PORT MACQUARIE - Sunday, October 28

Race 1 - Great Northern Super Crisp Mdn (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.16 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
D Tearle
G Buckley (57)
16/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Withoutme (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Newcastle 16/10/2018, Egroup Security Mdn Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Regis Command,
Lot 65 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: M Campbell
2
0.5
6/1
Grant Allard
Jenny Duggan (59)
6/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Escalotte (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 77 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: A Cook
Lot 143 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: A. Cook, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
0.9
Totten (7)
8/1
T V Green
Ms B Hodder (59)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.0
15/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (57)
15/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.7
13/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
13/8
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
1.8
50/1
Jay Hopkins
S Lisnyy (57)
50/1
7
3.3
8/1
Terry Evans
Josh Adams (59)
8/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Miss January (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
8
3.4
8/1
Matthew McCudden
P Graham (59)
8/1
9
4.5
13/2
Luke Hilton
C Lever (56.5)
13/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pray To God (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.6
66/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (57)
66/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Princess D'Argent (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
11
7.5
14/1
M R Stitt
M McGuren (59)
14/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Colourful Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
Race 2 - John Oxley Motors Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.08 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Magpie (2)
9/10
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (59)
9/10
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Canterbury 2/02/2018, Win $10k Cash At C'bury Mdn, 1250m
Winning siblings: Better Land, Impasse, Spirit And Fire,
Lot 35 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 375,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
2
2.8
Wisama (7)
9/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
9/4
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Waveline (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.6
7/1
P M Perry
C Lever (59)
7/1
3c Ad Valorem (USA) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 172 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.9
25/1
A Newing
M McGuren (56)
25/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x In The Clear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.4
15/1
M J Dwyer
T Treichel (56.5)
15/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Ranchy (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
6
4.7
100/1
B D Bellamy
Josh Adams (55)
100/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.7
Runamuk (10)
10/1
S B Lee
B Looker (56.5)
10/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x My Myrtle (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
8
39.2
30/1
Lindsey Kennedy
Jake Hull (59)
30/1
3g All American (AUS) x Bella Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 3 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.60 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Ms L Sheppard
C Lever (56)
9/4
6m De Beers (NZ) x Ni Night (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Last start: 3 - Port Macquarie 5/10/2018, Jr Richards & Sons Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Lockdown, Night Rhythm,
Lot 361 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer:
2
0.1
13/2
M P Quinn
Cejay Graham (53.5)
13/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 9 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: G Anderson
3
1.1
9/2
S B Lee
B Looker (55)
9/2
4
2.3
5/1
Sally Taylor
M Paget (57)
5/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.5
5/1
T and P Vigouroux
Qin Yong (52)
5/1
5m Salade (AUS) x Saginaw (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.4
30/1
W T Wilkes
M McGuren (59)
30/1
7
4.2
40/1
M J Dwyer
T Treichel (57.5)
40/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sonette (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
H P Ball
G Buckley (55)
40/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Broadway Gossip (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
9
5.3
20/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (55)
20/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Princess Cro (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
8.7
20/1
R R Milligan
P Graham (55)
20/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
9.2
16/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (55)
16/1
12
18.0
150/1
P Cheers
Ms M Weir (56)
150/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Bob Graham Mem. Plate (C1) (2012m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.24 (38.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
11/2
4m Azamour (IRE) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 4 - Port Macquarie 6/10/2018, Steeline Staff Mdn Plate, 1512m
Winning siblings: Artistry, Countryman,
Lot 360 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2
2.8
5/1
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (59)
5/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Delta Girl (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 195 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
Lot 150 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$450,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
4.6
Islamax (11)
10/1
Allan Kehoe
S Lisnyy (54.5)
10/1
4
4.7
11/2
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (57)
11/2
5
5.4
50/1
Ronald Broomhall
P Graham (54.5)
50/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Hurricane Run (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.5
7/4
J C Deamer
C Lever (57)
7/4
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
7.6
Veganza (12)
7/2
Ms J Graham
B Looker (54.5)
7/2
8
8.8
60/1
S L Brewer
R J Agnew (56.5)
60/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Casino Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
8.9
150/1
S D Fry
T Treichel (56.5)
150/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Scentum (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
10.7
50/1
A P Ball
G Buckley (56.5)
50/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Shania Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
10.9
100/1
P Cheers
Cejay Graham (55.5)
100/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Awesome I Am (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Race 5 - Col Foster Mem. Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.74 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (57)
25/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Crystal Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Taree 3/09/2018, Wauchope Real Estate Hcp (C2), 1250m
2
0.2
Havenot (11)
12/1
A J Denham
S Lisnyy (54)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
3.5
5/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (58)
5/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Shook Up (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.8
20/1
Nick Mitchell
A Gibbons (56)
20/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.4
150/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms M Weir (54)
150/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diamond Cove (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.6
7/2
P M Perry
C Lever (58)
7/2
3c Dream Ahead (USA) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
5.1
50/1
M R Stitt
B Looker (54)
50/1
6m Clang (AUS) x Secret Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.3
Sylvie (2)
7/1
Ms L Sheppard
Josh Adams (60.5)
7/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Amerissis (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.5
6/4
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
6/4
3g Direct Charge (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
5.9
16/1
R N Godbolt
Qin Yong (55)
16/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.5
60/1
R R Milligan
Cejay Graham (52.5)
60/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Pin Up Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
11.9
150/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (56)
150/1
Race 6 - Athol Platt Mem. (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.12 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Ms M De Gonneville
J Kehoe (59.5)
7/2
Last start: 5 - Coffs Harbour 2/10/2018, Coffs Harbour Council (Bm58), 1000m
Winning siblings: Gothic Gold, Rangiora Gold, Rapid Flow,
2
0.8
8/1
P M Perry
C Lever (61.5)
8/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 472 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
2.3
2/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (61.5)
2/1
4
3.4
13/2
M J Robinson
Kirk Matheson (58)
13/2
5
3.5
8/1
R N Godbolt
Qin Yong (57)
8/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
A F Ryan
M McGuren (61.5)
30/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
5.2
30/1
B D Bellamy
S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
7g Za-Im (GB) x Goodnight Kiss (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
8
9.8
60/1
P Cheers
M Paget (60)
60/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
10.7
Onida (12)
13/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
13/4
3f All American (AUS) x Divine Test (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Stephen Cook Mem. (Bm58) (1506m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.06 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
S G Morton
P Graham (60.5)
9/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Randwick 13/10/2018, Tab Highway Hcp (C3), 1400m
Lot 388 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
2
3.3
11/4
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (57.5)
11/4
3
3.4
6/1
J C Deamer
C Lever (57)
6/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 162 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
4.0
16/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (56)
16/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.7
Camayoc (13)
30/1
Sally Taylor
Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
9g Benicio (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
7.9
100/1
Colt Prosser
Jenny Duggan (54)
100/1
6m Dane Fever (AUS) x Cosmetic Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
8.4
6/1
R N Godbolt
Qin Yong (58.5)
6/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Out Of The Shadows (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
9.7
20/1
P Cheers
M Paget (55)
20/1
9
10.1
150/1
Jade Doolan
Cejay Graham (52.5)
150/1
10
10.7
25/1
A J Denham
S Lisnyy (59)
25/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Sibylline (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
11
15.5
15/1
S B Lee
B Looker (58)
15/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Thirtytwored (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
12
27.3
7/2
T V Green
Ms B Hodder (59)
7/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))