GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Lloyds Auction & Valuers (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.76 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10
David Vandyke
R Plumb (58.5)
9/10
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Ossie's Secret (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hank Scorpio,
Lot 188 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
Lot 264 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
3
3.5
6/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Emma Ljung (56)
6/4
6m Beneteau (AUS) x Last Waltz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 145 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Janice Lynch
4
11.0
25/1
Angela Plumb
Ms T Gray (54)
25/1
Race 2 - Lloyds Classic Car Auctions-C5 (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.22 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
Natalie McCall
R Plumb (57)
3/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wild Choice,
Lot 864 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock/Mr M Cumani
2
0.4
2/1
B J Smith
S Galloway (59)
2/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.7
7/4
C J Waller
G Colless (58)
7/4
6m Choisir (AUS) x Courtney (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
Brenton Andrew
Madeleine Wishart (52)
20/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (53)
20/1
6
4.2
16/1
S B Lee
Leah Kilner (54)
16/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Carnell (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
Marcus Wilson
L R Dittman (58)
9/1
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Summerset Miss (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
Race 3 - Lloyds Motorcycle & Marine Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.94 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
P & W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (57)
9/4
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beggin (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
2
0.1
1/1
S B Laming
Ms R Palmer (55)
1/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Play For The Dane (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
Troy Pascoe
S Galloway (55)
8/1
5
2.4
20/1
T D Cowan
Carly Frater (55)
20/1
6
2.9
30/1
R L Heathcote
Justin Huxtable (55)
30/1
7
3.0
10/1
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (57)
10/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Suzy Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
30/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Reyna (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Lloyds Machinery Auctions-Bm65 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.75 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Emma Ljung (58.5)
13/4
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Shook Up (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
2
1.0
20/1
D J Duryea
J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
8m Time Thief (AUS) x Goanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 281 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$21,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
3
1.5
Beware (7)
8/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms R Palmer (57)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.6
9/4
P & W Hulbert
Madeleine Wishart (60.5)
9/4
5
2.4
6/4
A J & T Edmonds
R Plumb (58)
6/4
6
2.9
9/1
Glenn Stockdale
N Fazackerley (60.5)
9/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kilikanoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
10.7
60/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
60/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Khalija (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 5 - Lloyds Asset Valuations Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.14 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
Josh Sweeney
Carly Frater (55.5)
2/1
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Black Olive (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
Lot 408 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,500
Vendor: Royston Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: David McGrath
2
2.3
14/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (56.5)
14/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Socialista (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Lot 469 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
Lot 120 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$68,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Henry Field Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.3
4/1
M J Dunn
B Pengelly (59)
4/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
Lot 172 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
4
3.4
20/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
20/1
5
3.9
30/1
Ms K Stabe
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
7
6.6
20/1
Ms K Stabe
J Hodge (59)
20/1
5g Top Echelon (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
8
6.7
15/4
Chris Anderson
A Spinks (54.5)
15/4
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Astriege (USA) (War Chant (USA))
9
7.7
4/1
R L Heathcote
G Colless (56.5)
4/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Just Great (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Race 6 - Lloyds Nat. Art Auctions Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.32 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/1
Kacy Fogden
Alannah Fancourt (56)
15/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Workingclass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Proletariat,
Lot 1075 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Aquis Farm
Lot 193 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $145000 Res $150000
2
0.4
8/1
L D Kelly
J L Taylor (55)
8/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
0.9
4/5
Michael Costa
R Plumb (57.5)
4/5
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Never Doubt Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 551 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
4
2.7
60/1
G R Newham
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
60/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Bossypants (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.5
14/1
A J & T Edmonds
S Galloway (59)
14/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Dubai Belle (NZ) (E Dubai (USA))
6
6.5
30/1
Ms S Batten
Carly Frater (54)
30/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Jubilee (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
6.7
7/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54.5)
7/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Diamonic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
8.5
16/1
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (54)
16/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Cajun Two Step (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
13.5
9/1
Ms A Willick
G Colless (55)
9/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Blonde Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
14.8
40/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (57)
40/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Shenia (GER) (Monsun (GER))
11
15.0
15/1
Paul Nipperess
B Pengelly (56)
15/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Bay Alert (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
Race 7 - Lloyds Int. Aviation Serv.-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.78 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
M A Currie
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
5/2
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Castleton, Dot Painting, Whiteley,
Lot 708 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
2
5.5
Ligreb (4)
4/1
L D Kelly
Leah Kilner (57)
4/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Song Of The Bell (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
6.3
5/2
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
5/2
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Corsaire (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 632 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Birchley Racing
4
7.1
Axella (2)
5/1
M J Dunn
L R Dittman (59)
5/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
5
7.4
60/1
B J Dais
N Day (59)
60/1
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Swiss Miss (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
7
8.5
100/1
G D Hickman
B Pengelly (59)
100/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
8.7
Ooshe (11)
9/1
D J Bougoure
G Colless (57.5)
9/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
9
12.0
100/1
Paul Robbins
Alannah Fancourt (59)
100/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Madam Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Lloyds Prestige Jewel Auc.-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.69 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9
S J Morrisey
A Chau (59)
10/9
Winning siblings: Dandy One, Mr Backchat,
Lot 383 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: E J & M A Nolan Palm Beach Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
2
2.3
60/1
Josh Sweeney
J Woodhouse (59)
60/1
5g Needs Further (AUS) x Satin Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 38 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
3
2.6
Canapes (11)
12/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
12/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sliena (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
4
3.4
Hadrian (12)
8/1
C J Waller
G Colless (57.5)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (57.5)
8/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Tempting (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
4.0
14/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Justin Huxtable (59)
14/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Redance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.2
3/1
L D Kelly
Leah Kilner (57)
3/1
8
5.7
25/1
Ms W Bannerot
Alannah Fancourt (59)
25/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Rose Aly (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
11.5
14/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Emma Ljung (59)
14/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Monte Hacho (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))