Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Going Grey
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12m Raheeb x Iona Hunter (Lion Hunter)
Foaled November 20, 2011
Career:
67 starts, 6 - 12 - 8 $65,480
Trainer:
Tanya Parry, Julia Creek
Ownership:
Ms T M Parry
Going Grey is a 12 year old mare by Raheeb out of the Lion Hunter mare, Iona Hunter.
Last start was 8th at Cloncurry on October 12, 2019 in the Hcp (60) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
8yo
12Oct19
8th
Cloncurry
Hcp (60)
1400m
Good(3) T A Hill (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Tipsy Choice
(24.3L)
8yo
14Sep19
7th
Cloncurry
(Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) J Felix (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Rock Tsar
(5.6L)
8yo
31Aug19
7th
Julia Creek
(Bm65)
1100m
Good(3) T Brummell (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Slithering Suzie
(11.2L)
8yo
10Aug19
3rd
Richmond
Hcp (50)
1200m
Good(3) T A Hill (56) 5/4 - 1st:
Moving Target
(1L)
8yo
3Aug19
4th
Corfield
(Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) K Ballard (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Snip 'n' Drift
(3.5L)
7yo
27Jul19
2nd
Julia Creek
Hcp (50)
1100m
Good(3) J Felix (58) 6/4 - 1st:
Dreamward Bound
(0.5L)
7yo
6Jul19
4th
Stamford
(Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) R McMahon (57) 3/1 - 1st:
Crystal Bear
(1.9L)
7yo
22Jun19
5th
McKinlay
(Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) T A Hill (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Argento Perlo
(6L)
7yo
15Jun19
6th
Richmond
Hcp (60)
1200m
Good(3) K Ballard (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Make Her Own Whey
(5.4L)
7yo
4May19
4th
Gregory Downs
(Bm45)
1150m
Good(3) K Ballard (60) 5/2 - 1st:
Dutton Bay
(3L)
7yo
13Apr19
5th
Julia Creek
(Bm45)
1100m
Good(3) K Ballard (60.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Crystal Bear
(6.6L)
7yo
16Mar19
6th
Mt Isa
Steejo Press (Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) T A Hill (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Lord Windermere
(17.8L)
7yo
2Mar19
6th
Mt Isa
Trevor Morris Builders Hcp-65
900m
Good(3) S Mossman (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Night Attire
(8.4L)
7yo
17Jan19
8th
Townsville
Catch Ya At Cluden Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Leslie Tilley (54) 60/1 - 1st:
More Than A Song
(11.9L)
7yo
3Jan19
3rd
Townsville
Aust. Day Racing At Cluden-55
1200m
Good(4) D Simmons (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Samba Rio
(3.8L)
7yo
20Dec18
7th
Cairns
Niesar Painting Hcp (C5)
1250m
Soft(5) Rachel Shred (52.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Lattimer
(7.1L)
7yo
24Nov18
8th
Pentland
Tifley's (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) K Ballard (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Our Recipe
(7.4L)
7yo
17Nov18
3rd
Julia Creek
Hcp (60)
1350m
Good(3) K Ballard (56.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Senseofwonder
(1.8L)
7yo
3Nov18
5th
Cloncurry
(Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
How Big's The Hole
(7.2L)
7yo
27Oct18
2nd
Richmond
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) R McMahon (59) 11/2 - 1st:
Who Am I
(0.2L)
7yo
20Oct18
6th
Mt Isa
Thanks For Your Hard Work-Bm65
1450m
Good(3) K Ballard (56.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Mandalong Pass
(7.7L)
7yo
13Oct18
2nd
Cloncurry
Hcp (60)
1400m
Good(3) K Ballard (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Last Side
(1.3L)
7yo
29Sep18
2nd
Julia Creek
(Bm65)
1350m
Good(3) K Ballard (56) 3/1 - 1st:
Wicked Investment
(1.5L)
7yo
22Sep18
2nd
Richmond
(Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) J Felix (59) 5/2 - 1st:
Last Side
(0.1L)
7yo
15Sep18
4th
Winton Aus
(Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) Alisha Ross (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Zendaye
(2.9L)
7yo
25Aug18
5th
Camooweal
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) D W Ballard (62.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Kuramos
(8L)
7yo
11Aug18
1st
Richmond
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) D W Ballard (61) 1/1 - 2nd:
Wicked Investment
(1.8L)
6yo
14Jul18
2nd
McKinlay
Linfox (Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) J Felix (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Alluder
(0.1L)
6yo
7Jul18
3rd
Stamford
(Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) K Ballard (60.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Craiglea Odyssey
(4L)
6yo
16Jun18
3rd
Richmond
Plate (C6)
1200m
Good(3) K Ballard (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Wicked Wiki
(2L)
6yo
26May18
7th
Mt Isa
Qccu (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) K Ballard (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Expat Envy
(24.9L)
6yo
19May18
6th
Hughenden
(Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) Scott Gittos (61.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Samuel James
