PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - Mount Shop (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.59 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
D G Greene
T Yanagida (55.5)
15/2
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
2
1.8
12/1
I B Kennedy
A J Calder (56.5)
12/1
3
5.3
15/8
J C Collett
S T Collett (54)
15/8
5m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x French Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 884 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr A Bidlake/Mr FJ Smith
4
5.4
7/2
M Baker & A Forsman
D S Johnson (54.5)
7/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
8.2
5/2
S F Ritchie
O P Bosson (60.5)
5/2
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
10.7
66/1
A D Fuller
A F Jones (54)
66/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Matangi (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
7
10.9
Gabriel (13)
50/1
P G Tucker
R E Scott (51)
50/1
6g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
8
14.6
30/1
E & D Browne
C Dell (54)
30/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Etosha Lass (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
16.2
20/1
S & E Clotworthy
R J Myers (54)
20/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Halfyaluck (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
17.8
25/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
C J Grylls (55)
25/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Franklin Long Roofing Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.23
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Magnum (2)
7/2
Ms L Brennan
O P Bosson (58.5)
7/2
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Sound Lover (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Lot 263 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Michael Wallace
2
0.1
6/1
Team Rogerson
C J Grylls (55)
6/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 835 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
0.3
25/1
I C Marks
S T Collett (54)
25/1
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
0.5
Azaboy (8)
16/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (53)
16/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Cataari (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
5
0.6
5/2
C R McCarroll
R J Myers (53)
5/2
6m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Donaquillo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
1.4
9/2
G N Richardson
T D Thornton (53)
9/2
5g Azamour (IRE) x Musical Magic (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
7
1.7
12/1
S & E Clotworthy
D S Johnson (53)
12/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Valentina Rossi (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
2.2
30/1
T W Cole
C Dell (56)
30/1
8g Road To Rock (AUS) x Dancing Daze (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
9
3.8
20/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
S C Spratt (54)
20/1
10
4.9
9/1
Craig & Shaun Phelan
J K Riddell (60)
9/1
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Landvetter (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Fasttrack Insurance Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.59 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
9/2
M Baker & A Forsman
L G Innes (56.5)
9/2
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Diademe (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conqueror,
Lot 426 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 138 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
13/2
R James & R Wellwood
D S Johnson (54.5)
13/2
2f Scissor Kick (AUS) x Shanina (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 904 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
1.0
16/1
C R Isdale
L H Satherley (54.5)
16/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Musigny (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 821 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Isdale Racing
4
1.1
4/5
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
4/5
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Cool 'n' Sassy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.4
30/1
D R Wiles
A J Calder (54.5)
30/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ma Belle Ami (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.4
Escudo (7)
16/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
T Yanagida (54.5)
16/1
2f El Roca (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.0
10/1
G N Richardson
C J Grylls (56.5)
10/1
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Select Cat (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.3
50/1
Ms J K Mahoney
S C Spratt (54.5)
50/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Baranski (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
9.2
30/1
E & D Browne
S T Collett (54.5)
30/1
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Dresden Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
10.4
50/1
G J Harvey
M T Coleman (54.5)
50/1
2f Kermadec (NZ) x San Cristobel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
14.1
40/1
M G Forbes
R J Myers (54.5)
40/1
2f Zebedee (GB) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Versatile (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.47 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
12/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 193 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Go Racing
Lot 249 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$155,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Muskoka Farm
2
0.2
11/8
B Wallace & G Cooksley
C Dell (57)
11/8
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Green Castle (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
3
1.7
Monaco (12)
25/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (55.5)
25/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.5
8/1
M & K Murdoch
T Yanagida (57)
8/1
6g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.6
Hypnos (2)
9/2
R James & R Wellwood
V A Colgan (59)
9/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Quality Dream (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.1
14/1
A W Pike
S T Collett (56.5)
14/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.7
16/1
M Baker & A Forsman
C J Grylls (56.5)
16/1
8
4.1
8/1
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (55.5)
8/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.5
50/1
S & E Clotworthy
A J Calder (56.5)
50/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Fru Ju (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
7.5
15/1
G N Richardson
S C Spratt (57.5)
15/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x O'Stellar (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
9.3
20/1
S & E Clotworthy
R J Myers (54)
20/1
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Yankee Wharf (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Auckland T'bred Breeders' Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.54 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Yearn (4)
9/1
Ms K Fursdon
S C Spratt (57)
9/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Her Destiny, Parvati,
2
0.8
6/4
P & D Williams
M T Coleman (57)
6/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Different To (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 131 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
3
2.1
4/1
K & B Kelso
R J Myers (57)
4/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 958 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
3.6
10/1
M R Blackie
V A Colgan (57)
10/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Awatea (NZ) (Never Til Dawn (USA))
5
3.7
13/2
M Baker & A Forsman
O P Bosson (57)
13/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Love Diamonds (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.9
Savette (11)
50/1
T L Riddell
J K Riddell (57)
50/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x You Too (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.6
100/1
Team Rogerson
T Yanagida (57)
100/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.7
Pierina (12)
30/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57)
30/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Quizzical (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.1
30/1
M H Brosnan
S T Collett (57)
30/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Summer Heights (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
10
7.2
Ritani (10)
40/1
S B Marsh
L G Innes (57)
40/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Elegant Emerald (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
7.5
80/1
S C Tierney
J L Waddell (57)
80/1
5m Ego (NZ) x Bonavia (NZ) (Bianconi (USA))
12
8.9
40/1
W K Pomare
C J Grylls (57)
40/1
7m Tavistock (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
13
12.0
8/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
A J Calder (57)
8/1
