GOLD COAST - Wednesday, February 21

Race 1 - Ubet. Download The App Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.43 (33.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
B J Dais
Luke Tarrant (55)
5/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x To Be Surprised (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Gold Coast 24/01/2018, Jewel Of The Coast 17/3 Mdn, 1200m
2
0.3
Squall (4)
10/9
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (56.5)
10/9
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Kianben (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Lot 40 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
3
1.3
15/4
Natalie McCall
S Cormack (55.5)
15/4
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Gloriana Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 233 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Superior Syndications
4
4.1
11/1
B J Dais
Michael Murphy (54)
11/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Juste Fille Ainee (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
5
7.9
10/1
S B Lee
J Byrne (58.5)
10/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Grand Lilli (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
18.9
150/1
Neil Hocking
K Yoshida (58.5)
150/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Free Dig (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Ubet + Rewards Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.79 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (57)
7/4
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Wayne, Redsera, Sarisara,
Lot 202 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.8
8/1
L G Ross
B N Stewart (57)
8/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Zekeza (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
3
4.1
15/4
Ms H Page
J Lloyd (57)
15/4
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Goodlookin Gambler (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 56 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Helen Page
4
4.3
20/1
Ms M Brosnan
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
20/1
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Social Pass (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
5.6
7/4
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (57)
7/4
2g Falvelon (AUS) x Frizetto (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
6
6.4
40/1
Gregory Cornish
Michael Murphy (54)
40/1
2c Top Echelon (AUS) x Maid Of The Manor (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.9
16/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57)
16/1
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Absolvent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Ubet Betshare Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.82 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
L D Kelly
R Plumb (57)
9/2
2f Denman (AUS) x Greytfilly (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Gosford 30/01/2018, Functions @ Teg Mdn Plate, 1000m
2
1.3
Cossie (2)
8/1
J P Wallace
L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Silvakini (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
3
2.6
2/1
S W Kendrick
S Cormack (57)
2/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 573 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$91,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
3.6
30/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
30/1
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandel Set (GER) (Second Set (IRE))
5
4.6
100/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
N Tomizawa (57)
100/1
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.4
11/2
Ms K Doughty
J L Taylor (57)
11/2
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Acrylic (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
8.4
20/1
K M Schweida
M McGillivray (57)
20/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Jebel Ali (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
9.4
8/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
8/1
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Sale Eve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
15.4
80/1
Ms K Craft
G Colless (57)
80/1
2f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lucky Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 4 - Ubet Multi Builder Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.54 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (56.5)
7/2
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Izajazzar (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 11/02/2018, T Porter Appreciation Mdn, 1600m
Lot 225 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Lawlor Racing
2
2.0
7/2
S J Morrisey
M Cahill (56.5)
7/2
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Cape Merlot (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 755 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TF Leahy
Lot 100 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
2.5
13/2
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (57.5)
13/2
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whiner (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 477 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 399 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,500
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: Ben Croft
4
2.6
150/1
K J Jones
K Yoshida (57.5)
150/1
5g Teranaba (AUS) x Love Charm (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
3.0
8/1
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (56.5)
8/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.4
11/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55.5)
11/2
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Cierzo (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
K M Schweida
L V Cassidy (54.5)
16/1
3f Mail Train (AUS) x Pass The Red (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
8
8.7
8/1
Matthew Dunn
M Hellyer (56.5)
8/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Samra (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
9
12.7
14/1
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (57.5)
14/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
15.2
Pabulum (11)
12/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (52.5)
12/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Moana Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
27.7
Kuiper (2)
20/1
B and D Guy
J Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Hill Of Roses (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 5 - Ubet Cash Out Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.18 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
B J Smith
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/2
