AWAPUNI - Saturday, December 15

Race 1 - Bakels Ltd/Noel Eales Mem-Bm82 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:30.75
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58)
15/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Shynzi (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Winning siblings: Briefing, Maldivian,
Lot 440 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd$77,500 Res$80,000
Lot 33 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock Trust
2
0.1
3/1
Ms T Keegan
R J Myers (54)
3/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Flash Drive (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 1328 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Fairweather Farm
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
3.1
7/1
R J Patterson
D G Bradley (54)
7/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Casual Chick (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 760 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PM Drought
4
3.3
3/1
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (55)
3/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Memphis (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.8
6/1
R J Bergerson
W F Pinn (51)
6/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
8.6
5/1
K W Marshment
L J Allpress (57)
5/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
9.4
10/1
J G Bary
M Singh (53.5)
10/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
12.2
8/1
P and T Ebbett
C W Johnson (54)
8/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Proof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 2 - Himatangi Transport (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.34
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
G R Vile
M Singh (54)
9/2
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Winning siblings: Magico, Mercurial Miss, Miss Appleton,
2
0.2
13/2
A G Furness
J J Fawcett (54.5)
13/2
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.0
Lubaya (9)
9/2
R J Bergerson
C W Johnson (55.5)
9/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Lioness (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 376 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
4
3.8
16/1
M P Breslin
R J Myers (56)
16/1
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.0
Soroc (1)
4/1
L W Somervell
W F Pinn (58.5)
4/1
6
6.0
3/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Awesome (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
9.3
8/1
K Gray
M J McNab (57)
8/1
4m Power (GB) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
15.3
12/1
Angela Greig
C L O'Beirne (55)
12/1
Race 3 - Plumbing World Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.46
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
Team Rogerson
L J Allpress (56.5)
9/10
4m Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 214 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
10.5
Heni (1)
11/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (58)
11/1
8m Towkay (AUS) x Bahhzaar (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
3
10.9
16/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
W F Pinn (51)
16/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Errant (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Lot 1367 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Paxton Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
11.7
11/8
K Gray
M Singh (52)
11/8
5
26.7
8/1
Ms E L Holmes
D L Turner (54)
8/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Rhone Ranger (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - McDonalds Manawatu (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.64
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2
K Gray
L J Allpress (59.5)
5/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x All In Black (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
2
0.2
7/1
R J Patterson
D G Bradley (59)
7/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Precious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 7 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Park Hill Stables
Buyer: Mr W Bolton
Lot 471 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $28,000
3
0.6
20/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (55.5)
20/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Miss Fascination (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 189 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
0.7
14/1
K Gray
M Singh (55)
14/1
4m Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
5
0.8
Magico (5)
9/2
J Benner and H Wynyard
M J McNab (57.5)
9/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
6
1.3
10/1
Ms T Keegan
R J Myers (56.5)
10/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Midnight Van Damme (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
2.1
Margot (12)
40/1
Ms S Gordon
R T Elliot (53.5)
40/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Peggy Hookham (NZ) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
8
2.5
8/1
S A Sharrock
S O'Malley (56)
8/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
2.8
8/1
I J Adams
W F Pinn (54)
8/1
4m Ego (NZ) x Maid In Berlin (NZ) (Germano (GB))
10
3.1
15/2
S A Sharrock
C W Johnson (57.5)
15/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Belles A Gem (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
3.6
Ichiban (11)
40/1
Team Rogerson
Z W Moki (53.5)
40/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Landmark Homes/ Stayers (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.19
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
D L Turner (57)
4/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Mayfair (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
2
0.8
16/1
K Gray
L J Allpress (58)
16/1
4g Zed (NZ) x All In Keeping (NZ) (Mr. Nancho (ARG))
3
0.9
10/1
Ms T Bliss
Z W Moki (53.5)
10/1
7m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Latino Lady (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
P and T Ebbett
C W Johnson (56)
8/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Wait A Minute (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.7
Altius (2)
40/1
Chris Rauhihi
D G Bradley (59)
40/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Natural Rhythm (NZ) (Natural (NZ))
