GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 6

Race 1 - Book Now For Melb Cup-Bm80 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.87 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
Ms H Page
J Hodge (54.5)
7/2
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Goodlookin Gambler (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Perudo, Redsson, The Hussler,
Lot 784 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Helen Page
2
0.2
5/1
L H Wheeler
Alannah Fancourt (54)
5/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
3
0.4
6/4
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (58)
6/4
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
4
7.2
2/1
Chris Munce
N Day (56)
2/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Helvetia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Melaleuca Station Garden (C5) (900m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.17 (32.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (56)
5/2
4g Meld (AUS) x Canadian Treasure (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
2
1.0
12/1
M T Eggleston
Shannon Doyle (55)
12/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 320 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
Lot 96 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
6/4
Marcus Wilson
P Hammersley (60.5)
6/4
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock Hendra Qld
Buyer:
4
3.5
100/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
5.0
7/2
Chris Munce
N Day (63.5)
7/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.0
Beraht (3)
4/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (58.5)
4/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Alverta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Acc Higgins Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.40 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
R G Lipp
L R Dittman (55)
6/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Befana,
Lot 2055 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Jason Jenkins
Lot 8 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
Lot 790 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
2
1.3
5/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55)
5/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
2.8
13/8
M J Dunn
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
13/8
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Orient Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
3.6
30/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Alannah Fancourt (55)
30/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Boardwalk Babe (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
6.9
11/4
L G Ross
Anthony Allen (55)
11/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Cuddlesome (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.1
40/1
S B Laming
Shannon Doyle (57)
40/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Mesmerising (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
9.6
150/1
Gavin Logan
J Hodge (54.5)
150/1
3f Immovable Option (IRE) x Metoka (AUS) (Staroka (AUS))
9
9.7
10/1
T J Gollan
V D Johnston (55)
10/1
10
14.0
40/1
K M Schweida
L P Rolls (57)
40/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Fiery Dee (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
11
15.8
100/1
D J Bougoure
J L Taylor (57)
100/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Heavenly Wonder (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 4 - Fraser Financial Serv.-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.34 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
Terry Evans
J Hodge (54.5)
13/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 1684 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Henley Park Cambridge NZ
Buyer: Helen Page
Lot 460 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
Lot 243 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock
2
0.4
10/1
C A Cousins
Luke Tarrant (56)
10/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
4.4
11/4
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L R Dittman (57.5)
11/4
Lot 133 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 124 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Ascot Farm
4
4.5
Oh Boy (1)
7/2
B S Baldwin
Anthony Allen (58)
7/2
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Oh Susie Darlin' (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
5.5
15/2
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (57)
15/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
Bruce Hill
L P Rolls (56.5)
20/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.4
4/1
R L Heathcote
Alannah Fancourt (55)
4/1
6g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
9.4
100/1
G R Schwenke
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Hyqual Australia Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.00 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L R Dittman (56.5)
9/10
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Garland, I Am Gracie, Unconquered,
Lot 998 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
Lot 361 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$17,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Botty's Bloodstock
2
1.0
10/1
David Joice
L P Rolls (57.5)
10/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Bawling (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 1916 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Kelly Purdy Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: KP Bloodstock
3
1.2
15/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Shannon Doyle (56)
15/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 126 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: HH Bloodstock
4
3.5
11/1
K M Schweida
Luke Tarrant (54)
11/1
6
5.8
50/1
Ms H Page
J L Taylor (56.5)
50/1
3c Mahisara (AUS) x Falzig (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
6.6
8/1
M J Dunn
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
8/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Fantastic Bella (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
12.4
9/1
Daniel Bowen
Anthony Allen (57)
9/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Jay (JPN) (Forty Niner (USA))
Race 6 - Heritage Funeral Serv. (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.28 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
S B Lee
R Plumb (58.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Dukatti, Galiano,
2
1.0
9/4
Ricky Vale
Anthony Allen (57)
9/4
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maji Maji (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1597 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Psd $29000 Res $30000
3
3.3
11/1
Debra Ainsworth
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
11/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 355 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Murray Thoroughbreds
4
3.7
14/1
R Litton
C P Franklin (56.5)
14/1
5
3.8
40/1
G R Schwenke
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
40/1
6
4.1
9/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
9/1
7
4.6
15/4
David Joice
J L Taylor (55)
15/4
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
M J Lakey
P Hammersley (56.5)
20/1
9
7.6
12/1
K C Anderson
A Spinks (59.5)
12/1
10
7.9
40/1
K Hickmott
N Day (55)
40/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Acc Higgins Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.08 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
L D Kelly
R Plumb (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Royal Phoenix,
Lot 83 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
9/2
G Laming
J L Taylor (59)
9/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Commands Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.1
14/1
Marcus Wilson
A Spinks (56.5)
14/1
Lot 47 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$4,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: T Rawiller
Lot 160 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 6,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
1.9
11/1
Ms A Willick
P Hammersley (58.5)
11/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Ijaaza (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.4
9/2
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (59)
9/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
11/4
L J Mayfield-Smith
L R Dittman (58.5)
11/4
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Cool And Chic (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.8
11/2
Ms H Page
J Hodge (54.5)
11/2
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.1
30/1
L H Wheeler
L P Rolls (58.5)
30/1
4g Collate (AUS) x Jarhnne (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
9.6
20/1
Michael Costa
C P Franklin (59)
20/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Vimala (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
9.7
100/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Hill Part (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Foresters Friendly Society-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.46 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55)
15/2
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hannah's Song, Lucky Tom, Stradam,
2
0.2
15/4
K M Schweida
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
15/4
Lot 437 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Tony Noonan
3
0.4
12/1
Ben Ahrens
Anthony Allen (56.5)
12/1
4
0.5
10/1
C J Waller
C P Franklin (58.5)
10/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
0.6
15/4
C J Waller
L P Rolls (57)
15/4
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
1.4
30/1
B and D Guy
Shannon Doyle (56)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Fierce Rival (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
1.6
10/1
Marcus Wilson
A Spinks (54)
10/1
8
2.6
20/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
20/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Laiba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.6
16/1
R Heilbronn
P Hammersley (56)
16/1
5m Danesis (IRE) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
3.8
5/2
Chris Meagher
L R Dittman (57)
5/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Cassani (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))