PINJARRA - Thursday, August 9

Race 1 - Mike Wilson Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.74 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
0.5
4/1
G and A Williams
W Pike
4/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Fairessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 477 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: G Williams
2
0.5
11/1
D M Luciani
Andrew Castle
11/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 38 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
3
2.0
3/1
S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull
3/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Alchemic (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Lot 148 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer:
4
2.8
66/1
E A Martinovich
Lucy Warwick
66/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Royal Minx (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
5
4.5
25/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples
25/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham
10/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Dancing Pago (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Kate Witten
14/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Zabore Loch (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
8
5.3
50/1
V A Brockman
Jordan Turner
50/1
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Miss Legacy (AUS) (Heritage (AUS))
9
5.4
7/4
L Smith
Tayla Stone
7/4
10
6.5
12/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
12/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Sanabresa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
21.3
66/1
N D Parnham
Ryan Hill
66/1
Race 2 - Vert De Grece Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.86 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
0.1
16/1
Ms A King
Mollie Clark
16/1
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Abby Dee (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
2
0.1
11/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting
11/1
3
2.4
8/11
A G Durrant
W Pike
8/11
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Scenic Grin (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.8
12/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick
12/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Natalie Belle (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
3.3
5/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey
5/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Joyeux (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.3
9/1
Bill Spencer
Ms L Staples
9/1
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Gaelic Tale (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
7
5.0
60/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi
60/1
3g Proart (AUS) x Twice The Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
8
7.0
14/1
J P Cunniffe
T Turner
14/1
9
12.0
16/1
V A Brockman
M Autier
16/1
5m So Secret (AUS) x New Cliche (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
10
15.5
100/1
Tina Glasson
Tayla Stone
100/1
6m Passenger (AUS) x Pitter's Gift (AUS) (My Precocious Lad (NZ))
11
17.0
100/1
F R Kersley
S O'Donnell
100/1
4g Rogano (AUS) x Leica Xaar (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 3 - Peter McKean Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.20 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
0.3
9/2
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
9/2
5m Patronize (AUS) x Lady Regal (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Belmont Park 25/07/2018, Hahn Superdry Mdn, 1300m
2
0.3
14/1
Brett Pope
T Turner
14/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Ivory Lane (AUS) (Chagall (AUS))
3
1.8
15/8
Ms S L Miller
Mitchell Pateman
15/8
4g Patronize (AUS) x Black Dane (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.0
15/8
Simon Miller
W Pike
15/8
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Runzonred (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick
16/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Woodland Rose (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.8
12/1
B A McDougall
C Staples
12/1
4g Rogano (AUS) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
5.5
10/1
D J Waldock
J Whiting
10/1
4g Slater (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
8
8.5
100/1
I S Glading
M Autier
100/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Diatorio (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
9
9.0
80/1
C G Willis
Kate Witten
80/1
6m Spielmeister (AUS) x Darksleep (AUS) (Beyond Waking (AUS))
10
20.5
100/1
Deborah Hagan
Ryan Hill
100/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Silksworth (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Vert De Grece /Metal Storm Mdn (2013m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.08 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
0.5
4/7
Ms S L Miller
J Whiting
4/7
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pinjarra 26/07/2018, Dark Dream By All American Mdn, 2000m
2
0.5
11/4
B G Lucas
Andrew Castle
11/4
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Governing Spirit (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 191 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 52,500 / Reserve $ 75,000
3
0.9
20/1
Mark Wright
C Staples
20/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Lot 225 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 200 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 8,000
4
1.0
16/1
Mark Wright
Emma Stent
16/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
5
2.0
30/1
D S White
T Turner
30/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Victorian Maid (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.8
80/1
Ms J Mitchell
Ben Paterson
80/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Lyonnais (IRE) (Lycius (USA))
7
10.8
20/1
Mark Wright
G L Smith
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Undercover Lizzy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
11.0
8/1
Ms S L Miller
S Parnham
8/1
9
12.3
100/1
Tracey Diederich
Ms L Staples
100/1
9m Redoutable (AUS) x Recall The Rose (AUS) (Recall The Tune (NZ))
Race 5 - Glenn Money (Rs0ly) (2013m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:09.88 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
0.1
11/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey
11/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Belmont Park 21/07/2018, Schweppes (Bm66+), 2200m
Winning siblings: Balmoral Baby, Roger Ramjet,
Lot 378 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
20/1
Mark Wright
C Staples
20/1
10g Saxon (AUS) x Pakastar (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
3
0.6
10/1
Raymond Vincent
S Parnham
10/1
5g Musket (AUS) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Lot 154 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$4,200
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Michael Flannery Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.5
11/4
A G Durrant
W Pike
11/4
5m Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
5
2.5
7/2
G and A Williams
Joseph Azzopardi
7/2
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Gelsinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.8
4/1
Brett Pope
T Turner
4/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Golden Girl (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
4.0
8/1
L Smith
L Camilleri
8/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Opal Nera (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
8.3
12/1
S R Wallace
G L Smith
12/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x My Charity Belle (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
15.3
10/1
B P Graham
J Whiting
