FANNIE BAY - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Allora Gardens Nursery Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.04 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/5
G Clarke
K Gladwin (59.5)
2/5
5g Denman (AUS) x Auspicious Day (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Last start: 1 - Fannie Bay 25/05/2019, Cancer Council Nt (Bm54), 1100m
Lot 709 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Williams
2
2.8
15/4
D G Bates
Dan Morgan (57)
15/4
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 804 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
3
4.1
14/1
Ms H Lehmann
J R Todd (57.5)
14/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Dinky (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
7.3
16/1
Philip Cole
Ms M Tyndall (55)
16/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Danni's Bay (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
8.0
11/2
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (55)
11/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Claws (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Nt News Hcp (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.58 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
20/1
Ms T Halter
Ms V Arnott (58)
20/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Great Meadows (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Fannie Bay 1/12/2018, Fusion Exhibition/Hire Serv-64, 1600m
Winning siblings: Fort Necessity,
Lot 413 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.2
Mutin (4)
9/2
N J Dyer
R Vigar (57.5)
9/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.0
11/8
Ms S Arnold
P Shiers (59)
11/8
Lot 115 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 594 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wyndholm Park, Ballarat
Buyer: Jorson Farm
4
2.2
9/2
Philip Cole
J R Todd (58.5)
9/2
5
5.4
7/2
Emma Steel
Brendon Davis (57)
7/2
6
6.7
9/2
J W Peacock
Ms S Wiseman (55)
9/2
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Mantra Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.60 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Borlung (11)
9/1
Emma Steel
J R Todd (55)
9/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 3 - Fannie Bay 25/05/2019, Mjs Floor Coverings Hcp (58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Geordie's Lass, Geordie's Second,
2
3.0
11/2
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (60)
11/2
5g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Yahero (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Lot 436 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
3
4.5
40/1
Ms K Petrick
P Shiers (58.5)
40/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x In My Sights (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 161 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
5.8
16/1
Greg Connor
Dan Morgan (54)
16/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.5
13/4
Tom Harrower
Matthew Hart (59.5)
13/4
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen Of Peace (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.5
7/2
N J Dyer
R Vigar (58)
7/2
5g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
8.2
Mulk (4)
6/1
N J Dyer
C Spry (59)
6/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
8.8
10/1
J W Peacock
Ms S Wiseman (59)
10/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rock A Lot (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
10.5
11/2
N J Dyer
M Aitken (56)
11/2
10
11.8
30/1
N J Dyer
Ms M Tyndall (57.5)
30/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Paris Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
20.0
Ularara (10)
30/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (55)
30/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
39.0
150/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (55)
150/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Mi Chiamano Mimi (USA) (Came Home (USA))
Race 4 - Seven Darwin Trobis Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
Ms H Lehmann
Brendon Davis (55)
14/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Sphynx (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 6 - Penola 17/01/2019, Redman Wines Mdn Plate, 1700m
Winning siblings: Miss Sakkara,
Lot 280 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
2
0.8
9/10
J W Peacock
Ms S Wiseman (57)
9/10
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Breezer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 687 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.6
9/2
Ms H Lehmann
J R Todd (56.5)
9/2
4
8.3
30/1
Carl Spry
Matthew Hart (55.5)
30/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Awe Inspiring (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
13.5
7/2
G Clarke
K Gladwin (59)
7/2
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Quirina (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
16.0
4/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (58.5)
4/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Purity (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 5 - Magic Millions Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.71 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
5/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (57.5)
5/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Dyers Pass (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Fannie Bay 17/04/2019, Lexus Of Darwin Hcp (64), 1200m
2
0.1
Meazza (2)
4/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (60)
4/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Floor Show (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 549 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Waratah Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
Lot 338 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
3
0.3
9/2
Carl Spry
C Spry (59.5)
9/2
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
3.1
10/1
Greg Connor
Dan Morgan (56.5)
10/1
5
3.3
4/1
Patrick Johnston
P Shiers (60)
4/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.9
6/1
N J Dyer
R Vigar (59)
6/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.1
9/2
Angela Forster
J R Todd (59)
9/2
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
21.1
10/1
Ms H Lehmann
B Huppatz (55)
10/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Delphine (AUS) (Cenchire (AUS))
Race 6 - Women In T'bred Racing (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.43 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
13/4
Ms S Arnold
J R Todd (58)
13/4
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Fannie Bay 25/05/2019, Campaign Edge Sprout Hcp, 1300m
2
3.0
15/4
Carl Spry
Matthew Hart (56)
15/4
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Believe 'n Achieve (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 235 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
3
6.0
3/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (59)
3/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Lanesborough (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 310 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
4
6.5
15/2
Greg Connor
P Shiers (60)
15/2
5
7.8
Kilim (4)
8/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (58.5)
8/1
6
9.0
13/4
G Clarke
K Gladwin (57)
13/4
7
12.8
12/1
N J Dyer
R Vigar (59.5)
12/1
8g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sovereign Song (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))