GEELONG - Saturday, November 10

Race 1 - Tooheys Form-Crete Mdn Plate (1125m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.57
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Bonito (9)
15/8
L and T Corstens
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
15/8
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fast And Loose (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Sha Tin 4/11/2018, Kose Cosmeport Hcp (C5), 1600m
Winning siblings: Santorini Summer,
Lot 474 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Spicer Thoroughbreds / Noorilim Park
2
0.2
Dentara (10)
15/4
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (56.5)
15/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.0
11/8
Jerome Hunter
D W Stackhouse (58)
11/8
4
4.9
60/1
Ms A Johnston
Dean Holland (56.5)
60/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Menage A Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
5.4
16/1
G M Moloney
J Noonan (58)
16/1
6
5.7
20/1
G A Thornton
Boris Thornton (58)
20/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Magicmolly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
6.7
20/1
Julie Scott
Declan Bates (58)
20/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Linger (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
10.7
30/1
M Woodhouse
Harry Grace (56)
30/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Polymook (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
9
13.2
80/1
Michele Denham
Jacob Rule (58)
80/1
5m Rock Face (AUS) x Dahlonega (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Paul Ryan Transport Mdn Plate (1325m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.72
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
John McArdle
J Mott (57)
13/2
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Saucy Jack, Sensation Ally,
2
0.2
7/1
D E Coombes
R McLeod (58.5)
7/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 169 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: L. Oldcastle, Yuroke
Buyer: M Arrowsmith
3
2.5
9/1
V L Malady
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Universal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 257 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: V Malady
4
2.6
5/1
M M Laurie
J Winks (58.5)
5/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Viva Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
3.5
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
5/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.6
15/1
M E Jones
Declan Bates (58.5)
15/1
5g Phenomenons (AUS) x Spiritoftheriver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
5.9
150/1
John Keane
John Robertson (58.5)
150/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Salerne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
6.3
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ethan Brown (58.5)
3/1
4g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.8
Obella (11)
16/1
B M Cole
J Keating (56.5)
16/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bella Rossie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
7.5
66/1
Jerome Hunter
Clayton Douglas (57)
66/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Solana Beach (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
10.8
40/1
L and T Corstens
Dean Holland (55)
40/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
13.0
8/1
G Eurell
J Noonan (56.5)
8/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Shirayama (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
13
18.0
150/1
R J Stephens
Zac Spain (58.5)
150/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Angelmouse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Ballan & District Storage-Bm70 (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.19
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Tardis (3)
10/9
Heath Conners
J Winks (58.5)
10/9
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Last start: 3 - Geelong 24/10/2018, Iga Liquor (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Jarrah Twist, Shear Vogue, She's Back,
Lot 1653 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.0
7/4
P G Carey
R McLeod (60)
7/4
5m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
3.0
15/1
G A Daffy
Jarrod Fry (60)
15/1
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Annamalia (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
6.0
15/4
D K Weir
Dean Holland (55)
15/4
3f Domesday (AUS) x Love Attack (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Moorabool Wind Farm (Bm70) (2240m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
M D Moroney
R McLeod (57.5)
9/2
Last start: 8 - Moe 18/10/2018, Winning Edge Presentation-Bm70, 2050m
Lot 241 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (57)
5/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 255 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$54,000 Res$60,000
Lot 154 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Hope Racing
3
0.3
5/2
Jamie Edwards
Zac Spain (55)
5/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 257 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
4
2.3
5/2
Richard Laming
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
5/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
2.4
Weave (2)
30/1
Ms A Yates
J Mott (59)
30/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Alberghetti (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
2.8
7/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58)
7/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.3
9/1
D R Brideoake
J Maskiell (62.5)
9/1
8
17.3
66/1
Allan Peterson
Ms J Beriman (56)
66/1
8m Casino Prince (AUS) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
Race 5 - Tac Hcp (58) (1225m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.37
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R McLeod (59)
5/2
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Kilmore 2/11/2018, Bet365 Racing Cashback Hcp-C1, 1200m