10/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honest Politician (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
18.3
Cambo (12)
100/1
Ms T Itzstein
Mollie Clark
100/1
Race 6 - Vert De Grece Winning 2yo (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.80 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
0.5
6/4
L Smith
G L Smith
6/4
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Simplyirresistible (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 4 - Belmont Park 25/07/2018, David Grays Aglink Hcp (C1), 1650m
2
0.5
25/1
Jade Proctor
S Parnham
25/1
5m My Atacanta (IRE) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
3
1.3
25/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting
25/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Bindidane (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
4
1.8
15/2
J F Miller
Joseph Azzopardi
15/2
5m Patronize (AUS) x Nomunnofun (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
5
7.8
10/1
Garry Hampson
Ms L Staples
10/1
6
8.0
10/1
Daniel O'Connor
Ben Paterson
10/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
8.3
11/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey
11/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x La Soeur Noir (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
10.0
100/1
Ms J Mitchell
Ms R Forrest
100/1
6m Planet Five (USA) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
9
11.8
20/1
Tina Glasson
M Autier
20/1
10
13.8
100/1
Mark Wright
Kate Witten
100/1
6g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Away (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
17.3
25/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery
25/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Singadablues (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
57.0
7/2
G L Carige
Andrew Castle
7/2
5g Key Business (AUS) x Time To Earn (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 7 - 100 Club Applications Open-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.72 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2.0
11/8
A G Durrant
W Pike
11/8
4m Choisir (AUS) x Ma Chienne (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 25/07/2018, Argonaut Corp. Advisers-Rs0ly, 1650m
Lot 36 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edan Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer:
2
2.0
15/2
Brian Kersley
Lucy Warwick
15/2
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Choican (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 261 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.0
9/1
Brett Pope
T Turner
9/1
Lot 255 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
3.3
7/2
Tameeka Brown
J Whiting
7/2
5g Heritage (AUS) x Flirtismo (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
5
3.5
20/1
Nakita Barber
Tayla Stone
20/1
5h So You Think (NZ) x Promptness (USA) (Eddington (USA))
6
3.8
80/1
Mark Wright
C Staples
80/1
7m Blackfriars (AUS) x Egotism (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
5.8
5/1
Meryl Hayley
M Autier
5/1
8
6.3
100/1
Matthew Scott
P Knuckey
100/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
9
7.0
12/1
Ms J Mitchell
Ben Paterson
12/1
4m Hala Bek (IRE) x Lady Virtue (AUS) (Stanford (AUS))
10
11.0
100/1
Tracey Diederich
Joseph Azzopardi
100/1
8g Redoutable (AUS) x Rose Of Grace (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 8 - Keith Mullins (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.57 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $69,490
1
2.0
5/2
Cliff Howe
W Pike
5/2
Last start: 3 - Belmont Park 28/07/2018, Crosby Supply & Fix (Rs1mw), 1000m
2
2.0
9/4
L Smith
Tayla Stone
9/4
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Embellish (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 95 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
2.5
15/4
C H Webster
Jordan Turner
15/4
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Agra (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 344 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
2.8
80/1
Ms K Kersley
S Parnham
80/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.0
25/1
F R Kersley
Mitchell Pateman
25/1
6
3.5
10/1
N D Parnham
Kate Witten
10/1
7
7.0
25/1
J P Taylor
Andrew Castle
25/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
7.3
9/2
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey
9/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Frontal (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
10.0
100/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley
100/1
Race 9 - Keith Jeffreys (Bm66+) (2013m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:09.02 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $69,465
1
6.0
3/1
Ms S L Miller
Mitchell Pateman
3/1
6g Black Tom (AUS) x Jewel Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Stylish Century (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Belmont Park 21/07/2018, Schweppes (Bm66+), 2200m
2
6.0
9/2
A G Durrant
W Pike
9/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x Satin Queen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 137 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
6.4
12/1
M L Lane
Ben Paterson
12/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Contentious Miss (AUS) (Victory Drive (USA))
4
8.8
8/1
L Smith
Jordan Turner
8/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Endless Reef (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
9.3
100/1
A H Mortimer
Mollie Clark
100/1
9g Zentsov Street (USA) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
6
9.8
10/1
G and A Williams
G L Smith
10/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Kirov Premiere (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
12.8
30/1
O J Cocking
J Whiting
30/1
8
14.5
9/4
Ms R L Williams
S O'Donnell
9/4
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
9
20.3
16/1
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi
16/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
100
0.0
12/1
M L Lane
T Turner
12/1
9g Trade Fair (GB) x Mahawangsa (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 10 - John Ward Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.37 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $18,975
1
0.8
9/2
Ms S L Miller
Mitchell Pateman
9/2
5g Pitleco (AUS) x British Lioness (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Last start: 5 - Belmont Park 21/07/2018, Furphy (Rs1mw), 1200m
2
0.8
Shouhou (11)
9/2
S R Wallace
P Carbery
9/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Madam Miyasato (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.8
66/1
K A Adams
M Autier
66/1
Lot 223 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Jason Wilson
Lot 176 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer:
4
3.5
25/1
G C Ballantyne
Joseph Azzopardi
25/1
6g My Atacanta (IRE) x Protectress (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
5
3.6
13/4
M L Lane
W Pike
13/4
6
4.0
20/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting
20/1
5g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Lightbeam (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
7
7.3
30/1
Keith Frost
Mollie Clark
30/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Opra Garnier (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
8
7.5
25/1
D Miller
Ben Paterson
25/1
6m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
9
8.3
9/2
Brett Pope
T Turner
9/2
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
10.3
11/1
G A Crispin
Andrew Castle
11/1
5g So Secret (AUS) x Doctor Dash (AUS) (Bletchicano (AUS))
11
10.4
Massagi (10)
11/1
D T McAuliffe
J Kokotajlo
11/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
13.5
12/1
Michael Campbell
Lucy Warwick
12/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))