Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Traffic Cop
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11h Shinzig x Cross Town Traffic (Secret Savings (USA))
Foaled October 21, 2012
Career:
66 starts, 4 - 8 - 11 $106,291
Trainer:
K T Bourke, Geelong
Ownership:
Miss S L Pope
Traffic Cop is a 11 year old stallion by Shinzig out of the Secret Savings mare, Cross Town Traffic.
Last start was 7th at Donald on August 1, 2021 in the Megelec Elect. Contractors-58 over 2008 metres.
Race Record
9yo
1Aug21
7th
Donald
Megelec Elect. Contractors-58
2008m
Heavy(10) Mikaela Lawrence (51) 7/1 - 1st:
Marinated
(7.1L)
8yo
25Jul21
6th
Warracknabeal
We Salute Our Committee Hcp-58
1610m
Soft(6) Ms C Puls (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Thrum
(2.8L)
8yo
19Jul21
6th
Casterton
Waterfront Lyndoch Living-Bm58
1800m
Soft(7) Mikaela Lawrence (53) 14/1 - 1st:
Lost Impact
(3L)
8yo
3Jul21
3rd
Echuca
Bet365 Protest Promise Hcp-58
1412m
Heavy(10) Madison Lloyd (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Supreme Belief
(1.3L)
8yo
20May21
5th
Kilmore
Grays On Line (Bm58)
1600m
Heavy(8) C Newitt (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Chase On The Case
(1.4L)
8yo
30Apr21
6th
Geelong
Steigen (Bm58)
1512m
Good(4) C Newitt (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Spring Break
(5.5L)
8yo
10Apr21
7th
Werribee
Cor Cordis Hcp (58)
1420m
Soft(5) Ms J Da Rose (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Grey Khan
(4.8L)
8yo
20Mar21
9th
Avoca
Colin Brown Memorial Hcp (58)
1860m
Good(3) Tatum Bull (52) 9/1 - 1st:
King Joey
(27.5L)
8yo
12Mar21
3rd
Hamilton
Bet365 (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Tatum Bull (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Stigwood
(3.3L)
8yo
7Mar21
8th
Balnarring
Trophy Race
1200m
Good(3) Caitlin King (63) 6/1 - 1st:
Moski
(11.4L)
8yo
11Jan21
9th
Wellington
Temerity Park (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Liam Blanch (53) 40/1 - 1st:
Euroaire
(6.2L)
8yo
28Dec20
7th
Orange
McSigns Orange (Bm58)
2100m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Saint Ay
(6.1L)
8yo
15Dec20
4th
Gunnedah
Koala Capital (Bm66)
2050m
Good(3) Billy Cray (55) 40/1 - 1st:
The Equinator
(3.8L)
8yo
28Nov20
4th
Coonamble
(Bm50)
1600m
Good(4) Billy Cray (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Coulpa
(2.1L)
8yo
16Nov20
9th
Scone
Sarah Bishop Artist (Bm58)
2200m
Good(4) Reece Jones (53.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Dusktilldawn
(9.7L)
8yo
31Oct20
3rd
Dubbo
Maas Group Properties (Bm58)
2210m
Good(4) Reece Jones (53.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Zagaya
(3.1L)
8yo
10Oct20
4th
Forbes
Achesons Mitre 10 Pic Trophy
1400m
Good(4) Leandro Ribeiro (62) 7/1 - 1st:
Waldo Waldorf
(8.3L)
8yo
3Oct20
6th
Mudgee
Lion XXXX Gold (Bm50)
1600m
Good(4) Billy Cray (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Zagaya
(6.6L)
8yo
5Sep20
7th
Coonabarabran
Siding Spring Observatory-Bm45
1400m
Good(4) Ms N Burrells (60) 6/1 - 1st:
On A Promise
(5L)
8yo
22Aug20
9th
Gilgandra
Bob&Clare Coxsedge Mem. (Bm50)
1100m
Heavy(8) Shane Arnold (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Plectrum
(8.2L)
7yo
26Oct19
8th
Mudgee
Breast Cancer Awareness-(Bm50)
1600m
Good(3) K Dunbar (60) 4/1 - 1st:
Pendleton Roundup
(13L)
7yo
19Oct19
8th
Narromine
Adors Hire (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Bells 'n' Bows
(7.8L)
7yo
6Oct19
3rd
Mungery
Mungery Cup
1750m
Good(3) Jody Hughes (63) 5/1 - 1st:
Relaxed
(12.5L)
7yo
5Oct19
1st
Mudgee
(Bm50)
1600m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (59.5) 4/7 - 2nd:
Laugharne
(1.8L)
7yo
28Sep19
5th
Grenfell
Grenfell Cup
2000m
Firm(1) K J Cowan (56.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Opera Tickets
(2.4L)
7yo
15Sep19
9th
Dubbo
Western Star Hotel Hcp (C3)
1600m
Good(4) K J Cowan (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Fast Talking
(12.8L)
7yo
31Aug19
2nd
Gulargambone
(Bm50)
1800m
Firm(1) K J Cowan (58.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Dazzle Em Sid
(0.8L)
7yo
24Aug19
1st
Gilgandra
Keith Kilby Memorial (Bm50)
1600m
Soft(5) Billy Cray (59) 5/1 - 2nd:
Happy Partner
(1L)
7yo
16Aug19
4th
Dubbo
Lazy Sunday Lifestyle (Bm66)
1610m
Good(3) K Dunbar (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Helstar
(3.2L)
7yo
3Aug19
6th
Coonamble
Thinkwater Outwest Dubbo-Bm58
2000m
Firm(2) Clayton Gallagher (55.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Bring The Joy
(4.6L)
6yo
23Jul19
2nd
Wellington
Over The Line Racing (Bm58)
2410m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (55) 4/1 - 1st:
Lucky Elixir
(1L)
6yo
20Jul19
2nd
Carinda
(Bm50)
1700m
Good(3) A Banks (59) 5/1 - 1st:
I Can Hear Music
(2.8L)
6yo
7Jul19
5th
Mudgee
Robert Oatley Vineyards (Bm58)
1500m
Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Outta Space
(2.1L)
6yo
30Jun19
10th
Dubbo
Wayne Mallison Paint/Dec (C2)
1410m
Soft(5) Ms M Weir (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Zamali
(8.1L)
6yo
15Jun19
8th
Walgett
(Bm50)
1600m
Good(3) A Banks (60.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Mr Malu
(3L)
6yo
1Jun19
1st
Gilgandra
Collie Cup Day 24/8 Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(3) A Banks (59) 9/10 - 2nd:
Thursday's Star
(1.3L)
6yo
27May19
4th
Dubbo
Afa Insurance Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) B Griffiths (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Modern Family
(2.7L)
6yo
18May19
8th
Mudgee
Alfabs Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Redazzity
(5.9L)
6yo
5May19
2nd
Dubbo
Dubbo Rsl Platinum Tab (C1)
1600m
Soft(6) Ms R Murray (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Rostam
(1.3L)
6yo
29Apr19
4th
Narromine
Pet Medical Centre Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (59) 13/4 - 1st:
Mayaman
(1.1L)
6yo
21Apr19
3rd
Mudgee
Lion Plate (C1)
1850m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (59) 13/4 - 1st:
Holy Empress
(0.6L)
6yo
6Apr19
2nd
Wellington
Binjang Radio Plate (C1)
1700m
Good(3) G M Ryan (59) 6/4 - 1st:
Sass'n'twinkle
(0.5L)
6yo
24Mar19
3rd
Orange
Max Wardle Memorial Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) A Layt (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Reiby Rhymer
(2.7L)
6yo
17Mar19
7th
Bathurst
E Ryan's "the Barb" Cup (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Reece Jones (53) 7/2 - 1st:
Super Cyclone
(5.9L)
6yo
11Mar19
2nd
Narromine
Rural Aid Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Reece Jones (56) 3/1 - 1st:
The Iceman
(4.3L)
6yo
3Mar19
4th
Mudgee
Lion Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (59) 60/1 - 1st:
Potent Force
(3.6L)
6yo
10Feb19
7th
Dubbo
Dubbo Rsl Club Resort Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Healing Hands
(6.9L)
6yo
31Dec18
6th
Echuca
Think Water Echuca (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (58) 15/4 - 1st:
Defy
(4.8L)
6yo
20Dec18
6th
Seymour
Mangalore Park Hcp (C1)
2034m
Good(4) L Nolen (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Blue Jay Way
(5.4L)
6yo
11Dec18
3rd
Wagga
Byrne Trailers Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(3) N Souquet (57.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Aedesia
(0.7L)
6yo
20Nov18
5th
Tatura
Ladbrokes (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Lachlan King (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Broccolo
(3.8L)
6yo
8Nov18
3rd
Albury
Wilson Transformer Hcp (C2)
1175m
Soft(7) Lachlan King (54.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Tadween
(3L)
6yo
30Oct18
4th
Benalla
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good Lachlan King () - 1st:
Eltizaam
(4.6L)
5yo
3Jul18
9th
Corowa
Corowa Race Club (C1)
1600m
Good(4) J Duffy (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Lady Mironton
(9.7L)
5yo
14Jun18
5th
Sale
Lords Cleaning Services-Bm58
2200m
Soft(5) J Mott (60) 11/2 - 1st:
Flaaj
(5.2L)
5yo
29May18
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
Elephant & Castle Hotel (Bm58)
1900m
Synthetic J Mott (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Severn Road
(3.6L)
5yo
13May18
1st
Bairnsdale
Bill Collins Mdn Plate
1600m
Heavy(10) N Callow (58.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Tavsomefun
(1L)
5yo
30Apr18
4th
Sale
Higgins Machinery/Mec. Mdn
1411m
Good(4) Beau Mertens (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Hell Of A Tail
(5L)
5yo
9Apr18
3rd
Moe
Colli's Hair Design Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(4) J Mott (58.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Dilettante
(3.1L)
5yo
1Feb18
6th
Pakenham Park
Equinetrain Maiden Plate
1600m
Good(4) B Rawiller (58.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Argyle Belle
(3.5L)
5yo
12Jan18
2nd
Cranbourne
Njt20cricket.Com.Au Mdn Plate
1600m
Heavy(8) B Rawiller (58.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Empire Liberty
(0.2L)
5yo
29Dec17
4th
Cranbourne
Zaparas Lawyers Mdn Plate
1400m
Heavy(8) B Rawiller (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Karmonaaron
(2.2L)
5yo
7Dec17
3rd
Kyneton
Prendergast Earthmoving Mdn
1112m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Spectrums Rhythm
(1.5L)
4yo
27Oct16
5th
Pakenham Park
John Duff & Co Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(5) Jacob Rule (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Doctor's Mistress
(5.9L)
3yo
27Jun16
10th
Echuca
Border Inn Mdn Plate
1400m
Heavy(9) J Duffy (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Karpacz
(12.2L)
3yo
12Jun16
6th
Swan Hill
Be Races Ready Mdn Plate
1600m
Soft(6) M Aitken (56.5) 11/2 - 1st:
The Moon's Back
(2.1L)
3yo
21May16
2nd
Wodonga
Wodonga Gold Cup 25th Nov Mdn
1200m
Soft(5) M Aitken (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Chanceofalifetime
(1.3L)