Rising Luck (AUS) 2011

Profile

8g Bradbury's Luck x Riseupsinging (Singingintherain (USA))
Foaled September 05, 2011
Career: 64 starts, 5 - 9 - 6 $164,690
Trainer: T B Thomas, Sunshine Coast
Ownership: T B Thomas, Mrs K J Thomas, B C Andrews, D R Kleidon, Mrs K L Kleidon, K F Denham, C R Napier, Mrs K Napier, R J Preston, Mrs J Preston & G P Supple
Rising Luck is a 8 year old gelding by Bradbury's Luck out of the Singingintherain mare, Riseupsinging. He has had 64 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 255 days ago when 12th at Gold Coast on March 2, 2019 in the My Red Heeler (Bm62) over 1400 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 175 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $20,000

Race Record

7yo
2Mar19
12th
Gold Coast
1400m Soft(5) N Fazackerley (55.5) 60/1 - 1st: Miss Amber (10.7L)
7yo
17Feb19
6th
Sunshine Coast
1300m Good(4) James Orman (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Shockfactor (4.1L)
7yo
19Jan19
11th
Eagle Farm
1600m Good(4) N Thomas (56) 80/1 - 1st: Takings (8.6L)
7yo
11Jan19
6th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(4) N Thomas (56.5) 100/1 - 1st: Mr Bellagio (3.9L)
7yo
23Dec18
5th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(4) N Thomas (59) 66/1 - 1st: Stanley Park (13.2L)
7yo
9Dec18
6th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Soft(6) N Thomas (54) 50/1 - 1st: Spur Le Jouer (5.0L)
7yo
6Nov18
5th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(3) N Thomas (54) 20/1 - 1st: Misery (8.7L)
6yo
20Jan18
6th
Doomben
1630m Good(4) P Hammersley (58) 20/1 - 1st: Contralto (3.2L)
6yo
13Jan18
7th
Toowoomba
1650m Good(4) Nicholas Keal (56) 8/1 - 1st: Mendelssohn (5.5L)
6yo
29Dec17
3rd
Kilcoy
1500m Good(4) James Orman (60.5) 3/1 - 1st: Hightower (2.5L)
6yo
14Dec17
2nd
Ballina
1600m Good(3) Anthony Allen (59.5) 9/2 - 1st: Galiano (0.2L)
6yo
3Dec17
4th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Soft(7) James Orman (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Ellawisdom (1.9L)
6yo
26Nov17
4th
Sunshine Coast
1600m Good(4) James Orman (54) 30/1 - 1st: Belflyer (2.7L)
6yo
12Nov17
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1600m Good(4) James Orman (54.5) 40/1 - 1st: D'Harmony (0.4L)
6yo
28Oct17
3rd
Gympie
1600m Good(3) Ms K Gates (55) 11/1 - 1st: Fasta Than Light (3.3L)
6yo
22Oct17
6th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Heavy(8) James Orman (55) 20/1 - 1st: Really Reilly (6.2L)
6yo
8Oct17
7th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Soft(5) D McLellan (54) 60/1 - 1st: Allknight Saint (7.9L)
6yo
22Sep17
6th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(3) P Hammersley (58) 30/1 - 1st: Iron George (7.7L)
5yo
21May17
10th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Heavy(8) Baylee Nothdurft (51) 15/1 - 1st: Urban Knight (13.3L)
5yo
7May17
5th
Sunshine Coast
1600m Good(4) James Orman (54) 16/1 - 1st: Eight's A Party (1.7L)
5yo
15Apr17
6th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) M McGillivray (59.5) 13/2 - 1st: Snapper (2.3L)
5yo
1Apr17
4th
Doomben
1350m Soft(7) James Orman (54) 30/1 - 1st: Time To Torque (3.8L)
5yo
17Mar17
1st
Sunshine Coast
1400m Soft(6) James Orman (55) 10/1 - 2nd: Old Smokey (0.8L)
5yo
5Mar17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1600m Soft(6) Daniel Griffin (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: I Feel Good (4.6L)
5yo
24Feb17
4th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(3) Adam Sewell (57) 6/1 - 1st: Basic Strategy (2.5L)
5yo
12Feb17
5th
Sunshine Coast
1600m Good(3) Luke Tarrant (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Really Reilly (3.2L)
5yo
5Feb17
6th
Sunshine Coast
