ASCOT - Saturday, December 29

Race 1 - Iron Jack Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.86 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4
Ms K Kersley
S McGruddy (54)
5/4
2f Rubick (AUS) x Kyoto (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 15/12/2018, Heineken Plate, 1000m
Lot 728 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
1.5
9/4
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (58)
9/4
2g Helmet (AUS) x Molto Allegro (AUS) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
3
2.0
9/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
9/1
2f Planet Five (USA) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
4
3.5
11/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54)
11/2
2f Denman (AUS) x Kipsang (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
5
3.6
10/1
S J Miller
Mitchell Pateman (56)
10/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Mamaroochy (AUS) (Duporth (AUS))
6
6.5
30/1
John Doyle
S Parnham (56)
30/1
2c Good Journey (USA) x Hidden Aptitude (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
7.0
30/1
D F Wilson
Ms L Staples (56)
30/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Terminado (AUS) (The Medic (AUS))
Race 2 - David Grays Aglink (Bm64+) (1000m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.09 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4
Simon Miller
Kate Witten (60.5)
6/4
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Market Wrap (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 22/12/2018, Furphy (Bm64+), 1100m
Winning siblings: Big Josh, Gold Broker, Mount Marion,
2
1.8
1/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (54)
1/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Hidden Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
3
1.9
20/1
R C McPherson
T Turner (54)
20/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
Lot 362 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
4
3.3
6/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
6/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Paris Heart (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
5
5.5
16/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (54)
16/1
3g Demerit (AUS) x Spangles (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
8.0
66/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
66/1
3f Ouqba (GB) x How Do You Know (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
Race 3 - Crown Sports Bar (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.36 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
8/11
5g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 15/12/2018, Salinger Hcp (Rs1mw), 1400m
Winning siblings: Hawk In Silver, Touch Of Silver, Ye Olde,
Lot 148 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $65,000
2
1.5
11/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (54.5)
11/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Satin Queen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 137 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
1.8
16/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (55.5)
16/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
4
2.0
13/2
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (55)
13/2
5g Saxon (AUS) x Faslizan (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.2
9/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55.5)
9/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.7
40/1
G M Ayres
S O'Donnell (57.5)
40/1
7
3.8
25/1
S J Miller
Tayla Stone (54.5)
25/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Sonari (AUS) (State City (USA))
8
4.5
14/1
Holly Locke
Lucy Warwick (56)
14/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Patacat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
9
8.0
100/1
Gavin Foster
J Kokotajlo (54)
100/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Brom Felinity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale John Marshall (Bm72+) (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.56 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/6
A G Durrant
W Pike (55.5)
4/6
5g Street Sense (USA) x Stormy Nova (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 15/12/2018, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw, 1800m
2
2.8
13/2
A G Durrant
Jarrad Noske (58)
13/2
4g Viscount (AUS) x Stormy Zaph (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
3.3
5/1
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
5/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Em Gee Brown (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
3.8
12/1
A W Maley
T Turner (54.5)
12/1
8g Courvoisier (AUS) x Bekisharp (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
4.5
6/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (59)
6/1
5g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
6
5.3
60/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54.5)
60/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Wingsville (AUS) (Higginsville (AUS))
7
9.8
66/1
Vaughn Sigley
Ryan Hill (54.5)
66/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Perette (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - A.T.A. Stakes (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.04 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (57)
3/1
Last start: 2 - Ascot 8/12/2018, Auto Masters-G.A. Towton Cup, 2200m
2
0.5
Action (2)
15/8
G and A Williams
W Pike (58)
15/8
4g Pierro (AUS) x Broadway Belle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1
F R Kersley
Jarrad Noske (57)
4/1
4
2.3
5/1
Ms P Wagg
S McGruddy (54)
5/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Pocket Aces (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
3.0
15/2
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (57)
15/2
6
5.5
150/1
K A Adams
T Turner (54)
150/1
7
7.0
25/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (57.5)
25/1
8g Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