(5.3L)
6yo
5May18
3rd
Gregory Downs
Hcp (65)
1150m
Good(3) S McGovern (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Bowie Rocks
(9.3L)
6yo
7Apr18
4th
Warialda
McGregor Gourlay Hcp
1000m
Firm(1) G Snowden (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Rockatorio
(5.4L)
6yo
20Jan18
6th
Deepwater
Deepwater Cup
1400m
Firm(1) Ms L G Henry (54) 2/1 - 1st:
Cavitation
(5.9L)
6yo
13Jan18
2nd
Glen Innes
Glen Innes Services Club-Bm51
1200m
Good(3) Ms L G Henry (59.5) 13/2 - 1st:
I Am Dynamic
(0.2L)
6yo
1Jan18
5th
Inverell
Bush Battlers Cup (Bm60)
1400m
Good(4) T Treichel (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Victory Lass
(3.7L)
6yo
16Dec17
1st
Moree
Sg & Kj Smith (Bm50)
1300m
Good(3) T Treichel (58.5) 9/1 - 2nd:
Cool Stinger
(0.8L)
6yo
2Dec17
9th
Goondiwindi
(Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) C P Franklin (59) 7/4 - 1st:
Corder
(5.9L)
6yo
18Nov17
1st
Inverell
Australian Hotel Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) T Treichel (54) 3/1 - 2nd:
Newcastle Dancer
(0.2L)
6yo
3Nov17
5th
Moree
Imperial Hotel Bingara Hcp-C1
1200m
Good(3) Ms L G Henry (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Brienz Bella
(1.4L)
6yo
30Sep17
1st
Bundarra
Hcp (C1)
1000m
Firm(2) C P Franklin (54.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
Idoican
(1L)
6yo
23Sep17
1st
Come By Chance
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(3) D A Stanley (62.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Mango Liston
(1L)
6yo
9Sep17
2nd
Collarenebri
(Bm49)
1200m
Good(3) Chris C Williams (55.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Ibelieveinmiracles
(1.8L)
5yo
3Jul17
11th
Taree
Eddies Fresh Chickens (Bm55)
1257m
Soft(7) Jackson Murphy (53.5) 7/1 - 1st:
What A Sister
(9.2L)
5yo
30Jun17
7th
Kempsey
Kempsey Macleay Motors Hcp-C1
1250m
Heavy(10) P King (54) 3/1 - 1st:
Moringa's Tootsie
(5.6L)
5yo
18Jun17
5th
Port Macquarie
Wauchope Real Estate (Bm55)
1110m
Heavy(8) Jackson Murphy (52.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Elite Dubleo
(4.8L)
5yo
15Jun17
4th
Taree
Mid Coast Automotive Group-C1
1250m
Heavy(8) G Buckley (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Imperial Eagle
(4.4L)
5yo
6Jun17
6th
Tamworth
Coreys Catering Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) Jackson Murphy (52.5) 10/1 - 1st:
I'm Trickee
(0.6L)
5yo
21May17
3rd
Port Macquarie
Bob Graham Memorial Hcp (C1)
1006m
Soft(6) G Buckley (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Look And Listen
(2.4L)
5yo
15May17
5th
Taree
Saxbys Soft Drinks Hcp (C2)
1007m
Good(4) Travis Wolfgram (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Billabong Cindy
(5.6L)
5yo
12Dec16
10th
Tuncurry
Great Lakes Fm 30 Yrs Anniv-C1
1000m
Good(3) A Gibbons (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Lil' Lucky
(12.9L)
5yo
22Nov16
8th
Port Macquarie
Port Macquarie Golf Club-Bm55
1008m
Good(4) P Graham (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Tiaconi
(5.7L)
5yo
1Nov16
3rd
Taree
Stacks Law Firm Hcp (C1)
1320m
Good(4) Chloe Baker (53) 1/1 - 1st:
Sucker
(5.7L)
5yo
15Oct16
2nd
Inverell
Hcp (C1)
1010m
Good(3) Ms B Hodder (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Mellore
(1.3L)
5yo
25Sep16
9th
Port Macquarie
Nhp Elect. Engr. Products (C1)
1200m
Good(4) M Paget (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Nic's Vendetta
(7.6L)
5yo
10Sep16
1st
Tuncurry
Tuncurry Beach Bowling Clb Mdn
1200m
Soft(6) P Graham (57) 9/10 - 2nd:
I Am Dynamic
(0.1L)
5yo
21Aug16
5th
Taree
Saxbys Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) C G O'Brien (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Roses Need Rain
(2.4L)
4yo
16Feb16
2nd
Taree
Anderson's Dozer Hire Mdn
1007m
Good(3) Taylor Marshall (57) 5/4 - 1st:
King Rian
(0.2L)
4yo
2Feb16
2nd
Taree
O'Doherty Hospitality Mdn Hcp
1005m
Good(3) Taylor Marshall (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Single And Free
(0.8L)
4yo
12Jan16
4th
Kempsey
Kempsey Fast Foods Mdn Hcp
1250m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (53.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Thunder Cove
(3.1L)
4yo
20Dec15
4th
Taree
Santa Comes Early Mdn Hcp
1300m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (53) 8/1 - 1st:
Kinsman
(1.3L)
4yo
15Dec15
8th
Coffs Harbour
Reg Latter Electrical Mdn Hcp
1215m
Good(3) S Thurlow (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Text Me
(5.7L)
4yo
24Nov15
6th
Taree
Raceday Packages Mdn
1412m
Good(4) S Thurlow (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Guncotton
(5.6L)
4yo
17Nov15
7th
Taree
XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp
1257m
Soft(7) S Thurlow (57) 8/1 - 1st:
I'm Wally
(7.1L)
4yo
23Oct15
7th
Taree
Urth Energy Mdn Plate
1250m
Soft(6) R J Agnew (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Rosdane
(5.7L)
4yo
9Oct15
2nd
Taree
Stacks Law Firm Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) R J Agnew (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Darbies Blugirl
(3L)