Lot 111 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$500,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.4
5/2
D R Brideoake
Clayton Douglas (57)
5/2
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.2
30/1
Chris Calthorpe
Dean Holland (54)
30/1
6m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (AUS) (Crafty C. T. (USA))
4
2.3
11/4
Dan O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (58)
11/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Specialisor (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
4.2
9/1
Andrew Campbell
D W Stackhouse (60)
9/1
5g Apologia (AUS) x Princess Fontaine (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
7.0
50/1
Michael Huglin
Harry Grace (55)
50/1
6
7.0
16/1
G C Strang
Tahlia Hope (58)
16/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
7.2
60/1
Alan Hunter
J Benbow (57.5)
60/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Late Night Fun (AUS) (Handy Proverb (AUS))
9
10.0
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (56)
15/2
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
13.9
80/1
R J Linnell
C A Robertson (56.5)
80/1
11
15.4
Stormus (11)
100/1
G C Strang
Mikaela Claridge (50)
100/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Avis Rent-A-Car Hcp (58) (1425m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (58)
13/8
Last start: 5 - Sale 14/06/2018, Maffra Cup Day 1 July (Bm64), 1717m
Winning siblings: Diplomatico, Havana, Jing Jing Win,
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
2
2.3
15/2
N J Dyer
J Mott (58.5)
15/2
5g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
G W Egan
D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x And Sam (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
4.7
40/1
Gary Cluning
C A Robertson (58)
40/1
9g Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
4.8
9/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Jack Martin (59.5)
9/2
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
6
5.0
9/1
Frank Conlan
Dean Holland (59.5)
9/1
7
5.8
40/1
Ms K McAdam
Jarrod Fry (57)
40/1
8
6.5
7/1
R J Besanko
Clayton Douglas (58)
7/1
5m Presence (AUS) x Rossan (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
10.0
6/1
Matthew Brown
J Maskiell (58.5)
6/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Be My Princess (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
10
11.0
20/1
Ben Currie
J Noonan (57.5)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Centexpress (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
12.0
150/1
Kate Goodrich
J Baldock (55.5)
150/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Ballan Bank Ballan Cup (Bm84) (1525m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.40
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
M D Moroney
J Benbow (59)
4/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Last start: 10 - Moonee Valley 26/10/2018, Mitchelton Wines (Bm84), 1500m
Lot 130 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi, NSW
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock/Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.4
15/2
Patrick Payne
Lucinda Doodt (58)
15/2
7g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.8
15/8
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (56)
15/8
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 97 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge
4
2.5
3/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (56)
3/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
5
2.7
6/1
C W McDonald
J Noonan (56)
6/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Fortune Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (54)
16/1
7g Testafiable (AUS) x Canally Lass (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.2
14/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (54)
14/1
Race 8 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1733m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
N J Allport
Mikaela Claridge (54)
13/4
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Riverlea Realm (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Kilmore 2/11/2018, Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm58), 1600m
2
0.8
10/1
Heath Conners
Trent Germaine (55.5)
10/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Lady Lucielle (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 123 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Heath Conners
3
0.9
5/1
Mitchell Beer
Dean Holland (54.5)
5/1
Lot 731 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: B Pendlebury
Lot 271 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Rushton Park
4
2.1
13/2
S Fliedner
J Noonan (59)
13/2
5g All American (AUS) x Prayers'n'promises (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
R J Stephens
Zac Spain (55)
20/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Lady Thrills (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
2.7
50/1
Ted Grogan
C A Robertson (55.5)
50/1
8g Manduro (GER) x Donoma (IRE) (Beat Hollow (GB))
7
3.2
7/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
7/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.2
11/2
D M Noonan
Jack Hill (59)
11/2
9g Danzero (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
4.7
9/2
Chris Calthorpe
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.9
50/1
Ms D Clover
Chelsea Hall (54)
50/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
9.9
150/1
Ted Grogan
C Nicoll (54)
150/1
10g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Turnaround (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
12
10.9
100/1
Ms A McCormick
Declan Bates (56.5)
100/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Palace De L'elysee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
13
15.9
150/1
S McCusker
Ms Yoko Ota (55.5)
150/1
6m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Chicayne (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))