CAIRNS - Thursday, December 20

Race 1 - Studio H By Helen Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.80 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1
A M Comerford
Ms C Jokic (57)
1/1
3f Rocker (AUS) x Could Be Lucky (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Last start: 3 - Townsville 26/07/2018, Ubet Tappy Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2
0.5
60/1
J J Ball
S Wilson (54.5)
60/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Cool Edition (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
J N Fogarty
F Edwards (57)
16/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Farafran (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 35 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: James Fogarty
4
3.0
9/1
Scott Cooper
B Pengelly (59)
9/1
3g Olympus (AUS) x Jan's Girl (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
5
4.0
12/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms A Thomson (53.5)
12/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.3
40/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55)
40/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Pocket Pair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.3
14/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (52.5)
14/1
8
5.4
2/1
S Massingham
S Pawsey (58)
2/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Thirty Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.6
20/1
Scott Cooper
W D'Avila (55.5)
20/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x O'Jessie (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
7.1
150/1
K D Krogh
S Sheargold (54)
150/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Bridal Gift (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 2 - Totally Workwear Cairns Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.81 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Buxton (2)
5/4
Lisa Donovan
K Rockett (57.5)
5/4
Last start: 2 - Townsville 6/12/2018, Northern Rural Group Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 1546 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 291 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb As Agent
2
2.3
7/2
R J Miller
B Pengelly (57.5)
7/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Masonette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 101 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
2.5
60/1
S Massingham
M Kai (57.5)
60/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 336 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
3.4
80/1
Samantha Molino
P Cullen (57.5)
80/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Pompeia (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
5
3.5
11/2
David A Jones
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
11/2
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Mighty Serene (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
4.5
25/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (55.5)
25/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Platinum Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
6.5
Wakool (9)
60/1
Cherrie Lindgren
N Yadi (55.5)
60/1
5m Host (CHI) x Zeinab (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
8
9.0
11/4
F J Wieland
S Pawsey (54)
11/4
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Betrille (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
11.8
100/1
Tanya Parry
S Sheargold (57.5)
100/1
5h Strada (AUS) x Bizarre Princess (AUS) (Enemy Of Average (AUS))
10
26.0
100/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
100/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Our Vanity (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Hurney Partners Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.51 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Lushan (2)
8/11
Ms J Ryan
B Pengelly (59)
8/11
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 2 - Townsville 6/12/2018, Wedding Venues Townsville-C6, 1200m
Winning siblings: Capitalist,
Lot 498 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: C C Lai
2
0.1
13/2
O Chillemi
Ms B Thomson (56)
13/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Kermis (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 169 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Brideoake Racing
Lot 107 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: T Luke
3
0.3
4/1
Stephen Potiris
S Pawsey (57.5)
4/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Hypatia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 317 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
4
2.0
5/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (59)
5/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hifalutin (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
Peter Rowe
Ms A Thomson (52.5)
25/1
6
9.3
Umgeni (3)
80/1
K D Krogh
S Sheargold (59)
80/1
7g Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 4 - Niesar Painting Hcp (C5) (1250m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.58 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
S Massingham
S Wilson (58)
5/2
5g Spinning World (USA) x Vain Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Townsville 6/12/2018, Wedding Venues Townsville-C6, 1200m
2
0.3
7/1
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (59)
7/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
3.3
7/2
Peter Rowe
M Kai (58.5)
7/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Snip It Fast (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
5.3
11/2
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
11/2
7g Street Sense (USA) x Every Dream (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
5.8
4/1
A R Bailey
K Stone (54)
4/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Serenely (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
6.1
5/1
S Massingham
Rhiannon Payne (54)
5/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Redoutebelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.1
25/1
Tanya Parry
Rachel Shred (52.5)
25/1
7m Raheeb (AUS) x Iona Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
12.1
40/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
40/1
6g Seidnazar (AUS) x Lindoni (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
24.1
30/1
K D Krogh
S Sheargold (54)
30/1
7m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pipit (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Clarke Trenching Plate (C3) (950m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:54.64 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/9
R C Ludwig
K Rockett (57.5)
4/9
Last start: 9 - Canterbury 26/10/2018, Caterez (Bm74), 1100m
Lot 165 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $115,000 Res $120,000
2
4.5
4/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (56)
4/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x She's Blessed (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
3
4.8
4/1
Ms J Ryan
B Pengelly (59)
4/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
7.0
60/1
Michael Whitehouse
Ms C Jokic (54)
60/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Madison Park (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
7.5
20/1
Alan Pateman
Rachel Shred (51.5)
20/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
8.0
50/1
T P Rowe
M Kai (56)
50/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Auanne (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
7
8.5
66/1
Tanya Parry
S Pawsey (55.5)
66/1
5m Wilful Default (AUS) x Downrightappealing (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
8
11.3
150/1
Michael Whitehouse
Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Risque (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
12.5
100/1
K D Krogh
S Sheargold (54)
100/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Pedantic (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Nuleaf Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.34 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59.5)
9/10
6g Stratum (AUS) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 1 - Townsville 2/12/2018, Hygain Release Hcp, 1200m
2
0.8
20/1
O Chillemi
Ms S Wiseman (55)
20/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Mammoth (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 266 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
2.6
7/1
S Massingham
Rhiannon Payne (54)
7/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Huamulan (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.7
20/1
A R Bailey
N Yadi (54)
20/1
6g Longhorn (AUS) x Janadi (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
5
2.9
30/1
Bruce Hunter
Ms A Thomson (52)
30/1
9g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
3.1
15/2
S Massingham
M Kai (56)
15/2
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.4
8/1
Bruce Hunter
P Cullen (54)
8/1
6m Citiwyse (AUS) x Space Gal (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
8
5.1
20/1
R J Miller
S Pawsey (54)
20/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
9
6.9
12/1
Ms J Ryan
B Pengelly (57)
12/1
8g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
10
8.1
15/1
Tanya Parry
Rachel Shred (52.5)
15/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x August Queen (USA) (Sovereign Dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Cairns Hardware Company Hcp-C1 (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.22 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
Sharlee Hoffman
K Rockett (56.5)
9/2
4m All American (AUS) x Kindness (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 3 - Atherton 8/12/2018, Bjs Plumbing+civil Contract-C3, 1400m
Lot 1820 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
1.5
11/4
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
11/4
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
1.7
60/1
J J Ball
Ms A Thomson (52)
60/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Amoreena (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 114 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
4
1.9
20/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (55)
20/1
5
3.6
11/2
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (58)
11/2
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
7
4.3
25/1
Bruce Hunter
P Cullen (54.5)
25/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Alpine Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
8
4.6
7/2
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54.5)
7/2
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
4.9
Mbwali (7)
20/1
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (54)
20/1
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
7.7
9/1
Lisa Donovan
Rhiannon Payne (54)
9/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Flammable (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
11
8.7
66/1
Scott Cooper
N Yadi (54)
66/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Belevah (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
12
11.2
9/1
A G Paterson
S Wilson (55.5)
9/1
6g All American (AUS) x Debra's Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))