Last start: 10 - Doomben 3/02/2018, Girls Day Out Raceday (Bm80), 2000m
Winning siblings: Ivy's Court,
Lot 1532 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $40,000
2
0.2
9/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (56)
9/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 455 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 80 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: S Wright
3
0.4
15/2
K M Schweida
J L Taylor (56.5)
15/2
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 52 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
0.7
13/2
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (59)
13/2
6g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
5
1.2
11/2
K Wood and P Gesler
Adam Sewell (56.5)
11/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.2
20/1
Bruce Hill
R Fradd (54)
20/1
7
4.0
6/1
S B Lee
J Byrne (58)
6/1
8
4.8
20/1
R K Mahon
Hannah English (51.5)
20/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Bright Ballerina (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
9
5.8
25/1
K J Jones
K Yoshida (54)
25/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
7.3
8/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
B E Grylls (54)
8/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Huntington Girl (AUS) (Black Zephyr (NZ))
Race 6 - Ubet Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.19 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
Ms H Page
J Byrne (58)
8/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Devil Inside (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Last start: 5 - Ipswich 7/02/2018, Sirromet Hcp (C1), 1350m
Winning siblings: Bearskin, Devil Heart, Ravaged Heart, Rituals,
Lot 197 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Francis Cook
2
1.8
20/1
S B Lee
S Cormack (57.5)
20/1
4g Pressday (AUS) x Reine Margot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 1726 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alfred Lodge Coopers Shoot NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
3
3.6
7/2
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (58)
7/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
Lot 344 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
3.7
5/4
Steven O'Dea
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Democrat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.5
66/1
M J Lakey
M Cahill (56)
66/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
7.5
8/1
K Wood and P Gesler
L V Cassidy (58.5)
8/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Malibu Road (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
7
8.0
100/1
Ms K Stabe
Anthony Allen (54.5)
100/1
6h Clang (AUS) x At Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
8
8.5
11/2
C J Waller
R Fradd (56.5)
11/2
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Midnight Dip (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
8.8
80/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Hellyer (57)
80/1
10
9.1
60/1
P A Smith
L P Rolls (56)
60/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
11.1
200/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
200/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
13.2
40/1
Bette Anne Harden
B E Grylls (54.5)
40/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Play Date (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Backing Racing Gold Coast-Bm80 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.83 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
R G Lipp
Ron Stewart (55.5)
11/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 27/01/2018, Coastline Bmw 2 Series (Bm75), 1200m
Winning siblings: Ginger Rock, Rejuvenate, Seclude,
Lot 743 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Washpool Thoroughbreds P/L
Lot 125 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
3
4.1
30/1
Krystle Johnston
B Pengelly (58.5)
30/1
5g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
4
5.8
8/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55.5)
8/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Poachers Luck (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
6.8
12/1
Jason Reilly
M Bennett (59)
12/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Global Start (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
7.3
Nakanai (11)
150/1
M T Eggleston
V D Johnston (54)
150/1
9g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
7.5
150/1
M T Eggleston
B E Grylls (55)
150/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Love And Money (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.6
66/1
J C Smerdon
L P Rolls (57)
66/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Kincaple Lass (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
100
0.0
Nilette (10)
11/8
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (54)
11/8
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Shelbey (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 8 - Jewel Of The Coast 17th Mar-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.45 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
R Fradd (58.5)
5/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Tivoli Dancer (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 7/02/2018, Schweppes Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Le Lido, Slavonic Dance, Supreme Win, Tibur,
Lot 677 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $80,000
Lot 75 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
2
0.1
Suilven (12)
6/4
B J Dais
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
6/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Silk Ending (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 877 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bryan Dais
3
0.9
66/1
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (56)
66/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Babington (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 833 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
4
2.4
8/1
L D Kelly
M Cahill (55)
8/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Milande (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.2
7/2
C J Waller
J Lloyd (58.5)
7/2
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Hidden Wonder (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.2
11/1
S B Lee
J Byrne (55.5)
11/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.5
50/1
John Holcombe
A Best (55.5)
50/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Elusive Diamond (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
T W McCarthy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
30/1
9
7.5
100/1
Jason Reilly
J L Taylor (54.5)
100/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))