MOE - Monday, January 16

Race 1 - L V Electrical Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.17 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
Ms S Trolove
Chris Caserta (56)
60/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Nixie's New Shoes (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Winning siblings: Game Of Chance,
2
0.8
7/4
Shea Eden
J Benbow (58)
7/4
3c Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Mrs McVoom (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
Lot 393 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Eden Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.0
7/1
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
7/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Miskish (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 575 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$85,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
11/1
J W Bridgman
M J Walker (56)
11/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Jury (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
5
2.9
7/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (56)
7/1
6
3.1
Dezuri (10)
9/2
S J Webb
Ben Thompson (56)
9/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Delovely (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.2
50/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Ryan Maloney (58)
50/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Great Act (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
8
3.5
9/2
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (56)
9/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Pirate Rose (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
9
7.5
60/1
Marcus Fahler
Ms N Beriman (56)
60/1
3f Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.3
Takuma (5)
40/1
Jackson Pallot
Jarrod Fry (58)
40/1
11
12.5
20/1
Ms C Martindale
C Newitt (58)
20/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Bright Talk (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 2 - Autoboss Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.70 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Ms C Alderson
Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Approach Me, Miss Vixen,
2
2.8
10/1
L and T Corstens
M J Walker (56.5)
10/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Shantreusse (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 395 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
3.2
80/1
Ms C Boyd
D Gauci (58.5)
80/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Night's Upon Us (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 336 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: K Harris
4
3.2
11/1
G A Thornton
Boris Thornton (58.5)
11/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Aquatint (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
Byron Cozamanis
Chris Caserta (54.5)
7/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Our Sistine (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens (56.5)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Smytzer's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.6
16/1
Ms A Blackburn
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
16/1
4m Chatline (AUS) x Perugino's Pearl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
5.6
80/1
M T Binney
Gary Phillips (56.5)
80/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x Dodgette (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
9
5.7
100/1
M E Templeton
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
100/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Coldazice (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
6.1
60/1
S Reynolds
J Benbow (56.5)
60/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Linger (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
6.2
Filius (2)
11/8
R W Harrison
J R Todd (58.5)
11/8
4g Magnus (AUS) x Wingasinga (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
12
8.7
50/1
Kate Beadel
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
50/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Forget It (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.28 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Triband (14)
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Binnacle,
Lot 568 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
2
2.8
5/2
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
5/2
4m Host (CHI) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 20 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
5.3
14/1
J W Bridgman
Beau Mertens (58.5)
14/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Marheta (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 546 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
4
7.0
30/1
L Xuereb
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
11.0
16/1
A L Douch
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
16/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
12.2
15/4
L Xuereb
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/4
4g Reaan (AUS) x Hathrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
12.3
8/1
Henry Dwyer
M J Walker (55)
8/1
8
12.8
80/1
G C Strang
B Higgins (56.5)
80/1
5m Globetrotter (USA) x Golden Bow (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
9
14.3
Cherub (8)
5/1
Heath Conners
Thomas Sadler (56.5)
5/1
10
15.1
80/1
C G Murray
J R Todd (58.5)
80/1
4g Stormhill (AUS) x Joyance (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
11
22.1
Ophidia (13)
150/1
A Rosolini
J Benbow (55)
150/1
3f Testafiable (AUS) x Hissing Benbara (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
12
30.1
66/1
C V Kelly
A Lynch (57)
66/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Samantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
60.1
80/1
G A Thornton
Boris Thornton (58.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Classicbet.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.10 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Todd Balfour
Juana Andreou (54.5)
7/2
3f Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Accomplished, Super Gold, Swoopy Coupe,
2
2.8
8/11
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/11
3f Sebring (AUS) x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA))
Lot 294 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)/ W Hunter
Lot 132 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
3
2.9
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
M J Dee (56.5)
20/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 541 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
11.8
20/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Ryan Maloney (58)
20/1
5
15.1
15/2
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (56.5)
15/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Stratance (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
17.3
25/1
C A Balfour
D Gauci (58)
