COONABARABRAN - Monday, October 22

Race 1 - M. Hawkins Elect & T Evans Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:51.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (57)
50/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
2
3.5
16/1
C Lundholm
M A Cahill (57)
16/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 558 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: B Thompson
3
4.8
6/1
David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
6/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Excellent Vintage (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 149 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Engaddi Pastoral, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.2
2/5
B F Cavanough
Josh Adams (56.5)
2/5
3g Pluck (USA) x Special Cuvee (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
5.9
16/1
M R Stitt
C Lever (56.5)
16/1
6
8.5
40/1
Nicole Hudson
M Squires (57)
40/1
4m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
9.7
30/1
G Lukss
A Banks (57)
30/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Montana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
10.3
Geng (9)
12/1
Mark Hatch
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
12/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x Satay (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
11.3
40/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56.5)
40/1
3g Ready As (AUS) x Gold Bouquet (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
10
12.7
100/1
C R Dixon
Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Absolutely You (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
16.8
30/1
Dar Lunn
Ashley Morgan (57)
30/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Wavishing (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Race 2 - Imperial Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
Mitch Newman
Josh Adams (54)
7/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x All Good Things (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Midnight Serenade,
Lot 5 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: M Newman
2
0.5
9/10
Cameron Crockett
J Pracey-Holmes (60)
9/10
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Duchess Daisy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 517 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
1.5
50/1
Martin McInerney
G M Ryan (56)
50/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Global Dance (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 98 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
9/4
Colt Prosser
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/4
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
C P Thurston
Ashley Morgan (54)
20/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.9
150/1
Nicole Hudson
M Squires (57)
150/1
7
4.0
20/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (54)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Starstruck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (52)
30/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Casula Gal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.6
Marada (9)
80/1
Brett Thompson
Ms R Murray (54)
80/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Marchinella (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
9.7
80/1
Leslie Bryant
A Banks (54)
80/1
7g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Lady Damosel (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
11
13.4
66/1
Darren Hyde
M A Cahill (54)
66/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Comedy Express (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
27.3
150/1
Catherine L Chapman
D Pitomac (54)
150/1
Race 3 - Osm Constructions Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.90
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
R P Northam
G M Ryan (57.5)
11/4
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Maddi Jayne (AUS) (Sir Debonaire (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mo's Glory,
Lot 186 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 16,000
2
0.8
30/1
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 5 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Moody Racing
3
0.9
3/1
R C Robb
M A Cahill (57.5)
3/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Festival Queen (GB) (Quiet American (USA))
4
1.5
15/2
Colt Prosser
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
15/2
5g Arlington (AUS) x Ms Gatecrasher (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
Natalie Pearce
A Banks (54)
20/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dream Spinner (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
2.8
7/2
Michelle Fleming
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
7/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
7
4.6
Bolly (1)
6/1
Cameron Crockett
Wendy Peel (60)
6/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Flute Of Bubbly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.8
100/1
C P Thurston
Ashley Morgan (54)
100/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Luskette (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
6.5
30/1
P H Bloomfield
K Dunbar (55)
30/1
6g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Barravore Miss (AUS) (Nijinsky's Way (USA))
10
11.0
11/1
Brett Thompson
James Rogers (56)
11/1
4m All American (AUS) x Ellie Boo (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
21.2
Teppum (11)
66/1
C Lundholm
A Cavallo (54)
66/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Shiroko (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
47.9
60/1
G G Slattery
Josh Adams (59)
60/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Dream To Succeed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - David Hunt & Dave Morrissey-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
R P Northam
Josh Adams (57.5)
13/4
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Is Don Is Good,
Lot 37 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: R Northam
2
5.5
40/1
S J Dixon
A E Denby (54)
40/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Tycoon Stella (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 2070 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $2,000
3
6.5
4/1
C K Martin
Grace Willoughby (54.5)
4/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
8.6
9/10
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (59)
9/10
5
9.6
20/1
C W Hodgson
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
20/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Runaway Frisco (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
6
10.1
20/1
Dar Lunn
A Cavallo (54)
20/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
11.9
Douro (2)
20/1
Dar Lunn
C Lever (57.5)
20/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Morgalicious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
12.6
30/1
