PORT MACQUARIE - Tuesday, November 28

Race 1 - Stowe Australia Mdn Plate (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.63 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
J R Prout
A Bullock (59)
4/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Mrs Dee (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akacheeta, Deelites, Deemed, The Deestructor,
Lot 161 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
Amare (7)
9/2
G R Wright
A Gibbons (57)
9/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Devolante (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 54 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: M Moyle
3
2.5
11/2
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55.5)
11/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.6
20/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (57)
20/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Hennessy Bay (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
5
4.3
9/4
Allan Kehoe
M McGuren (57.5)
9/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Ofcourseican (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
5.2
7/2
T S Howlett
Ms A Threadwell (55.5)
7/2
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Goujon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
7.2
30/1
B J Dodson
T Treichel (59)
30/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Forest Doll (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
Colin Hughes
Chloe Baker (57)
100/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Sheza's Dream (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
8.1
50/1
S J Hodge
Ms M Weir (57.5)
50/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Blue Russian (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
10
10.4
30/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (59)
30/1
5g Court Command (AUS) x Western Cent (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Race 2 - Panthers Port Macquarie Mdn (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.85 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
7/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Lady Dance (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
2
1.0
4/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57)
4/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Fashion General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.1
7/2
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (55.5)
7/2
Lot 230 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Neil Godbolt
Lot 374 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Brian Smith
4
3.0
8/1
Colt Prosser
M Paget (57)
8/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Cayla (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
5
3.3
11/2
B J Ratcliff
S Lisnyy (59)
11/2
6
3.7
25/1
Donna Stoddart
S Traecey (57)
25/1
7
4.8
7/1
J A Sprague
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
7/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
8
5.0
40/1
B J Dodson
A Gibbons (57)
40/1
9
5.7
10/1
Robert Lane
S Thurlow (59)
10/1
10
5.9
15/1
D G Hodge
J Woodhouse (54)
15/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Fictional (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.6
60/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (59)
60/1
12
13.6
40/1
P Cheers
Chloe Baker (55)
40/1
4m Akacheeta (AUS) x Rolling Respect (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Race 3 - John Oxley Motors Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.59 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
J A Sprague
B Looker (55)
8/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
1.0
Penfold (11)
6/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms M Toms (55)
6/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
2.5
6/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (55.5)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 28 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Real Syndications Pty Ltd
4
2.8
10/1
Ms J Lynch
T Treichel (55.5)
10/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Savanna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
4.5
100/1
Ms A Lee
Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Centoria (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
6
4.6
11/1
Paul Grills
G Buckley (55)
11/1
3f All American (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.7
13/2
R R Milligan
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
13/2
8
5.9
5/4
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (55.5)
5/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Fortune (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
7.0
100/1
Colin Hughes
Chloe Baker (55)
100/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
14.0
50/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58)
50/1
4g Lord Jim (ARG) x Ameanareana (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
11
15.1
Whinaco (12)
200/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms B Hodder (55)
200/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Whiner (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1206m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.09 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
W J Gavenlock
Ms M Weir (56)
13/2
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Clochette (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aristocloche,
2
1.0
2/1
Benjamin Smith
Rachel King (57)
2/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 321 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
2.3
25/1
B D Bellamy
Chloe Baker (53)
25/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
2.8
Ilia (7)
7/2
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (51)
7/2
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
4.6
10/1
J L Jarvis
Ms C Nutman (58)
10/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Princess Sweet (USA) (Precise End (USA))
6
6.1
Wongur (3)
8/1
R R Milligan
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
8/1
7
6.9
20/1
M P Byers
Mikiko Nakao (52)
20/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Noise Maker (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
8
7.4
10/1
M P O'Neill
Carla Dougherty (52)
10/1
5g Al Aseel (AUS) x Articlesandorders (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
