MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, October 29

Race 1 - Melbourne Parkview Hotel-Bm70 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.68 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
13/4
G V Richards
Eran Boyd (54.5)
13/4
3f Good Journey (USA) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Last start: 1 - Morphettville 15/10/2016, Ubet (Bm70), 1050m
2
0.8
7/4
Tony McEvoy
M F Poon (56)
7/4
Lot 395 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
5.1
6/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (57)
6/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Advantage Receiver (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 502 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
Lot 4 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.9
6/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (57)
6/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Ubet (Bm90) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.03 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
9/10
R W Huxtable
M F Poon (56)
9/10
5g Good Journey (USA) x Lady Aspen (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Last start: 2 - Morphettville 15/10/2016, Programmed Durbridge Stakes, 1200m
Lot 190 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: MICK HUXTABLE
2
1.3
11/2
Michael Vassallo
Jamie Kah (56.5)
11/2
6g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
3
1.4
25/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (54)
25/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
4
1.7
30/1
G P Moody
Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
5
2.0
12/1
R W Huxtable
Josh Cartwright (55.5)
12/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Concluding (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
3.6
7/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
7/4
5g Good Journey (USA) x Princess Taylah (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
7
5.5
25/1
D W O'Leary
Eran Boyd (53.5)
25/1
11g Fantastic Light (USA) x Quantum Leap (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm75) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.08 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
5/2
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54)
5/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Balaklava 19/10/2016, North East Isuzu Hcp (C2), 1600m
Lot 215 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.5
Tunes (2)
14/1
Grant Young
M F Poon (57.5)
14/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
0.7
6/1
Chris Nash
Jamie Kah (54)
6/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.4
5/1
Mick Kluske
J Holder (54)
5/1
5g Devaraja (NZ) x Castel Gandolfo (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
5
3.7
4/1
Stephen Theodore
D Caboche (53.5)
4/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mochaccino (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
4.2
Kifaah (4)
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (55.5)
7/4
Race 4 - Casino Royale @ Morph. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.57 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
Chris Bieg
M F Poon (53)
5/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 9 - Morphettville 15/10/2016, Hughes Chauffeured Limou. Mdn, 1200m
Lot 198 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Christopher Bieg
2
2.8
4/1
G V Richards
Josh Cartwright (56)
4/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 162 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 234 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$29,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards
3
3.6
11/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (56)
11/8
Lot 658 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Peter Devitt
4
5.6
3/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
3/1
5
5.8
40/1
K and H Frew
Damien Thornton (58)
40/1
4g Super Saver (USA) x Charming (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
8.3
20/1
Daryl Wanganeen
Zac Spain (54)
20/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Halo (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
12.0
40/1
Paul Beshara
S Cahill (58)
40/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Chile Dancer (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
13.5
20/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
9
14.1
80/1
John Hyam
Jake Toeroek (56)
80/1
3g Gio Ponti (USA) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
16.6
11/1
R W Huxtable
P Gatt (54)
11/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Giggling Girl (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
11
18.2
100/1
Bill Papazaharoudakis
D Caboche (53.5)
100/1
4m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Quayclean (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.63 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
7/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
7/4
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Choice Of Colours (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 21/05/2016, Ubet Sa Fillies Classic, 2500m
Lot 57 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Leon Macdonald
2
1.3
11/4
R R Jolly
M F Poon (51)
11/4
4m Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 77 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
3.1
7/2
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (55)
7/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 595 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE/JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
4
3.2
12/1
Grant Young
J Holder (54)
12/1
7m Falvelon (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (54)
20/1
7m Good Journey (USA) x Nabeul (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.8
7/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (56)
7/1
6m New Approach (IRE) x Two Under Par (IRE) (Storm Bird (CAN))
7
5.1
100/1
Ms K Byrnes
P Gatt (54)
100/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Lara Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.2
100/1
Darren Egan
Eran Boyd (51)
100/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Tis Isat (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
9
5.6
80/1
G P Moody
Zac Spain (52)
80/1
10
6.6
9/1
Luke Oliver
D Tourneur (54)
9/1
7m Consolidator (USA) x March To Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 6 - David Loy (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.77 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
M J Seyers
P Gatt (59)
11/2
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Persephone (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Morphettville 8/10/2016, James Boag's Premium (Bm75), 1050m
Winning siblings: Kingston County, Not Too Fussy,
Lot 130 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G Wilks
2
0.8
15/2
D E Magro
J Maund (54)
15/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
1.6
6/1
W F Francis and G Kent
D Tourneur (54.5)
6/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Imogen Grace (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Lot 183 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Conerin, Kyneton
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.8
40/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54)
40/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Tui (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
3.3
16/1
Ms S Nolan
Jamie Kah (55)
16/1
9m Mutahassin (AUS) x Sovereign Queen (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
5.1
9/2
P L Seater
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
9/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Brimarvi Rose (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
D K Carrison
J Holder (56)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sun 'n' Soda (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
10.1
25/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (54)
25/1
5g Wilander (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
10.6
16/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (57.5)
16/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
13.7
6/4
R R Jolly
M F Poon (55.5)
6/4
4g Zizou (AUS) x Still Dreaming (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 7 - Akeed Mofeed@goldin Farms-Bm70 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:33.76 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (56)
1/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Last start: 5 - Morphettville Parks 22/10/2016, Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm70, 1400m
Lot 569 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Leon Macdonald Racing
2
1.8
8/1
R W Huxtable
Josh Cartwright (55)
8/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
3
3.8
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (55)
5/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
4
4.3
20/1
R A Campbell
J Holder (58)
20/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
5
5.8
10/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57)
10/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Tanuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
5.9
60/1
Bob Richard
Ms K Bishop (59.5)
60/1
7
6.1
6/1
R J Stokes
D Tourneur (57.5)
6/1
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
6.2
10/1
L A Jarvis
Todd Pannell (57.5)
10/1
9
7.0
Alitaka (10)
9/1
Stephen Theodore
Jamie Kah (55)
9/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
8.8
16/1
Ms S Nolan
S Cahill (57)
16/1
11
12.8
100/1
B O Potter
J Potter (56)
100/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
12
12.9
200/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
Zac Spain (52)
200/1
5m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Timeless Landscape (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:18.06 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/4
4g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Morphettville Parks 24/09/2016, Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm64, 1250m
Winning siblings: Aspect,
2
3.8
5/4
C Curtis
Zac Spain (57)
5/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x Kanpeki (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 490 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 152 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.9
16/1
K M Sweeney
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
16/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Sally Rose (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
4.4
16/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (57.5)
16/1
8g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.5
60/1
Grant Young
P Gatt (59)
60/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
6.3
Burnro (1)
12/1
John Hyam
Eran Boyd (58)
12/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Burning Amber (UAE) (Nashwan (USA))
7
6.4
5/2
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (58)
5/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.8
Umaluka (11)
150/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (57)
150/1
9g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Maluka (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
9
12.7
30/1
J F Macmillan
D Caboche (58)
30/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Prestigious (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
13.5
50/1
L A Creek
D Tourneur (55)
50/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Soelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
14.8
12/1
R R Jolly
M F Poon (54)
12/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Aztec Queen (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
12
24.0
Acutas (14)
100/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
J Maund (54)
100/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Gold Choice (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))