MOE - Thursday, May 24

Race 1 - Win Network Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.10 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Peter Gelagotis
D Oliver (58)
11/8
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Blahniks (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 3 - Moe 21/11/2017, S & S Hire Mdn Plate, 1114m
Lot 172 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
9/2
C F Hyland
Jye McNeil (56)
9/2
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Ruapehu (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.1
25/1
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Wild Celebrity (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
2.3
5/2
P A Sweeney
Ethan Brown (56)
5/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Dark Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.7
150/1
Ms S Trolove
B Higgins (58)
150/1
6
4.7
50/1
D E Magro
Ben Allen (56)
50/1
7
6.4
7/2
Stirling Osland
Damien Thornton (56)
7/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Holbrook Lass (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
11.4
100/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Liam Riordan (56)
100/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Dandahra Falls (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.5
Lamont (3)
100/1
M J Mehegan
J Noonan (58)
100/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Rainford (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
12.3
150/1
Ms A Bennett
Jarrod Fry (56)
150/1
Race 2 - Lv Express Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.09 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58.5)
8/11
3g Trusting (AUS) x Readyor (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 263 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 328 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
1.3
20/1
G B Andrews
Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Counteract (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
Robert Kingston
D Oliver (56.5)
25/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Total Liberty (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
12/1
5
3.3
9/1
Ms W Kelly
B Melham (56)
9/1
2g So You Think (NZ) x Desert End (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
6
5.0
40/1
J Leek Jnr
Ben Allen (56.5)
40/1
4m Align (AUS) x Grosvenaire (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
5.4
7/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56.5)
7/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
6.2
60/1
Ms N Shelton
A B Robertson (56.5)
60/1
3f Zuberi (AUS) x Ancient Force (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
9
7.2
30/1
Brett Scott
R McLeod (56.5)
30/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Trycentaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
7.6
100/1
M Farrugia
Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
11
7.7
20/1
R Gillahan
Michael Poy (54.5)
20/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
12
8.1
80/1
F E Smith
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
80/1
4m Spartacus (IRE) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Strathayr Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.61 (38.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
D C Harrison
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
10/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Last start: 4 - Cranbourne 11/05/2018, Williamsons Foodworks Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Neala,
Lot 964 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
2
2.3
13/4
Ebony Tucker
L Nolen (58.5)
13/4
4g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
2.5
14/1
L Xuereb
B Rawiller (58.5)
14/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Hathrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.4
Guest (3)
11/4
J L Jarvis
J Winks (58.5)
11/4
3g Host (CHI) x Riverina's Girl (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
3.9
40/1
Craig Blackshaw
J Noonan (58.5)
40/1
6
4.1
11/4
M G Price
D Oliver (56.5)
11/4
3f Americain (USA) x Cracking Melody (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
7
4.3
12/1
G G Kirkup
B Melham (58.5)
12/1
8
5.8
60/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
60/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Pari Passu (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
7.1
50/1
Greg Hayes
John Robertson (58.5)
50/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
8.3
60/1
R J Davies
Ms G Cartwright (55)
60/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
10.8
150/1
G M Carson
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
150/1
4m Ruwi (GB) x Bella Ruby Belle (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
12
11.6
8/1
Shea Eden
Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
3g Duelled (AUS) x Comely's Pride (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
13
16.6
150/1
Kelvin Southey
Nathan Punch (55)
150/1
6m El Cumbres (CHI) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
14
17.6
100/1
L Xuereb
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
100/1
3f Desert King (IRE) x Joy Flight (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 4 - Nextra Moe (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:37.04 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/1
L M Childs
Damien Thornton (61)
15/1
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
Last start: 7 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 10/05/2018, Happy Mother's Day (Bm64), 2200m
Winning siblings: Ausoleil, Zlatan,
2
0.2
13/2
Amy McDonald
B Higgins (59.5)
13/2
8g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Leaves In The Wind (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
3
2.0
13/4
Rachael Cunningham
Michael Poy (60.5)
13/4
Lot 666 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M Hibbs
4
2.9
11/4
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59)
11/4
4g Ladoni (GB) x Regal Heights (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
12/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54.5)
12/1
6
6.1
4/1
R E Laing
B Rawiller (59)
4/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.0
9/2
Craig Blackshaw
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/2
7m Marwina (AUS) x Bello Donna (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
15.9
100/1
E V Musgrove
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kwan (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
18.1
80/1
Logan McGill
Harry Grace (52)
80/1
10
19.1
30/1
Ms M Cid
Ms S Wynne (57)
30/1
11
20.1
100/1
E V Musgrove
Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Wild Violet (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
Race 5 - Alto Motors (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:37.86 (39.53)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
Amy McDonald
Damien Thornton (54.5)
3/1
Last start: 3 - Sale 15/05/2018, Ladbrokes Info Hub Hcp (C1), 2232m
Winning siblings: Courage To Dance, White Devon,
Lot 249 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Lot 157 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
9/1
Declan Maher
Liam Riordan (60)
9/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 47 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
2.4
6/1
Matthew Leek
Nathan Punch (57.5)
6/1
8g Masterpiece (ARG) x Bonica (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
4
2.9
9/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (61)
9/2
5
3.4
15/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (56)
15/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
4.9
40/1
E V Musgrove
B Higgins (56.5)
40/1
9g Blevic (AUS) x Tons Of Go (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
5.1
7/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms S Thornton (60)
7/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
7.3
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
16/1
9
8.3
5/1
Jackson Pallot
L Nolen (57)
5/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Run And Jump (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
10
12.3
11/1
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (57)
11/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
11
32.3
20/1
Kelvin Southey
J Mott (60)
20/1
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Hip Pocket Gippsland (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.82 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (58.5)
11/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Werribee 6/05/2018, Thank-You To The Wrc (Bm58), 1410m