7.5
Jemily (5)
6/1
D G Hodge
J Woodhouse (54.5)
6/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Drawn To Me (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught (Bm57) (1006m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.12 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
A D Smith
A Bullock (56.5)
15/8
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Phobetor,
2
0.1
Akamin (2)
5/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (60)
5/1
6g Akacheeta (AUS) x Minma (AUS) (Flying Nicko (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms C Nutman (56)
4/1
7m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.8
12/1
H P Ball
G Buckley (54)
12/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Lechery (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.3
13/2
B D Bellamy
Chloe Baker (54)
13/2
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.1
8/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (61)
8/1
7
4.3
20/1
Beau Green
Lexi McPherson (53)
20/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Affirmed's Lass (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
4.7
16/1
B Robinson
R Spokes (55)
16/1
8g Elusive Quality (USA) x Nurmaah (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.5
25/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (54.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm55) (2012m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.51 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (60)
5/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conscribe, Schedule, Vesper,
Lot 419 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Kepitis
2
1.0
5/1
D G Hodge
J Woodhouse (56)
5/1
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
4.0
5/1
R J Knight
Chloe Baker (58.5)
5/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 543 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin
Lot 404 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Clunbury Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
14/1
Allan Kehoe
A Gibbons (56)
14/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.9
9/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (54)
9/1
7g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Sweet Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
5.8
60/1
S J Hodge
Ms M Weir (52.5)
60/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Rocking (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.9
15/1
M J Dwyer
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
15/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Holidazzle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.9
7/2
Paul Grills
P Graham (60)
7/2
9
7.5
30/1
M P O'Neill
Lexi McPherson (51)
30/1
10g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Danietta (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
10
7.7
20/1
Justin W Stanley
S Thurlow (56.5)
20/1
9g Volitant (AUS) x Creative Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
11
9.4
15/2
M J Dwyer
Ms R Murray (55.5)
15/2
10g E Dubai (USA) x Royal Dawn (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
12
9.8
30/1
Tess Wilkes
M McGuren (61)
30/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Doughnut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Prime7 Local News (Bm64) (1506m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.55 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
H R Dew
M McGuren (58.5)
7/1
7g Minardi (USA) x Majestic Kin (AUS) (Kinjite (NZ))
Lot 946 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$1,000
Vendor: Flatfields Stud
Buyer: WILLIAM THORNTON
2
0.8
9/2
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (61)
9/2
5g Manton (AUS) x Hippy's Sister (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (59)
8/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Osaka Sun (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: E French
4
1.0
13/4
R T Dawson
M Paget (57.5)
13/4
8g Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
5
2.3
10/1
Ms J Hardy
Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
10/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Arctic Light (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
Ms G Parker
P Graham (54)
30/1
7
2.9
9/4
Ms K Byrnes
R Thompson (59.5)
9/4
5g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.1
60/1
John McLachlan
Chloe Baker (53)
60/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
5.4
12/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (56.5)
12/1
8m Host (CHI) x Pure Sugar (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
10
7.2
80/1
Terry Evans
Ms M Weir (52.5)
80/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Repeat Me Not (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
Race 8 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.66 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (56.5)
11/4
4m Dubleo (USA) x Strategic Escape (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cousin Kintyre, Grand Cooler, Margie Bee,
2
0.2
3/1
Allan Kehoe
M McGuren (56)
3/1
Lot 216 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: S Farley
3
1.2
8/1
D G Hodge
P Graham (60)
8/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 470 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
12/1
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (56.5)
12/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Six Gauge (AUS) (Over (AUS))
5
1.6
25/1
S J Phelps
B Looker (57.5)
25/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.6
13/2
T J Bartley
G Buckley (55)
13/2
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Elishir (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
7
4.0
80/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (56)
80/1
8
4.5
3/1
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
3/1
9
12.8
100/1
Paul Grills
T Treichel (54)
100/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Galactic Lover (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
13.0
60/1
H P Ball
Kirk Matheson (56.5)
60/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Stayinthegame (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
17.5
200/1
A D Smith
Ms M Weir (52.5)
200/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Chapatti (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))