CAMPERDOWN - Saturday, January 20

Race 1 - Country Road Farm Supplies Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.31 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/4
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Tamisra (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
2
3.0
Cherax (5)
15/4
H J Barry
Teodore Nugent (53.5)
15/4
5m Equiano (FR) x Final Centaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 323 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: William Hernan
3
4.0
15/1
Marcus Fahler
Juana Andreou (54.5)
15/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 15 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Bloodstock
4
5.7
66/1
F Creamona
F Alesci (56.5)
66/1
5
5.9
12/1
C V Kelly
C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
6g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Halo Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
6.0
16/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
16/1
5g Legion (AUS) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
6.2
5/2
P A Banks
Ms K Furness (54.5)
5/2
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Inanna (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
7.7
5/1
Logan McGill
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
5/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
8.0
80/1
S A Beani
S Tsaikos (56.5)
80/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Leesing (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Rabbie Burns Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.02 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (56)
6/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dom Perion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Extra Brut,
Lot 353 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: J Edwards
2
0.8
16/1
G A Osborne
J Benbow (58)
16/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Shmozzy (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
3
1.8
25/1
M W Young
H Coffey (58)
25/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Trading Halt (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))
Lot 14 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
Lot 37 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$2,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Croft
Lot 64 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Sherwood Lodge Anakie Vic
Buyer:
4
2.7
6/1
Daniel Bowman
Ms J Beriman (58)
6/1
3c Atomic (AUS) x Mookta Sheree (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
Kylie Vella
S Vella (56)
10/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Melodic Miss (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
6
3.6
15/1
Ms M Cunningham
Jarrod Fry (58)
15/1
7
3.8
9/2
C W McDonald
Jacob Rule (58)
9/2
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Honey Flower (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
4.3
Dennis (2)
7/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
7/1
9
4.4
5/2
Saab Hasan
Dale Smith (58)
5/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x Raving Beauty (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
10
6.4
80/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
80/1
11
7.1
30/1
Byron Cozamanis
Ms L J Meech (58)
30/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tell It How It Is (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
8.1
150/1
Ms S Ferchie
S Tsaikos (58)
150/1
3c Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Miss Anacapri (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
13
8.9
100/1
Bob and Kane Post
J P Fahy (56)
100/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Authentic Rose (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Race 3 - Skybow Bulk Haulage Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.83 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mula (13)
15/4
Ms A Shillito
Chelsea Hall (55)
15/4
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Just A Mystery (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Watt Luck,
2
3.8
3/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
3/1
3
4.0
15/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chloe Carashan (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 43 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Campolina, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock
4
4.1
7/1
P A Chow
Ms J Beriman (55)
7/1
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Zorya (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
Matthew Cumani
J Benbow (55)
12/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.6
7/2
Ms J Baker
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
7/2
4m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Ivory's Lady (AUS) (Ivory's Irish (AUS))
7
6.1
15/1
Byron Cozamanis
Jack Hill (58.5)
15/1
8
6.6
12/1
Ms S Ferchie
S Tsaikos (58.5)
12/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Bellistic Miss (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
7.4
200/1
F Creamona
Ms K Furness (53)
200/1
3f All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.6
14/1
Aaron Peterson
C A Robertson (58.5)
14/1
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Teamgeist (ARG) (Mutakddim (USA))
11
10.9
Concu (8)
150/1
R G Bell
J P Fahy (56.5)
150/1
12
18.9
200/1
Heath Chalmers
H Coffey (56.5)
200/1
5m Globetrotter (USA) x Taymah (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 4 - Gerard Ryan Electrical Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.52 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Cody Collins (54)
12/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x Kath's Girl (AUS) (Gay Gambler (USA))
Winning siblings: Wild Gamble,
2
3.5
30/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (59)
30/1
5g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Bar Sector (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
4.0
9/10
Shea Eden
Dale Smith (60)
9/10
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
5.0
15/1
P A Banks
Ms K Furness (53)
15/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
5.7
7/2
R J Gilcrist
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
7/2
5m Red Element (AUS) x Vermont Eagle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
5.8
6/1
M W Greig
Jessica Eaton (57.5)
6/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Born Western (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
9.3
30/1
Marcus Fahler
Juana Andreou (57)
30/1
8
12.1
100/1
Tony Romeo
Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
9
12.5
25/1
N W Rees
J Benbow (55)
25/1
6m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Luminaire (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
10
13.5
Rinaldo (13)
80/1
Tony Romeo
Ms C Puls (54)
80/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Pipeline Fabrications Hcp (58) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.45 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
