m Cecconi (AUS) x Glowing Wave (USA) (Sea Hero (USA))
12
16.3
20/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57)
20/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
13
16.9
16/1
A W Pike
S M McKay (56.5)
16/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Drom (NZ) (Johar (USA))
Race 7 - Northpine Waipu Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.51 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
A J Calder (55)
3/1
Lot 1080 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
2
0.5
Hanger (4)
7/2
R James and R Wellwood
M T Coleman (54)
7/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Do Ra Mi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 269 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 178 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
3.0
12/1
Ms S Hale
A C Goindasamy (51)
12/1
7g Danroad (AUS) x Witches Britches (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (54)
12/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.6
12/1
Ms S Hale
G L Cooksley (60)
12/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (54)
20/1
7
4.6
25/1
Debi-Lee Saxton
T Yanagida (53)
25/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Rave Review (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.4
7/2
Ms K A Little
T D Thornton (54)
7/2
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
7.1
6/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
A B Collett (54)
6/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Macinally (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
10.0
Inanna (12)
40/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
K Chowdhoory (54)
40/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Heart's Delight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
10.5
40/1
Tarissa Mitchell
D A Mansour (54)
40/1
7g Civics (AUS) x Irish Era (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Northpine Growing Strong-Bm82 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:12.87 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
A B Collett (54)
3/1
Winning siblings: Full Nelson,
Lot 582 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Red Diamond Racing/Roger James
2
1.3
8/1
J Hatton
R E Scott (58.5)
8/1
3
1.5
60/1
G and T Shaw
D A Mansour (54)
60/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 632 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd$47,500 Res$60,000
4
2.3
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (54.5)
9/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x High Heels (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
2.6
4/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
A J Calder (55)
4/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Prize Lady (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
3.0
15/1
J W Richards
C J Grylls (56)
15/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x En Public (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
3.4
11/1
R R Manning
S C Spratt (55)
11/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Priorite (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.9
25/1
W P Hillis
C Dell (54)
25/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
9
6.5
Azaboy (2)
9/1
R D Collett
K Chowdhoory (57.5)
9/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Cataari (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
10
9.2
Rocanic (14)
30/1
C B Stevenson
M Hashizume (51)
30/1
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Zeeanic (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
11
9.3
40/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (51)
40/1
12
12.1
15/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
T D Thornton (54)
15/2
3g Ekraar (USA) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
13
15.4
80/1
Ms M Saunders
T Yanagida (53)
80/1
9g Captain Rio (GB) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
34.6
Gabriel (12)
20/1
P G Tucker
D J Danis (52)
20/1
5g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))