GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 8

Race 1 - Ramsden Lawyers Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.71 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (58)
10/9
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Beaucoup (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Honest Friend, Rio Rosie,
2
0.8
11/8
Ms H Page
Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
11/8
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Which Vault (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 935 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$17,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Helen Page
3
1.6
15/1
G W Moore
M Hellyer (58)
15/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Silky Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 24 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 49 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam/James Moore Bloodstock
4
3.6
7/1
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (58)
7/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Jacqui Em (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
5
7.6
30/1
David Scanes
Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
30/1
6
8.6
20/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (54.5)
20/1
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Public Holiday (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Ramsden Lawyers Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.15 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
40/1
S C Jones
Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
40/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boomsara, Redsera, Sarisara, Strike,
Lot 355 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Stephen Jones
2
0.5
40/1
D K Munce
Michael Murphy (52)
40/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
1.0
11/4
A P Williamson
N Day (55)
11/4
4m Markane (AUS) x Legal Tune (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 344 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Superior Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Travis Schultz
4
1.1
15/4
N J Doyle
Adam Sewell (52.5)
15/4
4g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
1.3
1/1
Rod Craig
Daniel Griffin (58)
1/1
6
3.6
30/1
J B Petersen
Jag Guthmann-Chester (51.5)
30/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Bella Elegante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.4
4/1
L F Birchley
M Hellyer (54)
4/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Shelbey (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 3 - Ramsden Carlu's Calvary Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.62 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T Bailey
K Fujii (55)
6/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x De Lago Bloom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mac's Mettle,
Lot 753 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer:
2
1.0
5/1
Ms K Loy
N Day (57.5)
5/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Razyana Queen (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
1.4
9/2
L G Ross
C Dell (53)
9/2
3f Red Element (AUS) x Refinance (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.4
4/1
Ms W Bannerot
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
4/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Beauty Kit (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.5
13/2
G P Nightingale
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
13/2
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Wide Open (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.8
15/1
D T Kelly
V D Johnston (55)
15/1
7
3.3
20/1
K R Kemp
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
20/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Balinderry (AUS) (Dyslexia (AUS))
8
5.3
Maldita (12)
30/1
J P Morrisey
M Hellyer (53)
30/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Dash On Ruby (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.6
30/1
T J Hong
M McGuren (55.5)
30/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Yarranabbe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.7
20/1
G M Hay
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
20/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
11
7.7
7/2
L D Kelly
Adam Sewell (52.5)
7/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Oraia (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
9.2
20/1
L H Wheeler
M Shimodaira (54.5)
20/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x She Sizzles (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Ramsden Lawyers D & J Myers-C1 (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.35 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (56)
11/8
4m Stratum (AUS) x Lamiraqui (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bisutti, Credible Witness, Pressing,
Lot 1683 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $50,000
Lot 164 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/2
K M Schweida
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
9/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Kirin Lady (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 28 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Donohue
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $45,000
3
2.3
7/2
L D Kelly
R Plumb (58)
7/2
4
2.5
4/1
J P Wallace
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
4/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Justifier (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
M Hellyer (59)
20/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x All Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
4.6
Danysus (13)
12/1
P J Evans
Ms S Lacy (52.5)
12/1
7
5.6
14/1
Ms H Page
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
14/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Falontime (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
6.6
25/1
B J Hudson
Adam Sewell (51.5)
25/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Accumulation (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
7.6
Clout (6)
14/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (55.5)
14/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Shoved Out (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
10
8.9
50/1
B J Hudson
Michael Murphy (52)
50/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Beni Hana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Ramsden Lawyers J Barclay Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.05 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
G W Moore
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
5/2
Lot 75 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
1.5
4/1
M T Eggleston
M McGuren (56.5)
4/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Grenada (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 328 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer:
3
1.8
4/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
4/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 1951 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ray Webb
Lot 449 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
4
1.9
11/2
Ms A Willick
M Shimodaira (53.5)
11/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Rationalize (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
2.9
Mogul (7)
25/1
David Scanes
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
25/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.2
6/1
G K Taylor
Adam Sewell (51.5)
6/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Benatar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
3.3
12/1
T Bailey
M Hellyer (54)
12/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
3.7
11/1
D T Kelly
V D Johnston (54)
11/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Farafran (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
4.5
30/1
S C Jones
Brendon Newport (58.5)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Plaza Suite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
4.7
20/1
Paula Cartledge
N Tomizawa (54.5)
20/1
11
11.0
20/1
L D Kelly
R Plumb (57)
20/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
16.8
11/1
J P Wallace
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
11/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Gold Fortune (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
13
28.3
60/1
B J Hudson
Michael Murphy (54)
60/1
Race 6 - Ramsden - Madison's Million-C4 (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.71 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
P and W Hulbert
N Day (54)
16/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Kembla Heights (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cooroi Chase,
2
4.3
5/2
T B Thomas
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
5/2
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
Lot 175 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $20,000
3
4.6
16/1
G L Shaw
Adam Sewell (51.5)
16/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 583 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
4
4.8
5/2
Ms R Cooper
M Hellyer (56.5)
5/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Ripping Nic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.9
Agora (4)
8/1
Ms J Crompton
Michael Murphy (52)
8/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
5.9
Torbay (2)
7/2
M Caltabiano
Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
7/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
7.4
14/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (54)
14/1
5g Zaha (CAN) x Initials (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
8
9.4
6/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (51.5)
6/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Favorite Kas (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
10.7
20/1
Gerard Blades
K Fujii (54)
20/1
6m Matsqui (AUS) x Aliocha Lady (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
Race 7 - Ramsden - Champagne Chez-Bm85 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.43 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4
S C Jones
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
5/4
2
1.0
5/1
T W McCarthy
Michael Murphy (52)
5/1
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (57)
11/2
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Danelish (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Lot 358 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: HAWKES RACING
4
1.8
9/2
Bruce Hill
Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
9/2
6m Commands (AUS) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
2.0
16/1
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (54)
16/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Marvella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
3.3
6/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (58)
6/1
7g Immovable Option (IRE) x Spritely Chauvel (AUS) (Spritely Knight (AUS))
7
3.4
9/1
Marcus Wilson
M Shimodaira (52.5)
9/1
8
6.7
30/1
D T Kelly
V D Johnston (54)
30/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 8 - Racelandia Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.61 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
Bruce Hill
M McGuren (56.5)
3/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Divinity Dash (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 1512 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
Lot 617 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: E.B.A.
2
0.2
9/2
D J Bougoure
Michael Murphy (54)
9/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 12 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Danny Bougoure
3
1.2
6/1
B and D Guy
Ms C Schmidt (57)
6/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Cabena (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1970 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Amalgamated Milk Services Pty Ltd, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $2,000
3
1.2
20/1
B J Hudson
Adam Sewell (56)
20/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Magic Idol (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
1.5
Prize (10)
14/1
Ms R Cooper
Brendon Newport (55)
14/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Violet Lane (GB) (Danzero (AUS))
6
1.7
9/1
M J Lakey
R Plumb (56)
9/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Red Green (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
2.0
10/1
G R Schwenke
M Hellyer (56.5)
10/1
8
2.4
11/1
B W Brown
C Dell (54.5)
11/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gwen's Star (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
3.7
30/1
D J Bougoure
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
30/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Doubleblack Velvet (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
6.0
Flambe (5)
9/4
Ms K Doughty
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/4
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))