IPSWICH - Wednesday, November 21

Race 1 - Ipswich Racing Museum Hire Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.49 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/15
Steven O'Dea
Ryan Maloney (56)
8/15
3g The Factor (USA) x De Lago Flash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
2.3
66/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (56)
66/1
3
2.7
9/2
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (56)
9/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Fancyfree (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 2073 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
3.2
30/1
Rochelle Smith
Sally Sweeney (52.5)
30/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Truela (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.7
50/1
K R Kemp
M R Du Plessis (56)
50/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Taya (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
3.8
8/1
S P Tregea
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
8/1
7
5.3
8/1
B J Dais
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
8/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Laura Magne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
7.8
20/1
M J Lakey
J Byrne (54)
20/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Cara Biddy (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
12.1
50/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R Wiggins (57.5)
50/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
10
12.9
150/1
R W Connolly
Hannah English (54.5)
150/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cupro (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
300
0.0
66/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (54.5)
66/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Seeyalater (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Go Racing@ipswichturfclub-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.91 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
Chris Meagher
Ron Stewart (57)
5/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cymbalic,
Lot 181 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
3.0
13/8
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
13/8
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Eureka Moment (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 528 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
4.3
7/2
Darlene Duryea
Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
7/2
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Goanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 281 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$21,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
4
4.5
20/1
Gregory Cornish
M Cahill (54)
20/1
6m Outback Prince (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
5
5.0
4/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (54)
4/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.3
25/1
B J Costello
Alannah Fancourt (54)
25/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.1
Allena (1)
7/1
S Strazzieri
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
7/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
10.6
15/1
R Litton
J Byrne (56)
15/1
Race 3 - Carlton Mid Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.60 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
2.0
10/9
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
10/9
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 205 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
3
3.5
20/1
P Duff
Hannah English (51)
20/1
Lot 5 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
4
9.3
9/1
Natalie McCall
Taylor Marshall (54)
9/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tango Monet (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
10.6
13/4
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (57)
13/4
3g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
19.4
80/1
Matt Boland
Taylor Williams (52)
80/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Neylynne Belle (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Race 4 - Sirromet Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.15 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (56.5)
7/2
Lot 176 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Mario Di Carlo
2
0.8
4/1
R G Lipp
Corey Bayliss (55)
4/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 2055 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Jason Jenkins
Lot 8 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
Lot 790 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
3
0.9
6/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (57)
6/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 155 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
2.2
9/1
Chris Anderson
R Wiggins (57)
9/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.3
Tatcee (6)
15/4
C J Waller
J Lloyd (57.5)
15/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Hides (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.4
14/1
Chris Anderson
M Hellyer (57)
14/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.5
60/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (56)
60/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Capewind (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
8
2.7
11/2
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
11/2
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Blessed Anna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
3.2
14/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (58)
14/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Flying Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.5
150/1
P Duff
M Cahill (56)
150/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Knight's Emotion (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
11
4.8
66/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (57.5)
66/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Lonoree (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
7.1
50/1
L G Ross
M R Du Plessis (58)
50/1
13
7.3
Sweet (9)
40/1
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (57)
40/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Chocolate Icecream (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes Cannonball (Bm75) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.88 (32.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Redex (3)
11/4
M G Nolan
M Schrapel (54)
11/4
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Regal Estate (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
2
2.0
7/2
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (54)
7/2
4h Pluck (USA) x On Cosmos (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 240 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
3
2.5
40/1
S L Smith
P Romeo (55.5)
40/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Train Of Love (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
4
2.7
9/4
Marcus Wilson
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
9/4
5
2.8
7/1
David Murphy
Corey Bayliss (54)
7/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.0
6/1
P Duff
Hannah English (51)
6/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
3.3
30/1
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (54)
30/1
8
4.3
10/1
Steven Thomas
G Geran (59)
10/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Race 6 - River 94.9fm Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.04 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
8/11
6h Kodiac (GB) x Namibia (GER) (Galileo (IRE))
2
1.5
15/8
C J Waller
J Lloyd (59)
15/8
Lot 401 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
20/1
Gregory Cornish
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
20/1
8g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 874 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$18,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: LES KELLY
Lot 619 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
2.5
12/1
Darlene Duryea
M McGillivray (59)
12/1
5
2.7
Deitch (5)
15/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
15/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.7
30/1
W Oakenfull
Clayton Gallagher (56)
30/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
5.2
40/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (57.5)
40/1
8g Ekraar (USA) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.2
150/1
K J Jones
Carly Frater-Hill (53)
150/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Queensland Times Hcp (C1) (1666m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.75 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (57.5)
5/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lasting Friendship,
Lot 77 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Gollan Racing
2
0.1
11/2
K M Schweida
J Byrne (59)
11/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 550 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
0.5
5/4
C J Waller
M J McNab (58.5)
5/4
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Shimasani (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 253 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
0.6
50/1
Paul Butterworth
M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
5
0.9
30/1
J W Zielke
J L Taylor (58.5)
30/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
1.7
30/1
Glen Baker
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
30/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sexy Thing (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
1.9
10/1
J Dann
Justin P Stanley (59)
10/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Shibboleth (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.4
100/1
P M Kalinowski
M Cahill (54)
100/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Bechwat (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
4.4
9/1
Matthew Dunn
Ryan Maloney (59)
9/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 8 - Entertain At The Itc (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.32 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
C J Waller
J Lloyd (58)
13/4
5g Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wrapped,
Lot 512 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
5/2
T J Gollan
Dale Smith (59)
5/2
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 690 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
Lot 383 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $26,000 Res $30,000
3
2.4
20/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 608 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds P/L
4
2.9
5/2
K M Schweida
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
5/2
5
4.4
25/1
Chris Anderson
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
25/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Talk To The Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.2
50/1
Michael Frappell
N Tomizawa (56)
50/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
7
7.0
30/1
Paul Butterworth
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
30/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Mine Counter (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
9.0
16/1
Chris Anderson
Corey Bayliss (55)
16/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.1
6/1
Ben Currie
Ryan Maloney (55)
6/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
9.3
30/1
John Holcombe
M Cahill (54.5)
30/1
11
15.3
60/1
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (58)
60/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Call Collect (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
12
15.4
50/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
50/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))