ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, October 15

Race 1 - Stockland Rockhampton Cup (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.12 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/15
R B Bowen
A Coome (58)
8/15
3c Oratorio (IRE) x Miss Courtly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Last start: 8 - Eagle Farm 24/09/2016, The Duporth Tavern 3yo Hcp, 1000m
2
0.8
8/1
D J Schultz
D J Evans (54.5)
8/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Long Legs (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
Ms C Marsh
D Simmons (58.5)
9/1
Lot 106 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock
Lot 391 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Byerley Trading Pty Ltd
4
3.4
9/2
A R Jenkinson
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
9/2
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Marvella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
Clinton Thompson
Zoe White (53)
30/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
8.9
30/1
C Smith
S Sheargold (57.5)
30/1
200
0.0
25/1
T Button
Ms Alisha Taylor (58.5)
25/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Kootenannie (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - McGrath Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
G K Taylor
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
7/4
3g Freeze (AUS) x Umanova (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 20/09/2016, Butler Partners Reg P/L Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Mt Peter Miss, Umawinner,
Lot 78 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
2
2.5
7/4
Ricky Vale
D Hayse (55)
7/4
3g Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 474 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
3
4.3
8/1
Krystle Johnston
Zoe White (55.5)
8/1
3f Rapid Man (AUS) x Falvalea (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
6.3
6/1
Krystle Johnston
S Sheargold (54)
6/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Tamas (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
5
6.8
30/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
30/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Teldawn (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
6
15.8
7/1
P J Fleming
C McIver (54.5)
7/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Seven News Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.31 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
P M Burke
D A Evans (55)
7/2
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Light Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 4 - Rockhampton 30/09/2016, Gt Insurance Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Magnesium Rose,
2
0.1
15/8
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (57.5)
15/8
Lot 575 2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$22,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Adrian Corboy
3
0.5
9/2
A J Albert
Zoe White (52.5)
9/2
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Monkey Puzzle (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 935 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$750
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.5
20/1
Ms G Bell
D J Evans (55.5)
20/1
5g Freeze (AUS) x On A Cloud (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
J E McConachy
Q Krogh (53)
25/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Tigara (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.6
15/2
G K Taylor
Ms C Jokic (54)
15/2
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
Joao Campeao
A Coome (57.5)
20/1
6g War Pass (USA) x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.7
9/1
Laura Cronan
D Hayse (55.5)
9/1
9
13.7
50/1
C G Russell
D Simmons (57.5)
50/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Two Under Par (IRE) (Storm Bird (CAN))
10
16.0
30/1
Allan A Clark
Ms Alisha Taylor (55.5)
30/1
4m Ready Royal (AUS) x Aunty Flo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
20.0
50/1
J S O'Shea
C McIver (57.5)
50/1
4g Super Kid (NZ) x Rouquest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Adlec Electrical Services (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.62 (32.92)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
J Wehlow
D Hayse (55.5)
13/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Guanahani (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 30/09/2016, Bampak Building Hcp (C1), 1200m
Lot 2008 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $2,000
2
0.5
13/4
J S O'Shea
Zoe White (53.5)
13/4
6m Wonderful World (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
3
3.5
Decali (4)
11/2
J T Wigginton
S Sheargold (56.5)
11/2
4m New Approach (IRE) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 1835 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
4
4.5
14/1
T Button
A Coome (57)
14/1
5
5.0
11/1
G K Taylor
D A Evans (58)
11/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Follow The Till (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.5
11/2
L A Wright
Ms C Jokic (52.5)
11/2
5m Bagger Vance (AUS) x Little Toffy (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
7.0
16/1
Ms G Bell
Q Krogh (57)
16/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
C G Russell
D Simmons (55)
20/1
9
9.8
40/1
Geoff Elliott
D J Evans (52)
40/1
5m All Courage (AUS) x Wicca Wedding (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
13.8
Shycoda (10)
30/1
Sandy Watkins
Ms Alisha Taylor (54.5)
30/1
4m Helter Skelter (AUS) x Shyla (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
11
18.8
20/1
Allan O'Sullivan
C McIver (56.5)
20/1
5m Valixir (IRE) x Flutterena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 5 - Carly-Mae Pye Memorial (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.15 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
Tim Cook
Zoe White (52.5)
13/2
Last start: 6 - Townsville 23/07/2016, Blinds For You Bracelet (C6), 1300m
Winning siblings: Amber Jewel,
Lot 157 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2
0.1
12/1
A R Jenkinson
C McIver (54)
12/1
4m El Nino (USA) x Scoot Kan (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
J T Wigginton
S Sheargold (55)
6/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Soul Diva (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 338 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.6
7/2
C Smith
D A Evans (58.5)
7/2
5
1.8
25/1
Tim Cook
A Coome (64)
25/1
8g Chateau Istana (GB) x Midas Lass (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
2.0
20/1
Clinton Garland
D Hayse (58.5)
20/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Miss Hingis (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
3.5
9/2
Damien Rideout
D Simmons (59)
9/2
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Luncheon (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
6.3
9/1
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (52.5)
9/1
6m Zaha (CAN) x Expresscay (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
6.4
11/2
Ms G Bell
Q Krogh (55.5)
11/2
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Carnet Du Bal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
8.3
40/1
Ms G Bell
D J Evans (55)
40/1
11
10.3
30/1
J Wehlow
Ms Alisha Taylor (59)
30/1
Race 6 - Veuve Clicquot@callaghan Pk-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T Button
A Coome (59)
7/2
Last start: 5 - Rockhampton 20/09/2016, Robo's Tyre Group Hcp (C4), 1400m
Lot 483 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: JAMES YOUNG
2
1.3
11/1
A W Hess
Q Krogh (53)
11/1
6m Dracula (AUS) x Move Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
3
1.8
Munjiz (6)
7/1
J T Wigginton
Ms C Jokic (53.5)
7/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Taameer (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 363 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
Doubos (2)
13/4
Tim Cook
Zoe White (54.5)
13/4
5m Canny Lad (AUS) x Papeete (GB) (Arazi (USA))
5
2.1
5/1
D J Schultz
D J Evans (53)
5/1
6
3.1
25/1
C G Russell
D Simmons (56.5)
25/1
7
3.3
20/1
Geoff Elliott
D A Evans (54)
20/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
3.5
12/1
Clinton Garland
D Hayse (54)
12/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Fairy Rainbeam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.8
16/1
Louise Murphy
C McIver (54.5)
16/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Go Vixen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
7.6
66/1
Ms L Applewaite
Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
66/1
11
7.8
11/1
L G Rodgers
S Sheargold (54)
11/1
5g Freeze (AUS) x Tenterfield (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))