8/1
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Feel The Rush,
2
0.2
10/1
Peter Hardacre
Jessica Eaton (57.5)
10/1
Lot 388 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
2.7
6/1
Jarrod Robinson
C A Robertson (57)
6/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Blessed Mary (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 2098 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Valley View Heights Management Services Pty Ltd, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: Psd $4,500 Res $5,000
4
3.4
25/1
Darryl Horner
John Robertson (58)
25/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
P A Preusker
H Coffey (57)
8/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Port In A Storm (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
6
3.9
5/2
R D Daniel
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/2
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
4.4
14/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Lewis German (53.5)
14/1
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cornsilk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
4.5
30/1
D F Daffy
J Benbow (54)
30/1
9
6.3
7/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x La Sizeranne (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.0
20/1
Kaye Edwards
Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Spectrums Quest (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
10.3
30/1
H J Barry
Teodore Nugent (52)
30/1
9g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Missando (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
13.8
16/1
Jamie Edwards
B Rawiller (60)
16/1
13
53.8
Romanze (13)
12/1
I F Nolte
Chelsea Hall (54)
12/1
5m Host (CHI) x Sparkling Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Colac Toyota (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.58 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
G A Daffy
Ms J Beriman (56)
7/2
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Sunset Golden (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Phonzia,
2
3.0
7/2
Colin Scott
B Rawiller (60)
7/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 597 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: C Scott
3
4.8
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
20/1
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
4.9
20/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (59.5)
20/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
5.1
16/1
Dwayne Reid
Jessica Eaton (57)
16/1
6
7.1
30/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (54)
30/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
7.4
7/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58)
7/1
8
8.2
7/4
Will Clarken
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/4
9
12.4
60/1
Matthew Cumani
Teodore Nugent (57)
60/1
10
15.2
25/1
Jamie Edwards
Dale Smith (59)
25/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Umatilly (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Sungold Milk Camperdown Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.96 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
Symon Wilde
Jarrod Fry (54)
2/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Alyichi, Willigobung,
Lot 189 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.8
9/2
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (57)
9/2
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 97 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge
3
3.1
16/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56)
16/1
6g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Quintanella (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
4.0
14/1
D K Weir
Ms C Puls (54)
14/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Irish Blessing (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
5
4.4
5/2
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.4
7/1
Matthew Cumani
C A Robertson (55.5)
7/1
7
7.6
20/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (57.5)
20/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
8
8.4
60/1
Aaron Purcell
F Alesci (54)
60/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Khelwa (FR) (Traditionally (USA))
9
9.6
80/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
80/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
9.8
100/1
Gemma Rielly
J Benbow (57)
100/1
11
11.3
50/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (60)
50/1
7g Sinndar (IRE) x Aloisi (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
12
14.8
60/1
D K Weir
Dale Smith (58)
60/1
8g Ramonti (FR) x Queen Of Rap (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
13
15.2
60/1
D K Weir
Lewis German (54)
60/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Princess Quillo (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.86 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Bob and Kane Post
B Rawiller (59)
7/2
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scagliola (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Arbeecee, Covers,
Lot 674 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 140 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.1
13/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Lewis German (54.5)
13/2
5g Strategic (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 717 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$26,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
3
0.6
15/2
Ms A Shillito
Ms K Furness (57.5)
15/2
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 77 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Whyte
4
0.7
9/2
Angela Taylor-Moy
J P Fahy (57.5)
9/2
6g Decanter (CHI) x African Lily (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
1.4
11/1
Ms A Blackburn
Chelsea Hall (58)
11/1
6g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
6
1.6
11/2
Damien Hunter
Jack Hill (57.5)
11/2
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Terrific Tess (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
7
1.7
11/2
H J Barry
Teodore Nugent (54.5)
11/2
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Princess Ebonyrose (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
1.9
12/1
S V Gebert
Jarrod Fry (60)
12/1
4g Atomic (AUS) x Moonlight Bandit (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
5.2
30/1
D F Daffy
Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Jig Time Lady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
5.9
100/1
Charles Quick
Neil Farley (56)
100/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Princess Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.9
66/1
Ms A McGrath
J Benbow (55)
66/1
6g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Viva Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
11.4
30/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57.5)
30/1