Winning siblings: Chouxtorial, Friday Woolfe,
Lot 894 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/2
Kelvin Southey
J Mott (59)
11/2
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
Lot 180 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.2
12/1
L Xuereb
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
Lot 186 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Vic Racing & Breeding, Yinnar
Buyer: Vic Racing & Breeding Thoroughbred
4
1.6
9/2
C F Butcher
Harry Grace (54.5)
9/2
5g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.7
11/4
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (59.5)
11/4
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Scenic Mist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.7
30/1
Wayne Walters
Teodore Nugent (56)
30/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
2.0
11/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (60)
11/1
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
2.1
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
20/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
2.3
Kalalo (4)
5/1
Matthew Brown
L Nolen (59.5)
5/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
6.8
100/1
Ms R Waymouth
Nathan Punch (54)
100/1
11
12.8
16/1
Michael Huglin
Liam Riordan (58)
16/1
Race 7 - Cool Group Gippsland (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.91 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4
John McArdle
J Mott (58.5)
6/4
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Wangaratta 7/05/2018, Financial Momentum (Bm58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Thetruthisoutthere,
Lot 157 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J McArdle
2
1.8
7/1
Luke Oliver
B Melham (61.5)
7/1
6g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 942 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$7,000
Vendor: Garland
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.6
20/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Philippa Chelsea (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 604 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 8 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$67,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
2.7
14/1
Ms E Hunt
Brooke Sweeney (56)
14/1
8g Relight (AUS) x Sweet Pearl (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
5
5.7
30/1
Ms U Clarke
Ben Allen (59.5)
30/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.2
4/1
Ms W Kelly
Teodore Nugent (57)
4/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.4
25/1
Ms J Mawer
John Robertson (58)
25/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Kumiko (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
8
8.5
9/1
Rachel Samsonenko
W Egan (59)
9/1
7m Rakti (GB) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
9
8.7
30/1
Wayne Walters
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
30/1
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.7
100/1
Ms R Waymouth
Nathan Punch (56)
100/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Pavlova (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
11.0
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
16/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Shakila (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
13.5
12/1
Craig Blackshaw
B Rawiller (59.5)
12/1
13
14.7
150/1
T Kilgower
Liam Riordan (54)
150/1
7m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Moe Optical (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.74 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
B R Fox
Ben Allen (60.5)
2/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Mornington 8/05/2018, Mornington Auto Group (Bm64), 1200m
2
0.8
Alsvin (8)
8/1
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (59)
8/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 150 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
3
3.1
4/1
Craig Blackshaw
Damian Lane (59.5)
4/1
4g Sea Battle (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
3.1
9/1
Paul Rocke
J Mott (61.5)
9/1
5
3.5
8/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (59)
8/1
6
3.6
15/1
Matthew Brown
B Rawiller (59.5)
15/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
7
3.7
9/2
Jason Warren
B Melham (56.5)
9/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Secret Status (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
5.2
100/1
D J Williams
Ben Thompson (60)
100/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
9
9.7
9/1
Luke Oliver
L Nolen (59.5)
9/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 9 - Viatek (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.81 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
R E Laing
J Mott (60)
3/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Mornington 8/05/2018, Musk Creek Farm (Bm58), 1000m
Lot 108 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pantani Park, Pearcedale
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.1
15/4
Tara Cochrane
Teodore Nugent (56)
15/4
8g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
3
2.4
Tennaya (11)
9/2
Ms C Alderson
Ethan Brown (57)
9/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Tammyle (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
4
2.8
13/2
K L Corstens
Ben Thompson (56.5)
13/2
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.6
11/1
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall (57)
11/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
P J White
Nathan Punch (53)
20/1
7
5.3
13/2
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
13/2
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.0
50/1
Rick Pinsent
Michael Poy (60)
50/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
9
6.2
60/1
N J Harnett
R McLeod (59)
60/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Keepthedreamalive (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
6.6
30/1
C J Davies
J Winks (57.5)
30/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Shameless (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
7.4
14/1
B Robinson
Ms S Wynne (54)
14/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Manihi Magic (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
12
11.1
66/1
J L Jarvis
Ben Allen (57.5)
66/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Clasp (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Thank You Brendan Jackson-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.34 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
D Binaisse
Michael Poy (57.5)
15/2
Last start: 8 - Ballarat 12/10/2017, Hygain Winner Choice (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Ardoyne Road, Paradis Imperial, Tazlina,
Lot 244 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: 888 Racing
2
1.8
20/1
Ms D Clover
Chelsea Hall (54)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 352 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
2.0
8/1
Ms N Burke
J Winks (58.5)
8/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Beautiful Trim (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 12 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 450 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.9
9/1
R Pecora
B Higgins (57)
9/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Sin No More (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
2.9
12/1
L Xuereb
Teodore Nugent (56)
12/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Waheeda (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
Brett Scott
Rose Pearson (59)
40/1
6g Librettist (USA) x Taatledoya (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
4.2
5/2
R J Coombes
Nathan Punch (58.5)
5/2
8
5.4
6/1
Ms C Alderson
B Melham (60.5)
6/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Constant (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
9
7.2
50/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
50/1
4m Pluck (USA) x La Chiflota (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
10
7.3
15/1
Ms B Simpson
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
15/1
11g Regal Shot (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
11
11.8
20/1
G L Payne
Harry Grace (57.5)
20/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fairessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
14.8
10/1
R Cluning
Liam Riordan (55)
10/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
13
15.2
16/1
K L Corstens
J Mott (57.5)
16/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Belle's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
15.9
16/1
N J Harnett
R McLeod (59)
16/1