1800m Good(3) N Thomas (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Marau Daze (6.4L)
5yo
28Jan17
11th
Sunshine Coast
1800m Good(4) J Byrne (54) 30/1 - 1st: Arki (9.4L)
5yo
14Jan17
13th
Gold Coast
1300m Good(3) Luke Tarrant (54) 100/1 - 1st: Madotti (6.8L)
5yo
16Oct16
8th
Sunshine Coast
1800m Good(3) J Lloyd (59) 7/2 - 1st: Tralee Chorus (7.9L)
5yo
8Oct16
2nd
Gold Coast
1800m Good(3) Noriyuki Masuda (57) 5/2 - 1st: Saga Miss (4.3L)
5yo
24Sep16
2nd
Eagle Farm
1840m Good(4) J Byrne (56) 30/1 - 1st: Last Sight (0.1L)
5yo
11Sep16
4th
Sunshine Coast
1800m Soft(7) R Wiggins (59) 9/2 - 1st: Call Me Rusty (3.2L)
5yo
3Sep16
6th
Eagle Farm
2200m Heavy(8) Emma Ljung (54) 25/1 - 1st: San Telmo (12.5L)
5yo
24Aug16
7th
Sunshine Coast
1600m Soft(5) R Fradd (57) 9/1 - 1st: Yoho (4.6L)
5yo
17Aug16
9th
Doomben
1650m Good(3) Ricky Johnston-Bell (56) 4/1 - 1st: Solar Burst (6.8L)
5yo
7Aug16
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1600m Good(3) J Byrne (59) 7/2 - 1st: Marau Daze (0.1L)
4yo
27Jul16
3rd
Eagle Farm
1500m Good(4) R Fradd (56) 10/1 - 1st: Old Smokey (3.8L)
4yo
17Jul16
5th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Heavy(8) Ms C Jokic (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Miri Miri (12.1L)
4yo
26Jun16
8th
Gold Coast
1200m Soft(5) B N Stewart (58) 9/1 - 1st: Rainbow Magic (13.9L)
4yo
16Jan16
11th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Soft(5) N Thomas (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Right Or Wrong (11.6L)
4yo
9Jan16
9th
Gold Coast
1300m Good(3) N Thomas (57) 100/1 - 1st: Buffering (8.6L)
4yo
2Jan16
15th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(3) N Thomas (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Glorious Red (5.7L)
4yo
12Dec15
1st
Gold Coast
1400m Soft(6) Daniel Griffin (55) 1/1 - 2nd: Amajill (0.1L)
4yo
2Dec15
4th
Ipswich
1700m Heavy(9) J Byrne (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Glorious Red (3.6L)
4yo
22Nov15
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1600m Good(3) J Byrne (57) 9/4 - 1st: The Iliad (0.4L)
4yo
8Nov15
1st
Sunshine Coast
1400m Soft(5) J Byrne (59) 2/1 - 2nd: Fire Within (1.3L)
4yo
1Nov15
4th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Soft(5) J Byrne (59) 2/1 - 1st: Bold Attraction (2.9L)
4yo
21Oct15
6th
Ipswich
1350m Good(3) M McGillivray (56) 7/4 - 1st: Chillin With Dylan (3.8L)
4yo
4Oct15
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(3) J Byrne (59) 13/2 - 1st: Deconstructed (1.3L)
3yo
20Jun15
11th
Gold Coast
1800m Soft(6) R McMahon (56) 30/1 - 1st: No Tricks (8.5L)
3yo
6Jun15
15th
Doomben
2200m Good(3) M Rodd (57) 66/1 - 1st: Magicool (7.2L)
3yo
27May15
1st
Ipswich
2200m Good(3) J Byrne (58) 10/9 - 2nd: Allzin (0.2L)
3yo
16May15
8th
Sunshine Coast
1600m Good(3) J L Taylor (57) 60/1 - 1st: Winx (6.5L)
3yo
8May15
2nd
Beaudesert
1400m Good(3) R McMahon (59) 9/10 - 1st: Sambuca Shot (0.5L)
3yo
25Apr15
6th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(4) Luke Tarrant (57) 100/1 - 1st: Nostradamus (3.7L)
3yo
17Jan15
4th
Sunshine Coast
1800m Good(3) James Orman (53) 12/1 - 1st: Elitist (2.4L)
3yo
3Jan15
3rd
Gold Coast
1800m Soft(5) J Byrne (54) 10/1 - 1st: Jumbo Prince (2.9L)
3yo
20Dec14
9th
Doomben
1615m Good(4) L V Cassidy (54) 16/1 - 1st: Glorious Red (7.3L)
3yo
6Dec14
1st
Gold Coast
1400m Heavy(9) M McGillivray (55) 5/1 - 2nd: Pure Greed (0.5L)
3yo
22Nov14
9th
Doomben
1200m Good(3) C Munce (54) 20/1 - 1st: Tina Melina (5.3L)
3yo
12Nov14
5th
Ipswich
1200m Good(3) Ms R Jamieson (56) 1/1 - 1st: Shukriya (1.3L)
2yo
28Jun14
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(3) Ms R Jamieson (51.5) 16/1 - 1st: Miss Cover Girl (2.8L)
2yo
18Jun14
2nd
Doomben
1200m Good(3) Anthony Allen (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Denarius (2.3L)