PENOLA - Sunday, November 11

Race 1 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
28/10
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (58)
28/10
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Eureka Reign (AUS) (Jeune King Prawn (AUS))
2
0.8
100/1
Ms R Day
Sophie Logan (51.5)
100/1
3f Shinzig (AUS) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
3
0.9
18/10
Ms S Jaensch
J Lorensini (56)
18/10
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Moon Halo (AUS) (Mutahassin (AUS))
4
1.0
Muckup (2)
15/2
L J Cadzow
P Marks (58)
15/2
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Rosy Vista (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.1
35/10
M A O'Leary
S Cahill (58)
35/10
6
2.3
11/1
Jamie Opperman
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
11/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Zedawind (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
3.0
55/10
Ms J Beriman
Ms J Beriman (55)
55/10
Race 2 - Ubet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Teatro (9)
8/1
J R Searle
Anna Jordsjo (53)
8/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Spoleto (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Winning siblings: Elusive Empire,
Lot 865 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
2
1.8
11/1
Lynne Halliday
J Lorensini (58)
11/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Malissimo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1.9
10/1
Ms R Day
Sophie Logan (53)
10/1
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Yahero (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
2.1
12/10
S G Padman
W Lau (53)
12/10
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.0
18/10
P A Preusker
Ms E Finnegan (56)
18/10
4m Atomic (AUS) x Pounce Ontha Couch (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
I T Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (58)
25/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Elkie Rulz (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
5.7
100/1
Rodney Foster
R J Hurdle (56)
100/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
6.1
60/1
Robert Schultz
J Potter (56)
60/1
9
7.0
14/1
Allan Peterson
Ms J Beriman (56)
14/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Clawing (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Penola Twilight Meet 7/12 Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
65/10
Jordan Frew
J Maund (56)
65/10
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Savimbi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 365 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
2
0.8
25/10
Ms S Jaensch
J Lorensini (58)
25/10
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Pinaz (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 5 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Three Valleys
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.1
35/10
Kristi Evans
Kayla Crowther (56)
35/10
4m Hussonet (USA) x Fereronoche (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
4
4.4
16/1
K and H Frew
Ms K Bishop (58)
16/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Pie Eyed (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
5
11.3
50/1
Rodney Foster
R J Hurdle (56)
50/1
6
12.1
55/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (56)
55/10
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Setatrend (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
13.6
40/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms E Finnegan (58)
40/1
4g Americain (USA) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
8
46.4
28/10
Ms J Baker
Ms J Beriman (56)
28/10
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Ivory's Lady (AUS) (Ivory's Irish (AUS))
9
99.9
66/1
D S Irlam
Eran Boyd (58)
66/1
Race 4 - Maaoupe District Farmers-Bm60 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.85
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Iconic (1)
5/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (61.5)
5/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellissimo, Hypatia, Scarletta, Sistonic,
2
0.2
Naseeb (2)
45/10
Ms S Murphy
S Cahill (60.5)
45/10
Lot 258 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
0.3
Brobak (4)
25/1
Krystal Trembath
P Marks (57.5)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pure Fire (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 357 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
4
1.8
45/10
P A Preusker
Ms J Beriman (55.5)
45/10
5m Atomic (AUS) x Golden Vine (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54.5)
8/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.6
6/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
R J Hurdle (57)
6/1
7
3.5
20/1
L A Creek
Ms K Bishop (55)
20/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Casino Nights (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
3.6
12/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (55.5)
12/1
9
4.0
Pandeia (10)
8/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (51.5)
8/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
5.2
Dabay (3)
6/1
Ms S Hayes
Kayla Crowther (58)
6/1
Race 5 - Coopers Brewery (Bm60) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.86
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
Ms S Jaensch
J Lorensini (58)
25/10
5g Gonski (AUS) x Nurney Girl (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 165 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
2
0.2
50/1
K and H Frew
J Maund (54.5)
50/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
3
1.2
40/1
J Dodgson
Eran Boyd (54)
40/1
9g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
Lot 309 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm
Buyer: PAUL BESHARA
4
2.3
4/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (58.5)
4/1
5
2.4
32/10
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (55)
32/10
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Latin (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
R J Gilcrist
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
20/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.9
25/1
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
25/1
8
4.0
32/10
Peter Hardacre
R J Hurdle (57)
32/10
9
4.1
20/1
L A Creek
Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
10
4.5
30/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (51)
30/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
11
6.3
16/1
Ms S Jaensch
Denicious Smith (58)
16/1
Race 6 - Remembrance Day (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
32/10
Jamie Opperman
R J Hurdle (58.5)
32/10
7g Good Journey (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 95 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: JAMIE OPPERMAN
2
0.8
35/10
Aaron Purcell
Gary Lo (56.5)
35/10
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 202 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Purcell
Lot 340 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $12,000
3
2.3
4/1
Ms S Murphy
S Cahill (58)
4/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 33 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: SUE MURPHY
4
3.4
35/10
Ms S Jaensch
J Potter (56)
35/10
5
3.5
11/1
Ms S Jaensch
Denicious Smith (54)
11/1
6
4.1
3/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (55)
3/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Race 7 - Hyland Fox Signs (Bm56) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
Jordan Frew
J Maund (54.5)
30/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Go Tammy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Ya Don't Say,
2
1.0
2/1
Travis Doudle
Gary Lo (59)
2/1
Lot 252 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock/P Morgan
3
1.4
9/1
L A Creek
Ms E Finnegan (57)
9/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Preparetostop (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
Garret Lynch
Sophie Logan (53)
20/1
10m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Finniss Gold (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
2.0
10/1
D N Kolpin
S Cahill (59.5)
10/1
6g Ice Point (ARG) x Hold The Kalua (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
3.7
6/1
G Karayannis
Denicious Smith (58)
6/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Quaglino (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.8
Scroll (4)
55/10
Trevor White
J Lorensini (59)
55/10
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.7
16/1
Peter Hardacre
Anna Jordsjo (58)
16/1
9
6.8
20/1
W A Bogarts
Kayla Crowther (56)
20/1
9g Strada (AUS) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
10
7.9
30/1
M J O'Connor
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
30/1
4g Americain (USA) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.0
7/1
Ms S Murphy
P Marks (57)
7/1
12
15.0
10/1
J S Bull
J Potter (57.5)
10/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Biennale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))