COFFS HARBOUR - Monday, October 22

Race 1 - Great Northern (Bm66) (1507m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.71 (39.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Michael Costa
Anthony Allen (54)
11/4
5m Red Element (AUS) x Little Karroo (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's Karroozing, Tom Karrooz,
2
10.8
10/1
Brad Munro
T Treichel (54)
10/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 319 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: At The Wire Thoroughbreds
3
11.0
7/4
D J Bougoure
Leah Kilner (56)
7/4
Lot 146 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure
4
15.8
2/1
L D Kelly
M McGuren (60)
2/1
5
15.9
10/1
R E Pilling
Cejay Graham (52.5)
10/1
8g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Balletomane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
28.8
16/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
16/1
Race 2 - Coffs Coast Security (Bm66) (1307m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.24 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
H R Dew
Leah Kilner (53)
11/8
9g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
2
0.2
11/8
B J Dodson
M McGuren (58.5)
11/8
7g Raheeb (AUS) x Six Gauge (AUS) (Over (AUS))
3
4.5
30/1
H R Dew
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 455 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
6.7
40/1
Sally Taylor
M Paget (54)
40/1
9m Danerich (AUS) x Spinnerina (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
7.0
14/1
G J Howells
T Treichel (54)
14/1
7m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Too Dark (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
6
9.0
7/2
G D Neale
J Hodge (60.5)
7/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Pink Silks Hcp (C3) (2010m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:10.49 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
B D Bellamy
Ms T Harrison (54)
11/4
Winning siblings: Fierte, Mount Horeb,
Lot 104 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Alwood Racing
Lot 292 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
10/1
H R Dew
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
10/1
Lot 1934 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
8.8
7/2
Paul Nipperess
Ms K Stanley (54.5)
7/2
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
4
9.5
9/4
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (53)
9/4
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
12.0
7/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (54)
7/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Frisco's Lass (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
6
16.5
20/1
K Hickmott
T Treichel (54)
20/1
7
19.3
7/1
M R Stitt
P Graham (54)
7/1
Race 4 - Hcp (C1) (1507m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.10 (38.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
Lot 350 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
2
3.8
7/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (54)
7/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Flavin (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Lot 337 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney
3
4.0
12/1
H R Dew
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
12/1
Lot 366 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: S Englebrecht
4
4.4
4/1
Sally Taylor
P Graham (56)
4/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.1
4/5
Ms J Hardy
M Paget (61)
4/5
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Raqas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.6
20/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (53)
20/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Gay Aura (AUS) (Gay Biscay (AUS))
7
11.1
16/1
Leon Cross
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
16/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Pointe Dancer (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
8
11.8
60/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (54)
60/1
6m Host (CHI) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
11.9
100/1
Colin Hughes
Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Jack Simmons Menswear Mdn (1407m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.08 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
4/7
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Choice Blend (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heidsieck, Pirellone,
Lot 38 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Rogers
Lot 231 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
3.5
6/1
J L Jarvis
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
6/1
3
4.0
7/2
Ben Ahrens
Anthony Allen (59)
7/2
4
5.5
16/1
B D Bellamy
J Hodge (57.5)
16/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Wowee (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
8.3
20/1
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (57)
20/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Big Step (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
8.7
20/1
J L Jarvis
P Graham (59)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Xaarling (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
7
10.5
100/1
Ben Ahrens
M McGuren (59)
100/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Keenness (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
11.0
100/1
Amy Usher
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
100/1
4g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
9
16.9
150/1
B D Bellamy
T Treichel (59)
150/1
5g Frisco View (USA) x Roccabianca (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
10
22.4
100/1
Ms F Firth
S Traecey (59)
100/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Double One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
29.6
30/1
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
30/1
3f Husson (ARG) x So Unforgettable (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 6 - Mbt Lawyers Mdn Hcp (1207m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.94 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
3/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Sorcha Rose (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 80 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Frampton Racing
2
0.2
7/4
B J Ratcliff
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
7/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 750 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
0.6
20/1
Mick O'Neill
T Treichel (56)
20/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x Tamarao Miss (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.6
3/1
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (55)
3/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
5
4.1
8/1
B J Dodson
M McGuren (55)
8/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Confident (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
4.2
100/1
Paul Nipperess
Leah Kilner (53)
100/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
7
5.2
30/1
C Inwood and D Matts
Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
8
9.2
100/1
Ms J Hardy
S Traecey (55)
100/1
8g Southern Image (USA) x Light Wave (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
9
22.9
30/1
Ms J Hardy
M Paget (56.5)
30/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Basale (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
27.2
11/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (57)
11/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Starlit Angel (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
11
27.3
100/1
Kim Dixon
Anthony Allen (55)
100/1
6g Helter Skelter (AUS) x Miss Marise (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
Race 7 - John Sullivan Hcp (C2) (1207m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.43 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
G C Kilner
Ms T Harrison (56)
7/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Merayaat (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Averau, Reigning,
Lot 1605 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $44000 Res $45000
Lot 37 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
1.9
15/2
P Cheers
P Graham (54)
15/2
Lot 171 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Creslea Thoroughbreds
Buyer: DAVID RACOVOLIS
4
3.8
10/1
Ms J Hardy
M Paget (54)
10/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Western Cent (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
6
5.0
11/1
Matthew McCudden
Cejay Graham (53)
11/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Dominica (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
6.8
5/2
Danielle Campbell
M McGuren (58)
5/2
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))