BROOME - Saturday, July 6

Race 1 - North Aussie Ice Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.73
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
Ms F Scott
Ms S Altieri (58)
7/2
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Install (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
2
1.3
3/1
Sue Olive
Casey Hunter (58)
3/1
4g Slater (AUS) x Quality Spirit (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 101 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer:
3
2.3
Return (5)
3/1
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (56)
3/1
Lot 205 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
6.9
7/1
Michelle Hagley
Ms M Hagley (56)
7/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
15.7
8/1
Jake Casey
Bonnie Palise (54)
8/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x She's So Right (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
6
24.2
11/4
Robert Gulberti
Ms K Cross (58)
11/4
3g Magnus (AUS) x Our Oui Paris (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 2 - Seashells Broome Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/1
Jake Casey
Bonnie Palise (55)
4/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Bay Of Smiles (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: String Of Smiles,
2
1.5
5/4
Robert Gulberti
B Banovic-Edwards (59.5)
5/4
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Raw Edge (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 31 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
3
3.3
4/1
Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri (58)
4/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Omniyah (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 496 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
3.5
Mybak (7)
20/1
D R Pateman
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
20/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
3.9
7/1
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (57)
7/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x True Believer (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
6
7.0
11/2
Ms F Scott
Jerry Noske (59.5)
11/2
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
9.2
16/1
Sue Olive
Casey Hunter (60.5)
16/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x La Coureuse (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Race 3 - Cable Beach Polo (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.20
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/7
D R Pateman
Ms K Cross (59.5)
4/7
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Transaction (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
2
6.8
13/4
Jake Casey
Bonnie Palise (57.5)
13/4
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Lot 260 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
3
7.6
20/1
Sue Olive
Casey Hunter (57)
20/1
4g Slater (AUS) x Pack Your Bags (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
9.4
50/1
Peter Farrell
Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
5
9.5
16/1
Ms K Farrell
Ms S Altieri (54)
16/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Freefoot (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
6
9.8
10/1
J J Enright
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
10/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Precious Snippets (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
7
15.2
8/1
Greg Beauglehole
Ms M Hagley (57.5)
8/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Brookesmebaby (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 4 - Male & Co (Bm70+) (1435m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.66
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/1
Robert Gulberti
P Hall (66)
5/1
8g Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ihtsatune, Saxon Palace, Umaar,
2
1.0
5/4
Jake Casey
Bonnie Palise (53.5)
5/4
Lot 164 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.3
11/2
D R Pateman
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
11/2
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gala Evening (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 1561 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 34 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.0
11/1
Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri (54)
11/1
7g McFlirt (NZ) x Red Hot Special (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
5
4.4
11/4
Robert Gulberti
Ms K Cross (54.5)
11/4
6
6.1
11/1
D R Pateman
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
11/1
5g Balestrini (IRE) x Tivoli Danz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
17.6
80/1
Ms F Scott
Jerry Noske (54)
80/1
8g Spielmeister (AUS) x Sky's Picture (NZ) (Sky Filou (NZ))
Race 5 - Mangrove Hotel Hcp (C1) (1435m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.86
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
D R Pateman
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
11/2
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Protectress (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Winning siblings: Sirius Prospect,
2
0.2
15/2
Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri (60)
15/2
5g Planet Five (USA) x Shooz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
1.5
9/4
Robert Gulberti
P Hall (60)
9/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 248 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Edan Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: James Christie Racing & Bloodstock / Durrant Racing
4
4.0
7/2
Greg Beauglehole
Ms K Cross (59.5)
7/2
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Bindidane (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
5
4.6
4/1
Jake Casey
Bonnie Palise (57.5)
4/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Raw Edge (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
6.9
8/1
K L Moore
Ms M Hagley (54)
8/1
7
8.8
100/1
Sue Olive
Casey Hunter (59)
100/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Quality Spirit (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
9.3
66/1
K J Collins
P Marks (56.5)
66/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Quella (GB) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
13.2
20/1
Ms F Scott
Jerry Noske (59)
20/1
10
16.7
16/1
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (57)
16/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - The Roebuck Bay Hotel Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.09
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/4
Michelle Hagley
Ms M Hagley (60)
5/4
4g Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
3.8
7/2
K J Collins
P Marks (57.5)
7/2
Lot 43 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
7.3
4/1
D R Pateman
Ms K Yuill (55.5)
4/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Lonicera (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
4
7.4
14/1
K J Collins
Jerry Noske (59.5)
14/1
5
9.0
40/1
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (57.5)
40/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Bakarje Diva (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
10.9
12/1
Sue Olive
Casey Hunter (58)
12/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Promotional (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
14.1
Tagada (7)
30/1
D R Pateman
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
30/1
5g McFlirt (NZ) x French Vanilla (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
8
18.2
6/1
D R Pateman
Bonnie Palise (58)
6/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Last Reply (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 7 - Broome Marine (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.67
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/1
Greg Beauglehole
Ms M Hagley (55)
5/1
9g Helenus (AUS) x Blue Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amarna,
2
1.0
13/2
Robert Gulberti
P Hall (59)
13/2
7g Saxon (AUS) x Kiseki Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.0
7/2
Robert Gulberti
Ms K Cross (56.5)
7/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sulmita (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Lot 227 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
4
3.0
7/4
B G Lucas
Ms S Altieri (56)
7/4
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
6.2
20/1
D R Pateman
Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Fleetness (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.9
Prue (6)
7/1
Sue Olive
Casey Hunter (54.5)
7/1
4m Slater (AUS) x Convictions (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
7.9
30/1
K J Collins
P Marks (58)
30/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Miss Mahal (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
10.9
8/1
D R Pateman
Bonnie Palise (52)
8/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Danebeela (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
16.5
30/1
K L Moore
Jerry Noske (54)
30/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Harper Valley (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))