DONALD Race Results Sunday, 19 November 2017

Race 1 - Buloke Shire Council Mdn Plate - 1620m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:42.09.
Prizemoney:$22,000- 1st: $12,100- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,760
 1   7. Mighty Nitrox Dan O'Sullivan Ms L J Meech (6)
$3.25
56.5
  4m   Globetrotter (USA) x Nitrox (Lucky Owners (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Ballarat 6/11/2017, Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate, 1600m Details
 2 0.1 6. Laranta D K Weir D Yendall (1)
$2.88
56.5
  4m   Lonhro x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
Lot 633; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Buyer - Darren Weir Racing  $50,000
 3 2.1 2. Penthouse Playboy (NZ) D K Weir John Allen (5)
$4
58.5
  4g   Pentire (GB) x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 967; 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wentwood Grange Buyer - Psd, Res $30,000    
 4 3.1 3. Rich 'n' Holy Ms A McGrath Melissa Julius (7)
$16
57.0
  5g   Danerich x Melancholy (Northern Prospect (USA) )
 5 6.1 5. Graffias (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms K Walters (3)
$15
56.5
  4m   Echoes Of Heaven x Pari Passu (NZ) (Thorn Park )
 6 8.1 1. Berto (NZ) Wayne Walters Chelsea Hall (4)
$12
58.5
  6g   Perfectly Ready x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ) )
 7 11.1 4. Dark Deal R K Carnes Jessica Eaton (2)
$61
54.5
  5m   God's Own x The Dash (More Than Ready (USA) )
Race 2 - Leading Teams Mdn Plate - 2000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:05.05.
Prizemoney:$22,000- 1st: $12,100- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,760
 1   2. Blue Bear Byron Cozamanis Ms L J Meech (7)
$4.25
58.5
  5g   Moscow Ballet (IRE) x True Blue Staars (Staaraq )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Moonee Valley 3/11/2017, United Refrigeration Mdn Plate, 1523m Details
 2 2.3 5. Mighty Quinn (NZ) Matthew Cumani B Rawiller (9)
$1.67
57.0
  3c   Redwood (GB) x Kiss It Better (Catrail (USA) )
Lot 959; 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Blackbridge Buyer - Phill Cataldo Bloodstock/Mr M Cumani  $40,000
Lot 959; 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Blackbridge Buyer - Phill Cataldo Bloodstock/Mr M Cumani  $40,000
 3 6.3 3. Just A Gigolo Patrick Payne W Egan (5)
$15
58.5
  4g   Street Sense (USA) x Way Cool (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 259; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA Buyer - Patrick Payne  $42,500
Lot 259; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA Buyer - Patrick Payne  $42,500
 4 6.4 10. Star D'Vega Archie Alexander Ben Allen (8)
$7.50
55.0
  3f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Etoile D'Cozzene (USA) (Cozzene (USA) )
 5 8.6 1. Access All Areas Stephen Lenehan Melissa Julius (3)
$101
57.0
  5g   Authorized (IRE) x Kenbelle (Kenmare (FR) )
 6 8.8 9. Zatso (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms K Walters (2)
$51
56.5
  4m   Lucky Unicorn x Zatsalady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 7 11.3 7. Princess Lemoore A Waddell Lucinda Doodt (4)
$101
54.5
  8m   Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Navy Lemoore (USA) (Cutlass Reality (USA) )
 8 11.5 4. Lucky Jimmy (NZ) Nathan Hobson Jessica Eaton (6)
$31
56.5
  4g   Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Peggy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 9 12.7 8. Stella Vitae T D Kelly John Allen (1)
$31
56.5
  5m   Star Witness x Magic Bow (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney )
Race 3 - Donald & Community Bank Mdn - 1350m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:21.24.