11.8
16/1
Chris Gangemi
S O'Donnell (59)
16/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Flaming Heart (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
Race 6 - Quayclean Hcp (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.64 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (55.5)
16/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Running Mate (AUS) (Lord Dane (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Ascot 15/12/2018, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw, 1800m
Winning siblings: Lightning Run, Tame Impala,
2
0.1
5/1
C H Webster
T Turner (54.5)
5/1
Lot 56 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud Bunbury WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
0.4
7/4
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (56)
7/4
5g Domesday (AUS) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 316 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.8
13/2
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58.5)
13/2
4g Kim Star (AUS) x Kim Joy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.8
100/1
T W Crosby
G L Smith (58.5)
100/1
6
3.0
10/1
Meryl Hayley
S O'Donnell (55)
10/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Motion Pictures (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
3.1
80/1
D R Harrison
J Whiting (54.5)
80/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Sanabresa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
3.2
40/1
K J Mifflin
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
40/1
7g Due Sasso (AUS) x Serpara (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
9
4.5
9/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (59)
9/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
6.3
80/1
Daniel O'Connor
S Parnham (55.5)
80/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Endless Reef (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
7.3
100/1
B A Miller
P Carbery (56.5)
100/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Mawu (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
8.0
300/1
M H Wallace
Ryan Hill (57)
300/1
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm78+) (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.17 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
D and B Pearce
Tayla Stone (52.5)
11/1
Last start: 3 - Ascot 24/11/2018, Furnace & Fundamentals (Bm66+), 1400m
2
0.1
7/1
N D Parnham
Kate Witten (57.5)
7/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Kylie Nadine (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
3
1.6
60/1
Ms R L Williams
Emma Stent (54)
60/1
7g Danasinga (AUS) x Precious Moment (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (55.5)
9/1
4g Rogano (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.0
5/1
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (54)
5/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Scenic Vision (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.1
16/1
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (54)
16/1
6m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
2.2
7/1
A P Scally
Jarrad Noske (56)
7/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Ready Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.3
14/1
A W Maley
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
14/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Kewpie Doll (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
9
2.5
10/1
J N Pateman
Mitchell Pateman (56)
10/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
3.5
7/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (56.5)
7/4
8g Kendel Star (AUS) x Soft Wind (AUS) (Medal Of Honor (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch/Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1500m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.14 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Avidus (12)
60/1
Steele Casey
S O'Donnell (54.5)
60/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Avid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Kalgoorlie 12/08/2018, Tilly's Takeaway (Bm58+), 1600m
Winning siblings: Jaja Saab, Spondula, Xaaravid,
Lot 24 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: HANCOCK QUALITY BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
14/1
T W Widdeson
J Brown (56)
14/1
3
1.1
16/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54.5)
16/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Bravo Zulu (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 518 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
5/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (54)
5/2
4m Azamour (IRE) x Lady Cavalier (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
5
1.4
16/1
P E Roberts
T Turner (55.5)
16/1
8g Danewin (AUS) x Corrofin (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
1.5
20/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (56.5)
20/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x La Mia Bella (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
7
2.0
16/1
Ms C Stelmach
D Staeck (58)
16/1
8
2.3
Sariska (14)
13/2
Vaughn Sigley
Lucy Warwick (54)
13/2
4m Super Kid (NZ) x Star In The East (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
2.8
13/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (54)
13/4
10
2.9
16/1
M H Wallace
Tayla Stone (53.5)
16/1
11
3.0
9/1
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (58)
9/1
4g Proart (AUS) x Disappearing (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
3.3
200/1
C R Green
Emma Stent (52.5)
200/1
13
3.5
30/1
Daniel O'Connor
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Twilight Spy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
14
3.8
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Purple Miss (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
15
7.0
80/1
S J Miller
Mitchell Pateman (56)
80/1
7g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Palisade (USA) (Gone West (USA))