Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Unbreakable
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11g Hard Spun (USA) x Safe (Strategic)
Foaled August 13, 2012
Career:
84 starts, 9 - 9 - 9 $340,392
Trainer:
Ms K Craig, Geraldton
Ownership:
Mrs K M Craig
Unbreakable is a 11 year old gelding by Hard Spun out of the Strategic mare, Safe.
Last start was 6th at Laverton on October 29, 2023 in the Shire Of Laverton Sprint (Bm64+) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
11yo
29Oct23
6th
Laverton
Shire Of Laverton Sprint (Bm64+)
1200m
Good(3) Mollie Clark (0) 20/1 - 1st:
Zeewijk
(12.3L)
11yo
21Oct23
3rd
Leinster
Alliance Airlines Leinster Sprint (Bm64+)
1400m
Good(3) Mollie Clark (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Amber Highway
(5.7L)
11yo
16Sep23
9th
Carnarvon
TABtouch Race Replays (Bm56+)
1000m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Saintly City
(7.7L)
10yo
16Apr23
7th
Geraldton
See You After The Last (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(4) P Knuckey (55.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Ihts Closing Inn
(7.1L)
10yo
8Apr23
5th
Dongara
Iron Jack Dongara Cup (Bm62+)
1850m
Good(3) Bonnie Palise (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Shabalala
(1.8L)
10yo
19Mar23
1st
Geraldton
Afgri Women Of Midwest (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(4) Ms K Cross (54) 80/1 - 2nd:
Alterno
(0.2L)
10yo
11Mar23
5th
Mingenew
Emerald Grain/Kapari (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(4) Ms K Cross (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Galiba
(4.8L)
10yo
4Feb23
6th
Geraldton
Abrolhos Adventures (Bm58+)
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Cross (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Dark Peak
(2.6L)
10yo
25Jan23
6th
Geraldton
Tabtouch Race Replays (Bm58+)
1100m
Good(3) Jerry Noske (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Three Sessions
(4.2L)
10yo
22Oct22
3rd
Laverton
Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Bm51+
1350m
Good(3) Bonnie Palise (59.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Time To Thunder
(2.2L)
10yo
15Oct22
5th
Leinster
Bhp Nickel Leinster Cup-Bm64+
1600m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (54.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Midnight Black
(28.7L)
10yo
7Oct22
4th
Leonora
Genesis Ltd Leonora Cup-Bm64+
1600m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
The Divine Wind
(17.2L)
10yo
24Sep22
4th
Meekatharra
Meekatharra Cup (Bm62+)
1850m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (54.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Majora's Mask
(7.1L)
10yo
17Sep22
4th
Mt Magnet
Mt Magnet Cup (Bm59+)
1800m
Good(3) Ms J Gray (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Calling Card
(0.3L)
10yo
21Aug22
6th
Newman
Tabtouch Bm56+
1550m
Good(3) Ms N Hopwood (57.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Weld
(14.5L)
10yo
12Aug22
2nd
Roebourne
Reece Plumbing Karratha-Bm56+
1400m
Good(3) Ms N Hopwood (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Rhino Buster
(1L)
9yo
23Jul22
10th
Roebourne
Karratha Fluid Power (Bm56+)
1800m
Good(3) Ms J Gray (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Block Of Land
(14.8L)
9yo
8Jul22
6th
Roebourne
Msc Group (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) Kristy Bennett (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Northern Chill
(11.4L)
9yo
2Jul22
8th
Roebourne
Marble Bar Cup (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) Ms K Cross (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Apparition
(37.7L)
9yo
25Jun22
6th
Roebourne
Karratha Intl. Hotel (Bm68+)
1200m
Good(3) Kristy Bennett (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Sixpence Spent
(2.9L)
9yo
23Oct21
5th
Laverton
Laverton Cup (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (56.5) 6/4 - 1st:
Majora's Mask
(14.3L)
9yo
16Oct21
1st
Leinster
Leinster Cup (Bm62+)
1600m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (54.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Langley
(1.5L)
9yo
9Oct21
4th
Leonora
Leonora Cup (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Nicklaus
(7.8L)
9yo
12Sep21
11th
York
Megan Britza (Bm52+)
1920m
Good(4) Angela Johnston (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Chokslam
(9.5L)
9yo
4Sep21
8th
Belmont Park
Quayclean (Bm66+)
2200m
