MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, February 7

Race 1 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.94
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
22/10
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (55)
22/10
3f Hussonet (USA) x Exalted Blonde (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exalted Maxine, Exalted Queen,
2
1.3
25/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58)
25/10
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Destiny Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
3
3.6
2/1
J R Croucher
J Bowditch (57)
2/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Forward Love (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 246 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
4.0
Baj (3)
45/10
Ms H Lehmann
J Potter (56)
45/10
4m Good Journey (USA) x Arpitan (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
6.7
20/1
J E Hickmott
Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
6
9.7
50/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (56)
50/1
Race 2 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.80
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (55.5)
2/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Takarakka,
Lot 194 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
2
6.0
25/10
M S Minervini
D Tourneur (55.5)
25/10
2f Barbados (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 429 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Minervini Racing
3
7.0
80/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
80/1
4
10.0
1/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (55.5)
1/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Victory Vein (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
18.8
25/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (54)
25/1
Race 3 - Spry Earthmovers (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
Grant Young
D Tourneur (56)
35/10
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
2
0.1
28/10
Ms R Day
P Gatt (56)
28/10
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 256 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Brenton Scott
3
5.4
35/10
R J Gilcrist
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
35/10
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 576 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: F Stockdale
4
7.5
6/1
M A Faust
J Holder (56.5)
6/1
8g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
8.7
12/1
D C Saxon
Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
31.3
3/1
Chris Bieg
Jamie Kah (57.5)
3/1
5g May'haab (AUS) x Magic Symphony (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 4 - R M Burford (Bm60) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.73
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
Grant Young
Justin Huxtable (60.5)
25/10
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Red Cat,
Lot 343 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Flame Tree Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McIntosh
2
0.3
12/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (57.5)
12/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
0.7
6/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
S Price (59.5)
6/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Cryptique (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 106 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$46,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Dansie
4
1.8
35/10
S Burford
P Gatt (57.5)
35/10
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x She Rules (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
5
2.1
7/1
Grant Young
Victor Wong (61)
7/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
4.5
8/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (60.5)
8/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
Ms S Nolan
Todd Pannell (57)
20/1
4m De Beers (NZ) x Kiss Angel (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - Ubet Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.74
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/5
W P Bencic
J Bowditch (56)
4/5
4m Reaan (AUS) x Saturday Rose (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
2
0.8
35/10
M S Minervini
D Tourneur (58)
35/10
4g Reset (AUS) x Sandy's Glow (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 201 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $30,000
3
3.1
16/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (55.5)
16/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Jazzy General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 175 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
3.4
10/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55)
10/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
5
4.8
14/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (58)
14/1
6
6.0
50/1
K and H Frew
J Maund (58)
50/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Coustellet (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
11.0
15/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (58)
15/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Aerate's Joy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
11.1
80/1
Ms K Duffie
Jemma Frew (55)
80/1
6g De Beers (NZ) x Cossack Anthem (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
9
15.5
Irmgard (12)
80/1
J Dunn
Victor Wong (55)
80/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Spurcross (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - Murraylands Security Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.42
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (57)
28/10
4g Reaan (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
2
3.3
28/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (59)
28/10
Lot 310 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
3
4.8
22/10
Ms S Nolan
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
22/10
4
5.2
5/1
Ms E Hubbard
Sairyn Fawke (58)
5/1
5
9.4
40/1
A Muhlethaler
J Holder (59)
40/1
Race 7 - Murraylands Fire & Safety-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.35
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56.5)
35/10
2
0.2
35/10
J E Hickmott
J Holder (57.5)
35/10
Lot 758 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.4
28/10
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (59)
28/10
4g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
1.3
55/10
Jordan Frew
Jemma Frew (51)
55/10
4m Moshe (AUS) x Not So Chunky (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
1.6
14/1
S G Padman
R J Hurdle (56.5)
14/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Baroness Rose (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
6
3.0
6/1
Michael Vassallo
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
6/1
7
3.1
8/1
G P Moody
D Tourneur (54)
8/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Randhawa (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
Race 8 - T Critchley Accountant (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.75
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
65/10
Ms S Nolan
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
65/10
Winning siblings: Our Royal Rose,
2
4.5
20/1
Grant Young
Victor Wong (54)
20/1
9g Manner Hill (AUS) x Chinook (AUS) (Zephyr Bay (AUS))
3
4.8
45/10
Ms K Byrnes
Todd Pannell (56.5)
45/10
4
5.0
20/1
Ms H Lehmann
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
20/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Ma' Haba (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
5
5.2
40/1
R A Campbell
S Cahill (58.5)
40/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
6
5.7
3/1
Jon O'Connor
Justin Huxtable (58)
3/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.6
3/1
D W O'Leary
J Bowditch (56.5)
3/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Carlin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
6.9
5/1
D W O'Leary
Raquel Clark (57)
5/1
9g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Arinna (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
7.1
15/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (59)
15/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Dance On Tables (AUS) (Straussbrook (AUS))