Prizemoney:$22,000- 1st: $12,100- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,760
 1   11. Gin Atomic P A Preusker Ms H McKechnie (7)
$1.90
56.5
  4m   Atomic x Golden Vine (At Talaq (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: CHEVAYA, Inner Silence, Kellerman, Sixtykay,
 Previous Start: 2 - Horsham 3/11/2017, Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 2.8 9. Apash K G McCartin H Coffey (9)
$101
56.5
  5m   Astronomer Royal (USA) x Pashkaa (Baryshnikov )
Lot 266; 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Yallambee Stud, Romsey Buyer - A McCartin  $800
 3 3.0 8. Heyington M W Young Ms N Beriman (8)
$31
57.0
  3g   Toorak Toff x Revolutions (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.4 1. Aljamaal M A Townsend Ms L J Meech (6)
$6
58.5
  5g   New Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (Danehill (USA) )
 5 4.9 12. Rosso Antico Stephen Lenehan Ben Allen (3)
$17
56.5
  5m   Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Colrisco Girl (Rigoletto )
 6 5.0 10. Crystal Choice Tammy Pretlove Ms C Puls (12)
$81
56.5
  4m   Best Choice x Crystal Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 7 5.1 4. Lukey Dee R W Smerdon Jacob Rule (5)
$12
58.5
  4g   New Approach (IRE) x Wannabe Grand (IRE) (Danehill (USA) )
 8 6.4 5. Manhattan Nugget T D Kelly John Allen (10)
$101
58.5
  4g   Manhattan Rain x Peppie (Danehill (USA) )
 9 8.1 6. Our Smoothie A L Browell B Rawiller (11)
$5.50
58.5
  4g   Keep The Faith x Smooth As Silk (Barathea (IRE) )
 10 12.1 7. Sathern Nathan Hobson Jessica Eaton (1)
$101
56.5
  6g   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Northern Rose (Mookta )
 11 12.2 2. For All We Know Shay Keating A Mallyon (4)
$21
58.5
  4g   Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (Nadeem )
 12 17.2 3. Johnson Be Good Charles Quick Jack Hill (2)
$81
58.5
  5g   Decanter (CHI) x Sistine Sensation (Perugino (USA) )
Race 4 - Gilchrist & Co (Bm64) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:58.38.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   1. Kilowatt Aaron Purcell Teodore Nugent (4)
$4.25
57.5
  5g   Reward For Effort x Green Mile (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Lot 327; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic Buyer - Aaron Purcell  $10,000
 Winning siblings: Bushmaster, Lou Lou Star, Stellar King,
 Previous Start: 4 - Wingatui 7/11/2017, Otago Farm Machinery Mdn, 1600m Details
 2 1.3 5. Cheeky As D K Weir D Yendall (6)
$5.50
54.5
  3f   Helmet x Ilithyia (Spartacus )
Lot 1963; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW Buyer - BS Bloodstock  $15,000
 3 1.5 6. Mykonos Nathan Hobson Chelsea Hall (7)
$10
54.5
  5g   Denman x Mokasoi (Fastnet Rock )
Not Offered
 4 1.9 4. Phar Link J R Searle Ms E Finnegan (3)
$4
56.5
  6g   Enemy Of Average x Lapwing (Free Flyer (IRE) )
 5 2.7 2. Time Ford Gary Bridges Ms G Cartwright (5)
$5
58.5
  7g   Stanford x Call Me Time (Seiger )
 6 3.4 3. Northern Mist Ms J Duncan Ms H McKechnie (2)
$8
56.5
  4m   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Princess Mist (Under A Spell )
 7 3.9 7. Better Journey J R Searle Jessica Eaton (1)
$21
52.0
  6g   Good Journey (USA) x Final Centaine (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 5 - Pea Co (Bm64) - 2000m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:04.49.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   3. Jim's Special (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms K Walters (4)
$12
60.5
  6g   Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
Lot 1194; 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Monovale Farm Buyer - Psd$7,000 Res$15,000    
 Winning siblings: Lady Annabel,
 Previous Start: 5 - Mortlake 4/11/2017, Bet365 Mortlake Cup (Bm78), 2000m Details
 2 0.2 1. Wildwood Court S V Gebert Ms G Cartwright (3)
$15
59.5
  6g   Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (Kingston Rule (USA) )
Lot 148; 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - Sheamus Mills Bloodstock  $1,250
 3 1.0 9. Valhalla Princess Dan O'Sullivan Ms L J Meech (5)
$21
56.5
  5m   Viking Ruler x Val Gardena (Lacryma Cristi (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 1.1 10. Cavalry Gold Ms S Jaensch Ms E Finnegan (2)
$10
56.0
  4m   Charge Forward x Golden Order (Commands )
 5 1.8 5. Undercover Poet Rhys Archard B Rawiller (9)
$8
60.5
  6g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 6 1.9 8. Calibrate A R Coffey H Coffey (7)
$11
58.0
  8g   Reset x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
 7 2.6 4. Purrfect Trick Symon Wilde A Mallyon (11)
$4.50
60.5
  5g   Purrealist x Eumeralla Miss (Favorite Trick (USA) )
 8 3.6 6. Gold Seal P A Preusker Ben Allen (6)
$3.50
58.5
  6g   Arena x Gold Cachet (Mister C. (USA) )
 9 3.7 2. Fine Embers Dan O'Sullivan John Allen (10)
$10
60.5
  7g   Mount Nelson (GB) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA) )
 10 4.0 7. Red Sensation M J Williams Melissa Julius (1)
$21
57.0
  5g   Flying Spur x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE) )
 11 14.0 11. Rule Of Three Nathan Hobson Jessica Eaton (8)
$101
52.0