Race 6 - Lone Star Pukekohe (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.89
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Familia (14)
13/4
L R Noble
L G Innes (55.5)
13/4
3f Makfi (GB) x Enjay (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2
0.1
11/1
Ms K Fursdon
T N Harris (60)
11/1
Lot 1575 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
3
2.9
15/2
J & B Vance
O P Bosson (58.5)
15/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Lot 65 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: L Hung / Bahen Bloodstock / Acinglead Bloodstock
4
3.7
Greyvee (15)
25/1
K & G Opie
S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Bluegrass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.8
16/1
Ms M Saunders
J L Waddell (57)
16/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Sky Rocket (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.0
9/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
T D Thornton (57.5)
9/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Coat Du Roan (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58)
30/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Snapdragon (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.0
30/1
T A Da Cruz
R J Myers (59.5)
30/1
5g Civics (AUS) x Donna Majella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.4
14/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56.5)
14/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Light Express (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
5.6
50/1
B J Dyke
K Chowdhoory (58)
50/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Sheza Gem (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
11
5.9
40/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
C Dell (58.5)
40/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Jesmonds Gift (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
12
6.6
Iago (4)
25/1
Ms S Logan
M T Coleman (59)
25/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Passchendaele (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
6.8
10/1
M & K Murdoch
A J Calder (56.5)
10/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Ametsis (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
9.1
Rusavy (7)
5/1
C J Wood
T Yanagida (56.5)
5/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Kahurangi (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
15
15.1
16/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
16/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Interdict (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
16
20.0
40/1
T & M Carter
V A Colgan (59)
40/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Charlene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Ssangyong Counties Cup (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.69 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
13/4
Winning siblings: I'm Incredible,
Lot 295 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
20/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (53.5)
20/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 380 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd$25,000 Res$30,000
2
1.3
6/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M T Coleman (57.5)
6/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Dineeta (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
4
2.6
7/2
R James & R Wellwood
J K Riddell (56.5)
7/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Classic Legacy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.4
16/1
A D Fuller
V A Colgan (58)
16/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Heather Lyn (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
4.2
30/1
A J Morley
C Dell (59)
30/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
7
4.9
7/1
F T Ritchie
J L Waddell (57.5)
7/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Villa Igea (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
M Baker & A Forsman
C J Grylls (60)
20/1
9
6.6
12/1
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (55)
12/1
5g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Rush'n Red (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
10
7.7
Toms (9)
10/1
D & E Haworth
R J Myers (56.5)
10/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
8.7
30/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
S T Collett (57)
30/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Letsgoparty (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
12
9.8
100/1
Team Rogerson
T Yanagida (54)
100/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
9.9
20/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
S C Spratt (54)
20/1
14
22.4
30/1
M & K Murdoch
L G Innes (58.5)
30/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Haunui Farm Counties Bowl (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.94 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
J & B Vance
S C Spratt (53)
11/1
6m Castledale (IRE) x It's My Destiny (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Winning siblings: Howbowdat,
2
0.2
12/1
S Ralph
C Dell (53.5)
12/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lucy In Disguise (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
3
1.0
Campari (10)
16/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (53)
16/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lillet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 374 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
1.8
Julius (1)
6/1
J W Bell
J L Waddell (60)
6/1
8g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.3
25/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (57)
25/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.5
15/1
F P Cornege
L H Satherley (53)
15/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Queen Of Pop (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
2.6
20/1
G N Richardson
T Yanagida (53.5)
20/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Only Explosive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
2.9
9/10
P & D Williams
A J Calder (53)
9/10
9
3.2
25/1
S & E Clotworthy
R J Myers (53)
25/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
10
4.4
11/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
S T Collett (53)
11/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Macinally (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
4.9
30/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (53.5)
30/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Hr Fisken & Sons Ltd (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.54 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
S F Ritchie
O P Bosson (56.5)
4/5
4g Camelot (GB) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Legal Loophole, Savont, Toan Thang,
Lot 383 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
0.2
66/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C J Grylls (55.5)
66/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
3
2.0
13/2
K & B Kelso
M T Coleman (57.5)
13/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Pennies In Heaven (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Lot 332 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
4
2.2
9/1
D & E Haworth
R J Myers (56.5)
9/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Keep Smiling (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
S D Cole
T N Harris (58.5)
30/1
5g Power (GB) x Assertiveobsession (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
Ms M Falconer
V A Colgan (57)
30/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Dawn Till Dusk (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
7
4.6
Soda (8)
40/1
D R Weatherley
T Yanagida (55.5)
40/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Sogno (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
14/1
R D Collett
K Chowdhoory (58)
14/1
5m All American (AUS) x Do Gooda (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
5.1
150/1
Ms J Wadham
A J Calder (57)
150/1
9g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
5.2
40/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (59.5)
40/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x High Heels (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
5.3
25/1
F P Cornege
L H Satherley (59)
25/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Miss Tea Rose (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
12
6.7
Symbio (12)
25/1
Ms J K Mahoney
J L Waddell (57.5)
25/1
13
7.1
16/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
L G Innes (55.5)
16/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Custom Maid (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
14
8.0
50/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
T D Thornton (59.5)
50/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
15
8.2
20/1
W K Pomare
S T Collett (57.5)
20/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cool Storm (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))