Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Exalted Maxine
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8m Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blonde (Face Value)
Foaled October 16, 2015
Career:
56 starts, 12 - 8 - 4 $233,625
Trainer:
Bryan Holtham, Laura
Ownership:
Pj & J Hill Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd & Sporties On Main
Exalted Maxine is a 8 year old mare by Good Journey out of the Face Value mare, Exalted Blonde.
Last start was 1st at Broken Hill on March 11, 2023 in the Outback Sprint over 1100 metres.
Race Record
7yo
11Mar23
1st
Broken Hill
Outback Sprint
1100m
Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (61) 13/8 - 2nd:
Little Town Blues
(1.5L)
7yo
19Feb23
2nd
Port Lincoln
Ep Seafoods (Bm80)
1000m
Good(4) Ben Price (54) 2/1 - 1st:
Centrefield
(0.1L)
7yo
3Feb23
1st
Port Lincoln
Riding For The Disabled (Bm62)
1000m
Good(4) Ben Price (61) 2/1 - 2nd:
Trygve
(0.8L)
7yo
31Dec22
7th
Morphettville
Furphy (Bm68)
1100m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Hongbao
(6.7L)
7yo
18Dec22
2nd
Port Lincoln
Graeme Bignell Memorial (Bm76)
1000m
Good(4) Ben Price (54.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Spanish Heirloom
(4L)
7yo
9Dec22
1st
Port Lincoln
Jp Cabinets (Bm68)
1000m
Good(4) Ben Price (58) 3/1 - 2nd:
Strawberry Swing
(0.5L)
7yo
16Nov22
11th
Morphettville
Hall Of Fame - Taj Rossi-Bm70
1200m
Soft(6) Ben Price (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Classy Kenny
(7.6L)
7yo
2Nov22
1st
Port Lincoln
M&M Group (Bm62)
1000m
Soft(5) Ben Price (58) 5/1 - 2nd:
Zakybree
(2.8L)
7yo
21Sep22
3rd
Gawler
Cornerstone Stud (Bm58)
1100m
Heavy(10) Ben Price (60) 30/1 - 1st:
Deevine
(4L)
7yo
14Sep22
11th
Balaklava
Coopers (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(6) Kristo Sardelic (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Improvident
(8.7L)
7yo
3Sep22
8th
Morphettville
House Inspect Australia (Bm68)
1050m
Soft(6) Lizzie Annells (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Taunting
(7.6L)
5yo
30Jul21
8th
Morphettville Parks
Irish Race Day At Morph-Bm68
1250m
Soft(7) Ms C Jones (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Lake's Folly
(8.4L)
5yo
10Jul21
10th
Gawler
Coopers Brewery (Rs2ly)
1100m
Soft(7) Eran Boyd (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Maha
(15.8L)
5yo
3Jul21
6th
Murray Bridge Gh
Beyond Ink (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(5) Sophie Logan (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Pindaric
(1.4L)
5yo
19Jun21
11th
Murray Bridge Gh
Magic Millions (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(7) Sophie Logan (60) 20/1 - 1st:
Zoist
(9.3L)
5yo
29May21
4th
Morphettville Parks
Weslo Security (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) Sophie Logan (60) 12/1 - 1st:
Jaguary
(4L)
5yo
22May21
10th
Murray Bridge Gh
Premi-Air Refrig & A.C. (Bm68)
1400m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (60.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Highly Discreet
(3.6L)
5yo
19May21
1st
Bordertown
McCarthy Transport (Bm68)
1300m
Good(4) Ben Price (55.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Rubble
(0.2L)
5yo
5May21
2nd
Murray Bridge Gh
2021 National Apprentice-Bm68
1400m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Bolt I Am
(0.1L)
5yo
1May21
11th
Morphettville
Bill Spear Oam Memorial (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (60.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Lady Dunmore
(5L)
5yo
17Apr21
11th
Morphettville
Furphy Hcp (Bm78)
1050m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (52.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Brimarvi Vehero
(8.9L)
5yo
9Jan21
7th
Murray Bridge Gh
Ridleys Plumbing (Bm82)
1000m
Good(3) Sophie Logan (51) 9/1 - 1st:
Can'tforgetyou
(2.7L)
5yo
19Dec20
7th
Gawler
Coopers Brewery (Bm82)
1100m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Terbium
(8.2L)
5yo
12Dec20
2nd
Morphettville
Pike & Joyce (Bm72)
1100m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (54.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Call Me Curtis
(0.4L)
5yo
28Nov20
11th
Morphettville
Roadside Servs. City Of Marion
LR
1200m
Good(3) Anna Jordsjo (54) 150/1 - 1st:
One More Jack
(9.8L)
5yo
31Oct20
10th
Morphettville
Pike & Joyce Riziz Sprint-Bm76
1100m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Thompson's Reward