  4g   Casino Prince x War Attitude (USA) (El Prado (IRE) )
Race 6 - Classicbet In App Store-Bm70 - 1350m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:20.18.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   11. Plus Effronte Archie Alexander Ben Allen (3)
$7.50
55.0
 
  5m   Street Boss (USA) x La Carmencita (Rancho Ruler )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Berganza, Escamillo,
 Previous Start: 3 - Sandown-Hillside 26/07/2017, Xmas In July @ Highways (Bm64), 1400m Details
 2 0.3 3. Our Mallee Hoff A R Coffey H Coffey (4)
$10
59.0
  5g   Bon Hoffa x Ice (High Rolling )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 7. Flo Fo Symon Wilde Ms J Beriman (5)
$7.50
56.5
  5m   Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs Bobo (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
Lot 180; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA Buyer - Bill Wilde  $14,000
Lot 180; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA Buyer - Bill Wilde  $14,000
 4 0.7 2. Hard Empire D K Weir B Rawiller (1)
$2.88
59.0
  4g   Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 5 0.9 8. Muccino Byron Cozamanis Jack Hill (2)
$21
56.5
  5g   Stryker x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA) )
 6 1.6 1. Elite Tiger Dan O'Sullivan Lucinda Doodt (8)
$26
59.0
  6g   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (West Point )
 7 1.7 5. Kapaulenko P A Preusker Ms H McKechnie (9)
$11
58.5
  6g   Kaphero x Miss Nightingale (Strategic )
 8 2.2 9. Rising Hope D K Weir John Allen (6)
$26
56.5
  5m   Encosta De Lago x Passing Hope (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 9 4.7 6. The Passage D K Weir D Yendall (10)
$4.75
58.5
  4g   Ilovethiscity x Mosstara (Encores (NZ) )
 10 8.2 10. Lachie's A Star T and K O'Sullivan Ms L J Meech (7)
$41
56.0
  8g   Librettist (USA) x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB) )
Race 7 - Michaels Donald Cup - 1620m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:39.28.
Prizemoney:$50,000- 1st: $27,500- 2nd: $9,000- 3rd: $4,500
 1   3. Another Coldie D K Weir D Yendall (5)
$1.44
54.0
  4h   Snitzel x Distant Thunder (Distant Music (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Flemington 9/11/2017, Melb. Cup Carn. Ctry Cup-Bm90, 1600m Details
 2 0.3 5. La Fleurette Symon Wilde Ms N Beriman (6)
$11
54.0
  5m   Sebring x Four Star Princess (General Nediym )
Lot 116; 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Widden Stud Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 2.1 2. Refulgent D K Weir B Rawiller (1)
$6.50
58.0
  7h   Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 187; 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kambula Stud Buyer - DARREN WEIR  $34,000
 4 2.8 1. Doctor Care (NZ) P A Preusker Ms H McKechnie (2)
$17
58.0
  7g   Gallant Guru x Clear As A Bell (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA) )
 5 6.8 4. Patch Adams T and K O'Sullivan Ms C Puls (4)
$8
54.0
  5g   Dane Shadow x Dorothy Dinosaur (Canny Lad )
 6 14.8 7. Castle Hackett (NZ) T and K O'Sullivan Jessica Eaton (3)
$61
54.0
  7g   Alamosa (NZ) x Alapia (NZ) (Pins )
Race 8 - Mount Jeffcott Hotel (Bm64) - 1620m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:38.98.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   11. Storm Harbour D K Weir D Yendall (5)
$3.25
57.5
  3c   Harbour Watch (IRE) x Jade Tempest (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 116; 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Muskoka Farm, Gunderman Buyer - John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir  $30,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Seymour 2/11/2017, Parker Bros. Earthmoving Mdn, 1411m Details
 2 0.5 8. Set The Bar High Symon Wilde A Mallyon (9)
$4.50
58.0
  4g   Reset x Youthful High (Jeune (GB) )
Lot 267; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Little Hills Pastoral Co Buyer - Symon Wilde  $60,000
 3 0.7 7. Ransom Money D K Weir John Allen (8)
$6
58.0
  4g   Tickets x Play Money (Red Ransom (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.2 1. Dangle Lad P A Preusker Melissa Julius (7)
$6.50
58.5
  6g   Testafiable x Canally Lass (Commands )
 5 6.2 9. Costa Lante Ms S Jaensch Ms E Finnegan (3)
$10
57.5
  5m   Von Costa De Hero x Ednalante (Filante (NZ) )
 6 6.7 4. Allegiant P A Preusker Ms H McKechnie (4)
$21
58.0
  4g   Wanted x Gu Li (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 7 7.7 3. Born Magic (NZ) T and K O'Sullivan Jessica Eaton (1)
$11
57.0
  5m   Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (Hurricane Sky )
 8 8.9 6. Johny Marg (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms K Walters (2)
$41
58.0
  4g   Keeper x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
 9 11.7 5. Alpha Auriga Nathan Hobson C Nicoll (11)
$41
58.0
  7g   Northern Meteor x Bourgogne (Choisir )
 10 12.9 12. Reaan Royale P A Preusker Ms C Puls (10)
$31
54.5
  6m   Reaan x Precious Persian (IRE) (Persian Bold (GB) )
 11 16.4 13. Galop Infernale Bryan Dowsett C R Brown (6)
$101
54.0
  8m   Excellent Art (GB) x Spice Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )