DUBBO - Sunday, June 30

Race 1 - The Domino's 1100 Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.28
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
D R Mirfin
M A Cahill (57)
5/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Skybound (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Kembla Grange 18/09/2018, Shoalhaven Ex-Servo's Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Hamogany,
2
0.5
50/1
Peter W Stanley
M Heagney (59)
50/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 513 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D Simpson
Lot 309 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
3
0.6
9/4
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (56.5)
9/4
2g Oratorio (AUS) x Lady Alaska (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 91 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Laming Racing
4
2.2
20/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (57)
20/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Montelimar (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.7
Tenango (11)
7/2
Derek Piper
G M Ryan (57)
7/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Cloud Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.1
14/1
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
14/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Causeway Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
20/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Poetic Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
8
4.3
80/1
B N Molloy
Ms K Chater (57)
80/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
6.1
150/1
Ms D Prest
A Cavallo (57)
150/1
5m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
6.9
150/1
Robert Lane
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
150/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
7.6
80/1
Michael Plummer
Ms M Weir (57)
80/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Skytripper (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
12
7.7
150/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (59)
150/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Junipers (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Give Me Five For Kids Mdn Hcp (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (59)
9/10
3g Zariz (AUS) x Freebe (AUS) (Crazy Moon (USA))
Last start: 2 - Bathurst 17/06/2019, Central West Electrical Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Prince John, Slate On Edge,
2
0.8
15/8
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (54)
15/8
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Lot 289 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Clarry Conners Racing
3
2.3
150/1
Karen Lunn
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
4
2.4
50/1
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (54)
50/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Vo Vixen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.5
100/1
A W Prisk
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
100/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Hi Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
6
2.6
60/1
Karen Lunn
D Northey (55)
60/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x In Arrears (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
T J Fahey
A Banks (54)
12/1
8
3.4
Nanga (10)
25/1
Ms D Prest
A Cavallo (54)
25/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Joie De Vie (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
3.9
150/1
G A McCarney
Rasit Yetimova (54)
150/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Clever Desi (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
10
5.0
80/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (56.5)
80/1
11
6.6
Fiveash (15)
150/1
Terry Fulwood
Wendy Peel (52.5)
150/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Royal Wit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
7.0
100/1
M J Lunn
J Kehoe (54.5)
100/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cafe Scientific (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
7.1
Rehamla (12)
100/1
Dean Jackson
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Fly To The Sky (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
8.8
8/1
Michael Plummer
Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Castlereagh Hotel Mdn Hcp (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.52
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
J T McMillan
A Cavallo (55)
16/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Precious Find (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 11 - Dubbo 14/06/2019, Reflections Rest. Country Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Steal A Diamond,
2
1.0
15/1
A Van Den Bos
Ms A Stanley (52)
15/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Lot 45 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 1,000 / Reserve $ 2,000
3
2.0
7/2
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (53.5)
7/2
4
3.6
15/2
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (55)
15/2
4g Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
5
4.0
12/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (55)
12/1
5m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms C Gravener (53.5)
8/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Exceed Us (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
Lee Lunn
G M Ryan (55)
20/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Judem (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.5
11/8
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (55.5)
11/8
2g Benfica (AUS) x Roadacious (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
9
5.9
100/1
Dar Lunn
J Kehoe (55)
100/1
3g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Startreat (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
8.2
20/1
R Caton
Ms K Chater (55)
20/1
5m Danesis (IRE) x Sandgate (USA) (Giacomo (USA))
11
8.9
100/1
Michael Plummer
Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
12
9.7
100/1
George Wright Jnr
D Pitomac (58)
100/1
3c Dr Doute's (AUS) x Dashing Trois (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
13
12.3
80/1
Troy McCarney
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
80/1
14
13.7
25/1
Karen Lunn
S Lisnyy (55)
25/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Queencaple (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Hendersons Menswear Hcp (C1) (1110m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
R C Robb
M Heagney (55.5)
11/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Festival Queen (GB) (Quiet American (USA))
Last start: 4 - Lightning Ridge 20/04/2019, (Bm45), 1200m
Winning siblings: Faded, Guderian,
2
4.3
9/2
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (57.5)
9/2
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Sorcha Rose (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 80 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Frampton Racing
3
6.8
4/1
A M Molloy
M A Cahill (59.5)
4/1
4
7.1
20/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
20/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Rosmerta (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.0
Quirion (12)
150/1
Lee Lunn
J Kehoe (54)
150/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
8.6
Soori (4)
7/2
A J Denham
G M Ryan (58)
7/2
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
9.0
Onaroll (11)
15/2
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms C Gravener (54)
15/2
8
9.1
60/1
F M Hayes
Ms A Stanley (51)
60/1
9
9.3
Rufio (8)
20/1
C Lundholm
A Cavallo (56.5)
20/1
3g All American (AUS) x Lohan (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
9.6
4/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (57)
4/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
11
12.5
25/1
George Wright Jnr
Q Krogh (54.5)
25/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Diplome (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
12
13.0
Sticket (16)
40/1
Darren Hyde
S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Spicy Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 5 - Kody Nestor Racing (Bm58) (2210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.97
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (59.5)
8/1
Last start: 1 - Mudgee 15/06/2019, Bligh Picnic Cup Trophy, 1850m
Lot 325 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
1.8
2/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (59.5)
2/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 198 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Northam
3
3.6
7/2
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (62.5)
7/2
6g Equiano (FR) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 107 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.5
11/1
G D Lunn
Ms M Weir (58)
11/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
5.6
15/1
M R Mulholland
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
15/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
6.0
Comzig (6)
13/4
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (55.5)
13/4
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Madam Commandant (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
7.4
100/1
T J Fahey
A Banks (54)
100/1
8
8.7
14/1
M J Lunn
G Buckley (54)
14/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Dazzling Beauty (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
9
9.5
25/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54.5)
25/1
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
11.7
30/1
L W Harland
Ms A Stanley (51)
30/1
11
15.1
100/1
W Collison
A Cavallo (54)
100/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Biru Lang (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
12
19.7
100/1
Troy McCarney
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
100/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Sky Alley (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 6 - McDonalds Dubbo/W'ton (Bm66) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (58.5)
7/2
5g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Muswellbrook 16/06/2019, Vinery Stud (Bm66), 1500m
Winning siblings: Shiraz, Zinderella,
2
1.5
20/1
T S Howlett
Yvette Lewis (57)
20/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Devilina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 76 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: T Howlett
3
1.6
9/4
J T McMillan
M A Cahill (57.5)
9/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Miss Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 68 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
3.0
11/2
R C Robb
Ms M Weir (56)
11/2
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.2
25/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
25/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Barberton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.5
10/1
Ms G Williams
A Maeda (58)
10/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x La Sauvage (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
7
7.9
Crim (8)
12/1
Ian Holland
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
12/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Positioning (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
8.7
30/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (58.5)
30/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Chasing Daylight (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
9.0
Caszar (3)
13/4
B N Molloy
G M Ryan (59)
13/4
6g Zariz (AUS) x Casscede Bay (AUS) (Marcede (AUS))
10
13.2
100/1
M F Ward
M Heagney (57.5)
100/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Zutara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
15.8
150/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (55)
150/1
7g Mookta (AUS) x Fulgid (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
Race 7 - Clint Lundholm Racing (Bm58) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mornay (3)
1/1
Luke Hilton
M A Cahill (59.5)
1/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Lobster (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Dubbo 14/06/2019, Regional Australia Bank Hcp-C1, 1100m
Winning siblings: Seacraft,
2
0.8
5/4
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (61)
5/4
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Casta Laetitia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 225 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
3
1.8
20/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
20/1
8m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
3.2
30/1
Dean Jackson
S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
M F Ward
M Heagney (56)
12/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
6
5.5
60/1
B T Parker
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
60/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Amali (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
8.2
25/1
R Lomax
A Cavallo (54)
25/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Tease (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
8
9.6
30/1
Brett Thompson
G Buckley (54.5)
30/1
7g Intergaze (AUS) x Shaker (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
10.0
100/1
A W Prisk
Q Krogh (56.5)
100/1
7m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
10.2
66/1
Dar Lunn
J Kehoe (54)
66/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Selva (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
11
15.3
100/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (55)
100/1
8g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Race 8 - Away Cup Cafe (Bm58) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (56.5)
13/2
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Dubbo 14/06/2019, Regional Aust. Insurance-Bm58, 1300m
Winning siblings: Fairy Fragments, Pixie Gaze,
2
0.2
60/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (55)
60/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 193 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Farrell
3
0.3
9/1
R Lomax
A Cavallo (54)
9/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Taispeann (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 47 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Lomax
4
2.4
40/1
A W Prisk
Q Krogh (56)
40/1
5
3.0
10/1
Dean Jackson
S Lisnyy (59.5)
10/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.3
10/9
A J Denham
G M Ryan (61)
10/9
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Knights Eagle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.9
Purest (8)
40/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
40/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
4.1
13/2
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
13/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
5.7
10/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (57.5)
10/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
10
6.5
9/1
Paul Theobald
G Buckley (58.5)
9/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x She's A Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
7.2
150/1
G D Lunn
J Kehoe (54)
150/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
10.0
Decades (11)
100/1
Michael Denison
A Banks (54)
100/1
8m Danbird (AUS) x Our Sharona (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
13
10.9
100/1
C R Edgar
Ms T Jeffries (54)
100/1
Race 9 - Wayne Mallison Paint/Dec (C2) (1410m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.26
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zamali (11)
20/1
B T Parker
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
20/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Amali (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 4 - Gulgong 9/06/2019, Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Feelin' Hot, Yes Zariz,
2
0.8
Larynx (2)
8/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
8/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Conch (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 100 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
Petain (3)
11/4
R W Howe
A Cavallo (58.5)
11/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.3
9/4
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (59.5)
9/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.5
15/1
C Lundholm
M A Cahill (56.5)
15/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.6
8/1
M D Griffith
Ashley Morgan (58)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
4.8
8/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (56.5)
8/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zenaat (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (56)
20/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
Ian Holland
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
10
8.1
8/1
G D Lunn
Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Cross Town Traffic (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
9.9
30/1
George Wright Jnr
Q Krogh (54.5)
30/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
11.3
100/1
A W Prisk
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
100/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Bloomerz (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))