C P Thurston
Reece Jones (51)
30/1
7g Warhead (AUS) x Fossey (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
9
14.4
40/1
Lee Lunn
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
45.3
20/1
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 5 - Leigh Stoddart & Co Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
Melissa Dennett
M A Cahill (55)
5/1
5m Husson (ARG) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Jaydee Indy,
Lot 394 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.5
7/1
Mitch Newman
Josh Adams (57)
7/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 411 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed $ 57,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
Lot 254 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
Lot 117 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
3
0.6
16/1
Colt Prosser
Joshua Oliver (59)
16/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 133 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: C Prosser
4
1.6
13/4
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (59)
13/4
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Belvain (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
1.8
15/1
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (57)
15/1
7g Keltrice (AUS) x Imperial Mist (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
6
3.1
11/2
Ms C Crockett
A Cavallo (57)
11/2
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Margherita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.6
5/2
M D Griffith
C Lever (57)
5/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
5.1
60/1
Leslie Bryant
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
60/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Meribel (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
9
14.1
100/1
G R Brooker
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
100/1
6m Primus (AUS) x Drawbridge Open (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
10
14.2
30/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (59)
30/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
19.0
100/1
C P Thurston
Ashley Morgan (55)
100/1
12
34.4
20/1
Brett Thompson
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
20/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ondine Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Reg. Aust Bank/Ausure Ins. Cup (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.90
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/1
Dennis Bush
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
10/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Demerara, Limes, Monte Cristo, Orujo,
2
0.2
10/9
Derek Piper
G M Ryan (54.5)
10/9
4m Denman (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Lot 11 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: D & S Piper
3
0.4
7/2
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (53.5)
7/2
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
4
0.9
14/1
Colt Prosser
Josh Adams (54)
14/1
6g Al Aseel (AUS) x Articlesandorders (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.6
25/1
Peter G Sinclair
G Snowden (54)
25/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms L G Henry (55)
16/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Irish Loup (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
7
4.0
30/1
G J Watts
A Banks (54)
30/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
8
4.2
15/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
15/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
5.3
9/2
Luke Hilton
M A Cahill (54)
9/2
Race 7 - Coonabarabran Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.10
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2
R P Northam
Reece Jones (56)
5/2
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hades (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hittite, Mintha, The Iliad,
Lot 434 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Jon Kelly (USA)/Gai Waterhouse
2
4.5
5/2
B F Cavanough
Josh Adams (56.5)
5/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
5.5
40/1
Ms G Williams
A Cavallo (54)
40/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Chasing Daylight (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 167 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Jennifer Lesley Pastoral Company Pty Ltd, Mudgee
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
Lot 235 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$7,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: The Jennifer Lesley Pastoral Company
Lot 39 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: The Jennifer Lesley Pastoral Company Pty Ltd, Mudgee
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
5.7
10/1
D P Blundell
M Squires (58.5)
10/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Rhema (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
7.6
8/1
R C Robb
M A Cahill (54)
8/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
8.3
15/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
15/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Pearl Ardane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.5
5/2
T W Butts
C Lever (58.5)
5/2
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
10.5
20/1
David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
20/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
11.2
66/1
C R Dixon
Brooke Stower (54)
66/1
9g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
12.0
60/1
Ms K McCarroll
K Dunbar (54)
60/1
8g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Greta Bridge (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
11
17.8
100/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Brittle Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 8 - Barron's Tyre/ Mechanical-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
5m Duporth (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Davities, Noble De Boy,
Lot 142 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
2
0.2
9/4
C Lundholm
M A Cahill (58.5)
9/4
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Markworthy (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
Gavin Groth
Josh Adams (59)
5/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Nomorewastedeffort (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 152 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
5.0
15/2
Cameron Crockett
A Cavallo (57.5)
15/2
5
7.0
13/2
M D Griffith
C Lever (60)
13/2
6g Tickets (AUS) x Honor's Emma (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
6
8.9
60/1
Darren Hyde
Ms R Murray (55.5)
60/1
10g Untouchable (AUS) x Timber Lass (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
15.9
80/1
C P Thurston
Ashley Morgan (54)
80/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
100
0.0
4/1
Dar Lunn
Wendy Peel (58.5)
4/1
8g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))