DONALD - Sunday, November 19

Race 1 - Buloke Shire Council Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.09
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
0.1
9/4
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/4
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Nitrox (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Ballarat 6/11/2017, Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate, 1600m
2
0.1
15/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
15/8
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 633 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
2.1
3/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
3/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 967 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.1
15/1
Ms A McGrath
Melissa Julius (57)
15/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Melancholy (AUS) (Northern Prospect (USA))
5
6.1
14/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
14/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Pari Passu (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
8.1
11/1
Wayne Walters
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
11/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
7
11.1
60/1
R K Carnes
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
60/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x The Dash (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Leading Teams Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.05
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2.3
13/4
Byron Cozamanis
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
13/4
Last start: 3 - Moonee Valley 3/11/2017, United Refrigeration Mdn Plate, 1523m
2
2.3
4/6
Matthew Cumani
B Rawiller (57)
4/6
3c Redwood (GB) x Kiss It Better (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 959 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock/Mr M Cumani
Lot 11 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
6.3
14/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
14/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Way Cool (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 259 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Patrick Payne
Lot 398 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards
4
6.4
13/2
Archie Alexander
Ben Allen (55)
13/2
5
8.6
100/1
Stephen Lenehan
Melissa Julius (57)
100/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Kenbelle (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
6
8.8
50/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
50/1
7
11.3
100/1
A Waddell
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
100/1
8m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Navy Lemoore (USA) (Cutlass Reality (USA))
8
11.5
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
30/1
9
12.7
30/1
T D Kelly
John Allen (56.5)
30/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Magic Bow (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Race 3 - Donald & Community Bank Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2.8
9/10
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
9/10
4m Atomic (AUS) x Golden Vine (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Last start: 2 - Horsham 3/11/2017, Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Chevaya, Inner Silence, Kellerman, Sixtykay,
2
2.8
Apash (9)
100/1
K G McCartin
H Coffey (56.5)
100/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Pashkaa (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 266 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$800
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: A McCartin
3
3.0
30/1
M W Young
Ms N Beriman (57)
30/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Revolutions (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
4.4
5/1
M A Townsend
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.9
16/1
Stephen Lenehan
Ben Allen (56.5)
16/1
6
5.0
80/1
Tammy Pretlove
Ms C Puls (56.5)
80/1
7
5.1
11/1
R W Smerdon
Jacob Rule (58.5)
11/1
8
6.4
100/1
T D Kelly
John Allen (58.5)
100/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Peppie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.1
9/2
A L Browell
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
10
12.1
100/1
Nathan Hobson
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
100/1
11
12.2
20/1
Shay Keating
A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
12
17.2
80/1
Charles Quick
Jack Hill (58.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Gilchrist & Co (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.38
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1.3
13/4
Aaron Purcell
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
13/4
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Green Mile (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 4 - Wingatui 7/11/2017, Otago Farm Machinery Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Bushmaster, Lou Lou Star, Stellar King,
Lot 327 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Aaron Purcell
2
1.3
9/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (54.5)
9/2
3f Helmet (AUS) x Ilithyia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 1963 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: BS Bloodstock
3
1.5
9/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
9/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Mokasoi (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
1.9
3/1
J R Searle
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
3/1
6g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Lapwing (AUS) (Free Flyer (IRE))
5
2.7
4/1
Gary Bridges
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
4/1
7g Stanford (AUS) x Call Me Time (AUS) (Seiger (AUS))
6
3.4
7/1
Ms J Duncan
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
7/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Princess Mist (AUS) (Under A Spell (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
J R Searle
Jessica Eaton (52)
20/1
Race 5 - Pea Co (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.49
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.2
11/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (60.5)
11/1
6g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Mortlake 4/11/2017, Bet365 Mortlake Cup (Bm78), 2000m
Winning siblings: Lady Annabel,
Lot 1194 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$15,000
2
0.2
14/1
S V Gebert
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
14/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Lot 148 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
1.0
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
5m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
1.1
9/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (56)
9/1
5
1.8
7/1
Rhys Archard
B Rawiller (60.5)
7/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
1.9
10/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58)
10/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
2.6
7/2
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (60.5)
7/2
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
3.6
5/2
P A Preusker
Ben Allen (58.5)
5/2
6g Arena (AUS) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
3.7
9/1
Dan O'Sullivan
John Allen (60.5)
9/1
7g Mount Nelson (GB) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
4.0
20/1
M J Williams
Melissa Julius (57)
20/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
11
14.0
100/1
Nathan Hobson
Jessica Eaton (52)
100/1
Race 6 - Classicbet In App Store-Bm70 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
0.3
13/2
Archie Alexander
Ben Allen (55)
13/2
5m Street Boss (USA) x La Carmencita (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Sandown-Hillside 26/07/2017, Xmas In July @ Highways (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: Berganza, Escamillo,
2
0.3
9/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (59)
9/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ice (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
3
0.5
Flo Fo (7)
13/2
Symon Wilde
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
13/2
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs Bobo (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 180 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Bill Wilde
Lot 195 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,500
Vendor: Old Crossing
Buyer: RJH RACING PTY LTD
4
0.7
15/8
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
15/8
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
0.9
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
1.6
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (59)
25/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
1.7
10/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
10/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Nightingale (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
2.2
25/1
D K Weir
John Allen (56.5)
25/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passing Hope (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
4.7
15/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Mosstara (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
10
8.2
40/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (56)
40/1
8g Librettist (USA) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Race 7 - Michaels Donald Cup (1620m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.28
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
0.3
4/9
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
4/9
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Distant Thunder (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 9/11/2017, Melb. Cup Carn. Ctry Cup-Bm90, 1600m
Winning siblings: Nariko,
2
0.3
10/1
Symon Wilde
Ms N Beriman (54)
10/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Four Star Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 116 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
11/2
7h Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 187 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: DARREN WEIR
4
2.8
16/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (58)
16/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Clear As A Bell (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
6.8
7/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms C Puls (54)
7/1
6
14.8
60/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (54)
60/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Alapia (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Mount Jeffcott Hotel (Bm64) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.5
9/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
9/4
3c Harbour Watch (IRE) x Jade Tempest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Seymour 2/11/2017, Parker Bros. Earthmoving Mdn, 1411m
Lot 116 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir
2
0.5
7/2
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58)
7/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 267 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Symon Wilde
3
0.7
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
5/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Play Money (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.2
11/2
P A Preusker
Melissa Julius (58.5)
11/2
6g Testafiable (AUS) x Canally Lass (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
6.2
9/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
9/1
6
6.7
20/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (58)
20/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Gu Li (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
7.7
10/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (57)
10/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
8.9
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58)
40/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
11.7
40/1
Nathan Hobson
C Nicoll (58)
40/1
10
12.9
30/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (54.5)
30/1
6m Reaan (AUS) x Precious Persian (IRE) (Persian Bold (GB))
11
16.4
100/1
Bryan Dowsett
C R Brown (54)
100/1
8m Excellent Art (GB) x Spice Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))