Soft(5) Jade Mc Naught (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Picture Perfect
(6.3L)
9yo
21Aug21
3rd
Newman
Bhp Newman Cup
2100m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Schooling
(5.3L)
9yo
14Aug21
12th
Broome
XXXX Broome Cup
2200m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Staaden
(23.4L)
8yo
23Jul21
2nd
Broome
Bossong Engineering (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Nevarda
(1L)
8yo
10Jul21
7th
Broome
Vale Life Member J Moore-Bm58+
1800m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (57) 10/1 - 1st:
In The Bag
(7.2L)
8yo
27Jun21
3rd
Broome
Western Formworx (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (55.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Elleofadeel
(6.3L)
8yo
12Jun21
1st
Broome
Horizon Mining Energy (Bm58+)
1435m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (55.5) 20/1 - 2nd:
Staaden
(1.5L)
8yo
29May21
7th
Broome
Phoenix Insurance Broker-Bm58+
1300m
Good(3) C Haddon (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Reucoop
(2.4L)
8yo
29Apr21
2nd
Geraldton
Thank You Ian Walton (Bm56+)
1900m
Good(3) Holly Watson (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Mass Effect
(1.5L)
8yo
18Apr21
14th
Geraldton
Lion Nathan Abrolhos (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(3) Ms M Hagley (59) 80/1 - 1st:
Trade Thunder
(29.5L)
8yo
3Apr21
8th
Dongara
Tabtouch Dongara (Bm62+)
1100m
Good(3) Ms M Hagley (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Song Of Vincent
(4.4L)
8yo
20Mar21
5th
Pingrup
Pingrup Traders Welter (Bm56+)
1160m
Good(3) Kristo Sardelic (58.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Shackleton
(1.7L)
8yo
15Mar21
3rd
Belmont Park
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Maddy Cornick () - 1st:
Highland Beat
(3.5L)
8yo
11Nov20
16th
Ascot
Peoplestart (Rs0ly)
1200m
Soft(5) Victoria Corver (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Vital Blast
(8.9L)
8yo
3Oct20
10th
Kalgoorlie
Neo Metals (Bm66+)
1300m
Soft(5) Jade Mc Naught (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Palma Merenti
(8.1L)
8yo
20Sep20
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Diggers&Dealers Mining (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) P Hall (60.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Staralign
(0.3L)
8yo
6Sep20
6th
Kalgoorlie
Coolgardie Tyre Service-Bm70+
1300m
Good(4) Keshaw Dhurun (51.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Magniforce
(2.5L)
8yo
16Aug20
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Goldfields Toyota Cup (Bm70+)
1400m
Good(4) C Staples (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Sliced Bread
(2.8L)
7yo
26Jul20
2nd
Kalgoorlie
John Matthews & Sons (Bm64+)
1200m
Good(4) Laqdar Ramoly (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Watto's Fury
(0.4L)
7yo
19Jul20
9th
Kalgoorlie
Boulder City F.C. (Bm70+)
1300m
Soft(5) Chris Graham (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Watto's Fury
(3.7L)
7yo
14Jun20
8th
Kalgoorlie
Relph Electrical (Bm70+)
1300m
Good(4) Natasha Faithfull (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Watto's Fury
(7L)
7yo
27May20
8th
Belmont Park
Amelia Park (Rs0ly)
1300m
Soft(5) P Hall (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Zephyr Queen
(8L)
7yo
9May20
5th
Ascot
Crown Perth (Rs1mw)
1400m
Soft(5) P Hall (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Hot Style
(1.5L)
7yo
26Apr20
6th
Pinjarra
Pinjarra Rsl (Rs0ly)
1400m
Good(4) P Hall (59) 8/1 - 1st:
I'm Pretty
(2.8L)
7yo
10Apr20
2nd
Ascot
Crown Towers (Rs0ly)
1200m
Good(4) P Hall (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Star Glitter
(0.5L)
7yo
23Mar20
6th
Bunbury
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Giaan O'Donnell () - 1st:
Angelic Ruler
(3.1L)
7yo
5Oct19
4th
Kalgoorlie
Suez Hcp (Rs0ly)
1400m
Good(3) Jarrad Noske (59) 40/1 - 1st:
Smarty
(4.1L)
7yo
13Aug19
5th
Broome
Tabtouch-Broome Sprint (Bm76+)
1300m
Good(3) Casey Hunter (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Desert Thorn
(6.3L)
6yo
26Jul19
7th
Broome
Roebuck Bay Hotel (Bm70+)
1200m
Good(3) P Marks (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Jelani Express
(11.8L)
6yo
14Jul19
3rd
Broome
Hon Ken Baston Mlc (Bm70+)
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Cross (59) 20/1 - 1st:
A Good Plan
(3.1L)
6yo
15Jun19
4th
Broome
Broome Tv And Audio Sol.-Bm70+
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Cross (60) 16/1 - 1st:
A Good Plan