(4.4L)
5yo
17Oct20
1st
Morphettville
Barossa Fine Foods (Bm72)
1100m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (56.5) 12/1 - 2nd:
Thompson's Reward
(1.5L)
5yo
10Oct20
4th
Morphettville
Romeo's Locali (Bm72)
1100m
Good(4) Ms C Jones (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Kayseri
(1.2L)
5yo
30Sep20
2nd
Murray Bridge Gh
Graetz Family Memorial (Bm64)
1000m
Soft(6) Scarlet So (57.5) 4/6 - 1st:
Atomic Lokade
(1.3L)
5yo
13Sep20
1st
Oakbank
Neutrog Fertilisers (Bm66)
1050m
Soft(7) Ms C Jones (57.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Atomic Lokade
(0.8L)
5yo
5Sep20
8th
Morphettville Parks
Aami (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) J Holder (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Taken Off
(4.6L)
5yo
29Aug20
4th
Morphettville Parks
Aami (Bm68)
1000m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Streetcar Stranger
(4.1L)
4yo
14Dec19
2nd
Morphettville
Schweppes (Bm66)
1050m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Atomic Lokade
(0.8L)
4yo
7Dec19
3rd
Morphettville Parks
Dominant (Rs2ly)
1000m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (51) 25/1 - 1st:
I Am Incredible
(0.4L)
3yo
27Jul19
8th
Morphettville
Tab Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Soft(6) Ms G Cartwright (57) 150/1 - 1st:
Assertive Approach
(7.2L)
3yo
13Jul19
2nd
Gawler
Goldin Farms (Bm70)
1100m
Heavy(8) Ms G Cartwright (52.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Kemalpasa
(2.3L)
3yo
6Jul19
3rd
Morphettville
Medallion Homes 3yo
1200m
Soft(5) Ms G Cartwright (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Toolbar
(1L)
3yo
22Jun19
2nd
Morphettville
Red, Rock And Ribs (Bm70)
1050m
Soft(5) Ms G Cartwright (52) 10/1 - 1st:
Irish Mint
(1L)
3yo
15Jun19
5th
Morphettville
Commercial Finance Aus (Bm70)
1050m
Heavy(8) J Bowditch (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Bayou
(3.9L)
3yo
10Jun19
3rd
Balaklava
Taylors Wines (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) J Holder (56.5) 35/10 - 1st:
Mr Hamilton
(4L)
3yo
1Jun19
6th
Morphettville Parks
H Chauffeured Limousines-Bm70
1000m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Bold Star
(6L)
3yo
15May19
1st
Murray Bridge
B & L Cox Electrical (Bm64)
900m
Soft(5) Raquel Clark (55.5) 8/11 - 2nd:
Atomic Wizard
(1.5L)
3yo
8May19
6th
Balaklava
Adelaide Galvanising (Bm64)
1050m
Good(4) Raquel Clark (56.5) 28/10 - 1st:
Hello Gorgeous
(5.3L)
3yo
17Apr19
1st
Murray Bridge
Minge Funerals (Bm64)
900m
Good(4) Raquel Clark (55.5) 9/10 - 2nd:
Mazestic
(1.8L)
3yo
10Apr19
5th
Balaklava
Selah Homes Pty Ltd (Bm60)
1050m
Good(3) Raquel Clark (56.5) 18/10 - 1st:
Rushwa
(2.5L)
3yo
3Apr19
4th
Gawler
Anzac Day Races 25/4 (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Touch
(2L)
3yo
28Mar19
6th
Strathalbyn
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Anna Jordsjo () - 1st:
Behemoth
(6.2L)
3yo
9Mar19
4th
Morphettville Parks
Elton John Experience 2/7-Bm64
1000m
Good(3) Raquel Clark (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Equal Love
(3.7L)
3yo
2Mar19
5th
Morphettville
Schweppes (Bm70)
1100m
Good(4) Raquel Clark (55) 35/10 - 1st:
Exalted Trail
(7.2L)
3yo
13Feb19
1st
Murray Bridge
Eckert Earthmoving (Bm60)
900m
Good(4) Raquel Clark (56.5) 15/10 - 2nd:
White Kaps
(3.3L)
3yo
27Jan19
1st
Murray Bridge
Bryan Guy Memorial (Bm60)
900m
Good(3) Raquel Clark (54) 2/1 - 2nd:
Vicki's Boy
(0.8L)
3yo
15Aug18
9th
Murray Bridge
Don't Bother Me @ Glenrae-Bm64
900m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (52.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Celtic Blast
(6L)
3yo
4Aug18
5th
Morphettville Parks
Happy Birthday Jenny Dale-Bm64
1000m
Soft(7) Raquel Clark (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Akkacan
(2.4L)
2yo
28Jul18
4th
Morphettville
Heineken 3 (Bm64)
1050m
Soft(5) J Holder (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Gytrash
(7.5L)
2yo
4Jul18
1st
Murray Bridge
Hotel McLaren Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Anna Jordsjo (55) 28/10 - 2nd:
Island Game
(2.3L)
2yo
30Jun18
7th
Morphettville
Ubet Plate
1100m
Soft(7) P Gatt (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Assertive Play
(10.8L)
2yo
20Jun18
6th
Balaklava
Hyland Race Colours Mdn
1050m
Soft(5) D Tourneur (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
First Diamond
(6.6L)