IPSWICH - Wednesday, November 1

Race 1 - Itc Melbourne Cup Luncheon Mdn (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.81 (39.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (58.5)
2/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Extension Of Time (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
2
1.3
30/1
R K Mahon
Hannah English (51)
30/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Game Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 396 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: J Warren
3
2.1
15/1
G M Hay
B E Grylls (54)
15/1
Lot 1717 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Earlstoun Lodge, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Psd $2,500 Res $5,000
4
2.4
13/4
Marcus Wilson
J Lloyd (55.5)
13/4
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Zanna (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.4
14/1
Victor Newman
M Hellyer (54.5)
14/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Outgunned (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
5.9
2/1
Paul Grills
Adam Sewell (54.5)
2/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Amelia's Touch (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
24.4
30/1
P M Kalinowski
Ms R Ride (51)
30/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Really Flying (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
8
26.4
15/1
Geoff Hardy
M Cahill (55)
15/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 2 - Book Your Xmas Party Now Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.86 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Matthew Dunn
R Fradd (54)
8/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Mosaic Gold (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 469 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
2
2.3
15/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
15/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
4.6
Tevye (3)
7/1
L J Gough
James Orman (58)
7/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Golda's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
7.6
100/1
G P Hineman
Hannah English (53)
100/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Miss Ogilvie (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
8.0
Fanx (2)
7/2
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (58)
7/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Roman Match (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
6
10.5
Doom (1)
9/2
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (58)
9/2
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
11.8
2/1
Ms S Grills
J Lloyd (55.5)
2/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
12.0
100/1
S and A Barling
G Colless (56)
100/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
9
17.8
Digit (4)
20/1
Ms G Bell
Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Playing To Win (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Channel 7 Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
R L Heathcote
Ms R Ride (54.5)
4/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Jomar Star (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Jomar Saga, Travail,
Lot 1653 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia, NSW
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
2
2.3
11/2
D J Hansen
Justin P Stanley (56)
11/2
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Massage (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
4.1
20/1
L J Clapham
M Hellyer (59)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 204 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O Brien Thoroughbreds
4
4.5
15/2
L A Wright
Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
15/2
5
4.6
3/1
Melissa Leitch
D McLellan (58.5)
3/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.9
5/1
Ian Savins
Ms T Harrison (55)
5/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Passion Miss (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
11.9
7/2
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (58.5)
7/2
Race 4 - Grandview Stud Hcp (C5) (1666m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.53 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Daniel Bowen
R Fradd (54)
11/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Sleepy Hollow (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 191 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
Lot 333 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$235,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Michael Wallace B'Stock/Prima Park B'Stock
2
1.5
11/4
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/4
Lot 1532 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $40,000
3
3.5
11/4
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (59)
11/4
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Lot 321 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 102 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 197 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Hobby Horse Hall Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.7
9/4
P P Jenkins
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
9/4
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Sursum Corda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.0
60/1
C A Tyack
Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x More Tisha (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
10.5
50/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (54)
50/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x Annotation (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
7
16.0
15/1
P Duff
Justin P Stanley (56)
15/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Civita (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
16.8
15/1
Ms P Campbell
Ron Stewart (54)
15/1
Race 5 - Ubet Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.47 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57)
7/4
Winning siblings: Ionlythinkofyou,
Lot 148 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: N Jenkinson
2
1.3
9/10
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (59)
9/10
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 362 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 195,000 / Reserve $ 220,000
3
3.8
40/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
40/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Pomeranz (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 1771 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Harold Norman
Lot 184 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd$65,000 Res$70,000
Lot 222 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Magic Millions as Agent
4
6.1
8/1
L J Hatch
Ron Stewart (55)
8/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Princess Kimono (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
P Duff
N Day (55)
20/1
4m Clang (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
7.6
30/1
Yvonne Day
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Advocaat (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.58 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (58.5)
16/1
3g Elzaam (AUS) x High Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
0.2
4/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (57)
4/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Miffy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1514 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)/ Tony Gollan Racing
Lot 426 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
3
2.5
Joel (3)
5/2
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (58.5)
5/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x All About Soul (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 215 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
4.8
11/1
T J Gollan
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
11/1
5
5.0
11/2
Ben Ahrens
James Orman (55.5)
11/2
6
5.1
4/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
4/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Temple Girl (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
7
6.1
8/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (58.5)
8/1
8
7.4
25/1
Kody Nestor
M McGillivray (58.5)
25/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Cone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
12.2
60/1
G R Schwenke
B E Grylls (54)
60/1
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Xaaroon (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
10
12.4
200/1
J G Byrne
Ms C Eaton (56)
200/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Mira Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - XXXX Summer Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.68 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
Darlene Duryea
L R Dittman (56.5)
6/4
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Friend Or Foe (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Winning siblings: Friendly Music, The Enemy Within,
2
3.3
10/1
P Duff
R Fradd (54)
10/1
3
4.1
15/4
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (57)
15/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
5.9
20/1
P A Nolan Jnr
M Cahill (54)
20/1
7g Dehere (USA) x Ave Amina (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
8.2
11/1
J H Manzelmann
Emma Ljung (54)
11/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Edge Of The World (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
9.7
5/1
A J Edmonds
James Orman (56)
5/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Elusivity (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
100
0.0
6/1
S B Lee
Brooke Stower (57)
6/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Automatic Slim (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - City Of Ipswich (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.17 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
S W Kendrick
James Orman (58)
13/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1891 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
Lot 490 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
60/1
K R Kemp
Hannah English (51.5)
60/1
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Noor El Ain (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
2.4
11/1
T J Gollan
J P Morris (58)
11/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Private Nancy (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Lot 532 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Christine Blaire
4
2.5
6/1
K R Kemp
Ron Stewart (57.5)
6/1
5
3.3
13/2
David Murphy
B N Stewart (61.5)
13/2
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
6
4.1
14/1
P J Balzen
R Fradd (58.5)
14/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Croft (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.6
Oh Boy (2)
30/1
B S Baldwin
Zoe White (56)
30/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Oh Susie Darlin' (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
8
6.6
9/4
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (58.5)
9/4
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sale Eve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.4
7/2
Troy Pascoe
M Pegus (57)
7/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
8.6
50/1
Darlene Duryea
M Cahill (58)
50/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Mlada (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))