(6.4L)
6yo
1Jun19
6th
Broome
Landmark Broome (Bm70+)
1100m
Good(3) Ms K Cross (60) 9/2 - 1st:
A Good Plan
(9L)
6yo
1Sep18
7th
Birdsville
Ubet Birdsville Cup
1600m
Good(3) J Keating (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Blue Jest
(8.8L)
6yo
6Aug18
3rd
Fannie Bay
Magic Millions (Bm72)
1300m
Good(3) Jamie Kah (60) 7/2 - 1st:
Arctic Song
(4.5L)
5yo
24Jul18
4th
Fannie Bay
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) J Maskiell () - 1st:
Captain Punch
(11.1L)
5yo
31Mar18
12th
Oakbank
O'Leary Walker Wines (Bm82)
1400m
Good(4) S Cahill (57) 55/10 - 1st:
Tatoosh
(10.3L)
5yo
3Mar18
6th
Morphettville
James Boag's Premium (Bm75)
1600m
Good(4) Jack Martin (58) 10/1 - 1st:
Daktari
(3.3L)
5yo
10Feb18
5th
Morphettville Parks
Eckermann Conveyancers (Bm75)
1550m
Good(4) Justin Huxtable (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Star Fortune
(1.8L)
5yo
27Jan18
2nd
Morphettville Parks
Lloyd Cromwell (Bm82)
1400m
Good(4) Justin Huxtable (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Lord Topper
(0.4L)
5yo
1Jan18
2nd
Murray Bridge
C Smelt Mem. New Year Cup-Bm82
1406m
Good(3) S Cahill (59) 7/1 - 1st:
See Me Rollin'
(0.4L)
5yo
7Aug17
9th
Fannie Bay
Carlton Mid Darwin Cup
2000m
Good(3) B Shinn (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Royal Request
(23.5L)
4yo
15Jul17
7th
Fannie Bay
Asian United Food Service Hcp
1600m
Good(3) Brendon Davis (57.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Royal Request
(7.8L)
4yo
1Jul17
1st
Fannie Bay
Ubet Roant Gold Cup
1300m
Good(3) Brendon Davis (56) 7/1 - 2nd:
Abu Dhabi
(0.8L)
4yo
22Apr17
2nd
Caulfield
Thomas North (Bm78)
1600m
Soft(5) A Mallyon (60) 8/1 - 1st:
Kapset
(0.2L)
4yo
1Apr17
7th
Bendigo
Gold Fm 98.3/ Am 1071 (Bm90)
1400m
Good(3) Ben Thompson (52) 5/1 - 1st:
Top Me Up
(5.7L)
4yo
15Mar17
1st
Sandown-Hillside
Mitavite Challenge Heat 8-Bm78
1400m
Good(3) Craig Williams (58) 4/1 - 2nd:
This Kid Rocks
(0.4L)
4yo
28Oct16
6th
Moonee Valley
Adapt Australia (Bm78)
1600m
Good(4) M J Dee (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Black Sheep
(4.6L)
4yo
12Oct16
9th
Caulfield
Alannah Hill (Bm90)
1600m
Good(4) Craig Williams (54) 9/2 - 1st:
Plot The Course
(4L)
4yo
21Sep16
6th
Sale
No 1 Car Wash (Bm78)
1421m
Good(4) Craig Williams (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Moss 'n' Dale
(4L)
3yo
11Jun16
17th
Eagle Farm
Mirvac Queensland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Good(4) J B McDonald (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Tsaritsa
(8.3L)
3yo
28May16
8th
Doomben
Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix Stk
Gr3
2200m
Good(3) J B McDonald (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Mackintosh
(3.7L)
3yo
14May16
3rd
Caulfield
The Jericho Cup In 2018 Hcp
2000m
Good(3) M J Dee (58.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Tavi Bay
(0.5L)
3yo
30Apr16
1st
Caulfield
Sky High Mt Dandenong Hcp
1800m
Good(4) Craig Williams (58.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Lightning Bell
(2.5L)
3yo
16Apr16
2nd
Caulfield
Irt Vobis Gold Reef
1600m
Good(3) B Melham (58) 15/1 - 1st:
Bengal Cat
(1L)
3yo
2Apr16
6th
Mornington
Mornington Guineas
1500m
Good(3) B Melham (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Tarquin
(2.3L)
3yo
10Mar16
1st
Pakenham Park
Racing.Com (Bm70)
1400m
Soft(5) Patrick Moloney (57.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Chima
(0.2L)
3yo
9Dec15
4th
Sandown-Hillside
Wolf's Seasons Greeting-Bm70
1600m
Good(3) Patrick Moloney (60) 11/2 - 1st:
Siding Spring
(3.6L)
3yo
28Nov15
4th
Moonee Valley
Strathmore Fc 2005 Prem.-Bm70
1600m
Good(3) Craig Williams (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Kracken
(2.1L)
3yo
9Nov15
1st
Kilmore
Kilmoreracingclub.Com.Au-Bm64
1462m
Good(3) Patrick Moloney (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Snow Grumpy
(4.3L)
3yo
21Oct15
4th
Geelong
B&B Aluminium (Bm64)
1400m
Good(3) J B McDonald (56.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Bajour
(0.6L)
3yo
2Oct15
4th
Benalla
Specsavers Benalla (Bm64)
1206m
Good(4) Jye McNeil (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Zamperini
(3.4L)
3yo
8Sep15
1st
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Bruce Clough Mazda Mdn Plate
1100m
Synthetic Jye McNeil (56) 7/2 - 2nd:
Tallarook
(0.8L)
2yo
24Apr15
6th
Echuca
Echuca Cih Sales & Service Mdn
1100m
Good(4) J Mott (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Muccino
(3.7L)