HANGING ROCK - Saturday, January 26

Race 1 - Ray White Real Est Romsey-Bm52 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.99
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
Robert Kingston
Ms J Payne (58.5)
11/2
11g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Salon Soldier,
2
0.1
9/4
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
9/4
3
3.6
8/1
R D Daniel
K Usui (55)
8/1
Lot 154 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.6
2/1
Rodney Foster
R Cuneen (59)
2/1
10g Danerich (AUS) x Go Hannah (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
5
5.1
5/1
R J Linnell
J Baldock (59)
5/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
5.2
25/1
Stephen Field
Samuel Payne (55.5)
25/1
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
7
7.4
15/2
Jack Peat
J Duffy (58)
15/2
Race 2 - Bet365 Lonagan Milham Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
C J Cassar
J Baldock (56.5)
8/1
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x All Knowledge (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Written, Mr Intelligence,
2
0.1
5/4
D J Bourne
J Duffy (55)
5/4
3f Moshe (AUS) x Miss Inform (AUS) (Keffelstein (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
Ted Grogan
J Keating (56.5)
11/1
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
4
2.7
8/1
S A Dwyer
Trent Germaine (56.5)
8/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Toasty (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
2.9
5/2
Luke Oliver
Declan Bates (57)
5/2
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Our Sea (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
4.6
100/1
J D Pearson
Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x It'smeagain (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
7
6.1
Persue (7)
30/1
J De Pasquale
Ms J Payne (56.5)
30/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Peria (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
6.2
30/1
Joshua Julius
R Cuneen (58.5)
30/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Atilla The Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.2
14/1
L and T Corstens
J Benbow (55)
14/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Christchurch (AUS) (Caerleon (USA))
10
10.2
25/1
K Hann
Samuel Payne (55.5)
25/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Eternal Bliss (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
Race 3 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
N J Dyer
J Keating (58.5)
12/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 757 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cindy Alderson
2
0.2
9/10
M M Laurie
J Duffy (57)
9/10
3g Equiano (FR) x Lady Liz (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
3.2
5/2
Logan McGill
Jack Hill (56.5)
5/2
4m Domesday (AUS) x My Southern Bell (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.3
30/1
K F Watson
Samuel Payne (56.5)
30/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Denise Margaret (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
8.5
16/1
R A Hockley
Trent Germaine (56.5)
16/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Amber Flush (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
6
8.7
16/1
M Sell
L C Williams (58.5)
16/1
5g Therock (AUS) x Lady Lillarene (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
7
10.2
100/1
Stephen Field
Ms K Walters (55)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Miss Kurkova (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
10.4
11/2
Luke Oliver
Declan Bates (56.5)
11/2
4m Moshe (AUS) x Quid Pro Quo (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
9
10.9
Shabina (10)
30/1
Dean Larsson
J Lorensini (55)
30/1
10
16.2
30/1
Keith Hall
J Baldock (56.5)
30/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Kyneton Toyota (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.61
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Rachael Cunningham
R Cuneen (55)
4/1
Lot 65 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$18,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: RT & ST Walker
2
5.5
11/4
B M Cole
J Keating (57.5)
11/4
6m Globetrotter (USA) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
5.6
15/1
Ms W Church
J Lorensini (55)
15/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x Resolved (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
6.6
7/2
Jamie Edwards
Trent Germaine (58.5)
7/2
10g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
7.8
3/1
G A Osborne
Ms J Payne (57.5)
3/1
7m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Magic Morning (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
8.1
10/1
S A McIntosh
J Duffy (55.5)
10/1
7
8.2
15/1
Brittany Raymond
Declan Bates (57)
15/1
5m Host (CHI) x Blue Nile (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
8.3
66/1
Ted Grogan
Lee Smith (55)
66/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
9
8.6
25/1
R A Hockley
J Baldock (55)
25/1
8g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
13.9
20/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (55.5)
20/1
8g Dangerous (AUS) x Western Mist (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 5 - Sign Obsession (Bm52) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.69
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1
Rachael Cunningham
R Cuneen (60)
1/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Kurocaine, Splendaba,
2
3.0
Zhenya (9)
30/1
Gemma Rielly
J Duffy (57.5)
30/1
5m Host (CHI) x Z'vinsky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.1
7/1
T W Mulder
Declan Bates (55.5)
7/1
6m Publishing (AUS) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
8.3
25/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
25/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
12.6
7/1
S A McIntosh
Ms J Payne (59)
7/1
6
17.3
9/2
Chris Calthorpe
Toby Atkinson (59.5)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
17.4
66/1
Logan McGill
Jack Hill (55.5)
66/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Lisas Lago (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
8
18.2
40/1
B M Cole
J Keating (60)
40/1
9
21.4
11/1
Michael Jones
J Benbow (58.5)
11/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Bloodline (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
10
29.4
8/1
Dean Larsson
Trent Germaine (56)
8/1
Race 6 - Bet365 Hanging Rock Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.03
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
Michael Huglin
J Duffy (55)
5/1
Lot 88 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd / EZR / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1.0
4/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (55)
4/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
10/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Lot 412 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
7/1
Mark Ashby
J Benbow (55)
7/1
5
2.9
3/1
Luke Oliver
Declan Bates (55)
3/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Smiling (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.2
15/4
C W McDonald
Jack Hill (56.5)
15/4
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.4
11/2
P G Carey
F Alesci (55)
11/2
5m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
13.4
30/1
Dean Larsson
Trent Germaine (54)
30/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Jack Styring Oam (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.15
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
S Morrish
J Lorensini (62.5)
7/4
8g Trotamondo (CHI) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jahanara, So You Know, Squizzy,
Lot 152 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
2
0.1
8/1
Frank Conlan
Declan Bates (59)
8/1
Lot 3 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: K McGrath
3
3.4
13/4
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (58.5)
13/4
8g Bootleg (AUS) x Miss Bayview (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Lot 67 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$800
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: K Elford
4
5.6
Ryboy (12)
9/1
R J Besanko
Jack Hill (57)
9/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
5.7
14/1
Chris Calthorpe
Toby Atkinson (55)
14/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
6.1
11/2
Craig Blackshaw
J Benbow (56)
11/2
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.6
11/1
Marcus O'Connor
R Cuneen (57.5)
11/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
8.3
16/1
C J Cassar
J Baldock (55)
16/1
9
8.5
25/1
Michael Huglin
J Duffy (55.5)
25/1
10
9.3
20/1
Logan McGill
Ms J Payne (58.5)
20/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Shiraki (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))