6
6.5
15/8
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (58.5)
15/8
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.3
40/1
J R Lynds
B E Grylls (55)
40/1
8g Civics (AUS) x Regal Vel (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
8
8.3
11/1
Ms S Gordon
W F Pinn (52.5)
11/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Myback (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
9.3
12/1
P D Pascoe
M Singh (56.5)
12/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
10.6
50/1
G C McKay
Timothy Johnson (57)
50/1
10g Zed (NZ) x Pentavale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
14.1
9/1
Ms T Keegan
R J Myers (58)
9/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kilshanny Lass (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
12
22.6
50/1
M P Breslin
L T Hemi (55)
50/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x The Quarewan (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
13
67.9
20/1
Ms L Latta
M J McNab (58)
20/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Elle's Decree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Rich Hill Manawatu Cup Prelude (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.57
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
A J Meadows
D A Hirini (53)
13/2
Winning siblings: Chouxting The Mob, Ginali,
Lot 960 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AJ Meadows
2
0.2
Peso (1)
15/2
P S Nelson
R J Myers (60)
15/2
7g Colombia (NZ) x All Magic (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
3
0.6
11/4
M Baker and A Forsman
L J Allpress (54)
11/4
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hinemoa (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
4
2.1
Balham (8)
20/1
D and E Haworth
B E Grylls (55.5)
20/1
8g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
5
2.2
5/1
B E Newman
R T Elliot (54.5)
5/1
5g Gorky Park (NZ) x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.0
20/1
G R Vile
D L Turner (58.5)
20/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Star Guest (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
4.1
30/1
K T Myers
S O'Malley (55.5)
30/1
9g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Leading (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (57)
20/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
9
6.4
8/1
Ms L Latta
M Singh (55)
8/1
8m Chinese Dragon (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.4
11/2
F P Campbell
C W Johnson (59.5)
11/2
6g Shocking (AUS) x Grandissima (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
11
8.2
30/1
S R Autridge
D G Bradley (54)
30/1
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Latestu (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
9.2
Ringo (4)
25/1
M P Breslin
L T Hemi (59)
25/1
9g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes (1550m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.80
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
M Baker and A Forsman
L J Allpress (56.5)
7/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Love Diamonds (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 260 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$640,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
2.8
Elate (5)
12/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 199 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr RA James
3
3.6
12/1
R J Bergerson
M J McNab (56.5)
12/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 686 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
4
3.8
9/1
G Richardson and G Parker
D L Turner (56.5)
9/1
5
5.6
9/2
Ms L Latta
C W Johnson (56.5)
9/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
5.8
25/1
G Richardson and G Parker
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
25/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
6.8
60/1
B E Newman
B E Grylls (56.5)
60/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Adalia (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
8
6.9
2/1
Ms L Latta
R J Myers (56.5)
2/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Secret Scent (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Brokerweb Risk Services-Bm65 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.84
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/4
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59.5)
11/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Dating (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Date Night, Lincoln Sky,
Lot 244 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
2
1.5
13/2
R J Bergerson
L J Allpress (58.5)
13/2
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Graphite (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 904 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
Lot 247 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.6
20/1
J M Bliss
R J Myers (59)
20/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
1.7
11/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (55)
11/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Bacio Del Vinto (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
40/1
Nz-David Hayes
D G Bradley (54)
40/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.8
9/2
G C McKay
Timothy Johnson (59.5)
9/2
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Sandra Dee (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
7
4.0
12/1
Ms T Keegan
M J McNab (59)
12/1
6g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Satin Cinders (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
8
4.2
50/1
Team Rogerson
B E Grylls (57)
50/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Chai Latte (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.3
100/1
H W Johnson
D L Turner (55)
100/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Jockalette Star (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
10
5.1
20/1
G R Vile
Z W Moki (53)
20/1
11
5.2
8/1
I J Adams
C W Johnson (59)
8/1
12
6.0
Allure (14)
25/1
Ms C A Bambry
L T Hemi (55)
25/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
8.3
7/1
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (56.5)
7/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Chasing Shadows (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
14
11.8
25/1
K Gray
M Singh (55.5)
25/1