25/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x No Whisper (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
7
18.6
25/1
Ms C Martindale
Chris Caserta (56)
25/1
4m Easy Choice (AUS) x Smokin' Indian (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
8
21.3
16/1
Richard Laming
C Newitt (56.5)
16/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Isn't It Delicious (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
21.4
Suri (4)
100/1
R Cluning
J R Todd (58)
100/1
8m Niello (AUS) x Tomarg (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
10
25.9
200/1
C G Murray
J Benbow (58)
200/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Driving Rein (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
31.9
100/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
100/1
Race 5 - Monacellars (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.76 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
G R Mallinson
Nathan Punch (59.5)
5/2
7g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jive Music, Just Dash On,
2
2.3
11/4
T A Scanlon
Stephen Brown Jnr (60)
11/4
Lot 460 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
Lot 446 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$56,000
Vendor: Liverpool Farm
Buyer: TIM STEWART & ASSOCIATES
3
3.6
20/1
L J Bell
Jack Martin (57)
20/1
Lot 327 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
4.2
9/1
M Farrugia
Brandon Stockdale (59)
9/1
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Maple Opera (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
Paul Worthington
Chris Caserta (52.5)
30/1
9g Chosen Light (AUS) x Miss Marsha (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
6
6.2
4/1
Peter Gelagotis
C Newitt (59)
4/1
5g All American (AUS) x The Look Of Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.2
Lager (6)
9/1
Ms W Kelly
B Higgins (59)
9/1
3g De Beers (NZ) x Poetic Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
8
7.9
11/1
S Reynolds
Jarrod Fry (57)
11/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Linger (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
8.7
100/1
Ms S Cunningham
J R Todd (56)
100/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Najar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
10.7
16/1
Craig Anderson
Paddy Pilley (57)
16/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Who's Ya Missus (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
Race 6 - Stirloch (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.95 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (61)
20/1
6m El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: El Nino, Garden Of Gold, Riley's Rocket,
2
2.0
7/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (61)
7/2
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.8
11/2
Ms M Croston
Jack Martin (56.5)
11/2
4
5.7
10/1
D J Connors
Boris Thornton (57)
10/1
8m Marmottan (AUS) x Verdelho (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
5.8
9/2
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens (60.5)
9/2
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
6.0
Rayhan (9)
16/1
D J Williams
Ben Thompson (56.5)
16/1
8m God's Own (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
6.2
11/2
J C Griffiths
B Higgins (59.5)
11/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
6.4
100/1
S Reynolds
R N Booth (54.5)
100/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Motown Melody (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
10.2
80/1
Rick Pinsent
Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
80/1
10
10.9
3/1
M G Phillips
Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
3/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Saddler's Silk (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 7 - Win Network Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Ms P Hickey
R N Booth (55)
11/2
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
Winning siblings: La Bandita,
Lot 471 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
3.8
6/4
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (58)
6/4
Lot 633 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Macafee Investments
3
4.1
4/1
Peter Gelagotis
C Newitt (57.5)
4/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Star Of Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 273 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: G W RACING BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
4
5.5
9/2
A J Cummings
M J Dee (58.5)
9/2
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
7.3
14/1
Luke Oliver
Jack Martin (57.5)
14/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
8.0
16/1
Andrew Noblet
Thomas Sadler (58.5)
16/1
4g All American (AUS) x Debra's Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
9.5
40/1
P W Boag
Brandon Stockdale (56)
40/1
5m Presence (AUS) x Almoner (AUS) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
8
10.8
12/1
Jackson Pallot
Jye McNeil (56.5)
12/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Mintaka (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
11.3
30/1
M G Phillips
Chris Caserta (52)
30/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Zagazig (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - S&S Equipment Hire (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.36 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
Gary Cluning
A Lynch (60)
7/2
7g Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dangerous Sister, Dizzy Belle,
2
0.8
14/1
C G Murray
J Benbow (57)
14/1
6m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Daam Lies (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
3
0.9
25/1
Richard Laming
C Newitt (55)
25/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Mrs Shine (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
Lot 19 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Nunski Park, Mandalong
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1.0
6/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
M J Allen (58)
6/1
8g Arazi (USA) x Arteo (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
5
2.9
20/1
Yvonne Harvey
B Higgins (57)
20/1
6
3.1
30/1
Ms M Murray
Paddy Pilley (52)
30/1
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
7.6
10/1
C F Butcher
Ben Thompson (59)
10/1
4g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.4
9/4
M J Cerchi
Jack Martin (58)
9/4
6m Econsul (NZ) x Coffee Delight (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
9.4
16/1
Ms A Bennett
Nathan Punch (51)
16/1
10
10.9
30/1
E V Musgrove
Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x The Lions Roar (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
11
16.0
8/1
N G Eades
Chris Caserta (54.5)
8/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
16.1
100/1
E V Musgrove
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
100/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
17.2
25/1
M Gilmore
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
25/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))