FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 15

Race 1 - Riverina Angus Stakes Hcp-66 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.15 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
Greg Connor
S Ridler (60.5)
6/4
Winning siblings: Arctic Angel, Arctic Flow, Polarised,
2
0.5
10/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (58.5)
10/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Popolaccio (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
3
1.0
15/2
Greg Connor
J R Todd (55)
15/2
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Malibu Road (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Lot 1704 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 547 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $60,000
Lot 174 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
15/2
Carl Spry
C Spry (59.5)
15/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.8
5/1
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (59.5)
5/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Sharp Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.0
15/4
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (61)
15/4
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Tipsy Piggy (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
4.8
16/1
D Leech
Zack Gibbs (56.5)
16/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
Philip Cole
Ms K Cross (55)
30/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Rivkin's Reserve (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 2 - Merit Partners Hcp (76) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.51 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Greg Connor
J R Todd (57)
12/1
5g Wilander (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambidazzle, Spoilspot, Team Spirit,
Lot 364 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: RJH Racing
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
2
2.5
10/1
George Cooke
Zack Gibbs (58.5)
10/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 552 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: D Harrison
3
2.7
14/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (61)
14/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
Lot 90 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.7
5/4
N J Dyer
J Lyon (57)
5/4
5g Rakti (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.5
6/1
Ms K Petrick
Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
6/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Cult Figure (NZ) (Ahonoora (GB))
6
4.6
Woogie (4)
7/4
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (58.5)
7/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Basic Instinct (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 3 - Airpower Darwin Isuzu Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.53 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
Philip Cole
J Lyon (59)
16/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
2
0.1
11/1
N J Dyer
R Vigar (56.5)
11/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Repress (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 61 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.4
15/8
Michael Hickmott
Brendon Davis (58.5)
15/8
3g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$5,500
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
Lot 141 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,250
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: The Superhorse Trust
4
3.5
11/2
Merv Rumble
S Ridler (58.5)
11/2
3g Benfica (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.0
5/1
Bob Richard
P Shiers (59)
5/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x In The Moment (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
4.8
13/2
Merv Rumble
R Oakford (58.5)
13/2
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Celebrity (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.1
40/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (58.5)
40/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Hermila (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
6.3
50/1
Ms T Halter
C Spry (58.5)
50/1
9
7.8
12/1
Kym Healy
Ms K Cross (58.5)
12/1
3g Equiano (FR) x The Gem (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
11.3
30/1
M D Nyhan
Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
30/1
3g Keano (NZ) x Early (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
13.3
Cleese (4)
8/1
K J Lamprecht
J R Todd (58.5)
8/1
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Wit Beyond Measure (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
18.3
40/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (58.5)
40/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 4 - Afa Insurance Hcp (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.65 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
D Leech
S Ridler (55)
9/4
3g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 650 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.3
5/2
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (59.5)
5/2
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Kanalea (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Lot 56 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$10,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Gillett Racing
3
3.8
9/2
Ms K Petrick
Ms F Bergstrand (57)
9/2
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parriwi (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 304 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.8
6/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (55)
6/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanais (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
5
10.1
25/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (55)
25/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Reussir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
10.9
5/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (59)
5/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Al Faher (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
25.9
15/1
Richard Butler
W R Davis (55)
15/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 5 - Ramada Zen Apartments Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.96 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (60)
8/11
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Star Of Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Tirage,
Lot 273 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: G W RACING BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
2
2.5
13/2
N J Dyer
Ms K Cross (60)
13/2
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Paris Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
3
5.0
8/1
K J Lamprecht
Ms F Bergstrand (56)
8/1
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Quite Right (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
5.1
40/1
Philip Cole
Ms V Arnott (55)
40/1
5
6.8
7/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Lyon (57)
7/1
6
8.3
50/1
J Tyack
S Ridler (55)
50/1
7
10.2
10/1
Shane Green
R Vigar (57)
10/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
13.5
10/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (56)
10/1
4m King Cugat (USA) x Red Rhonda (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Asian United Food Service Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.60 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
13/2
N J Dyer
J R Todd (57)
13/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nassidarra (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 92 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: N Dyer
Lot 2 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $46000 Res $50000
2
0.8
7/1
D Leech
P Shiers (57.5)
7/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Whistles (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.0
30/1
Kym Healy
J Lyon (57.5)
30/1
8m High Rolling (AUS) x Elladior (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
4
1.2
13/4
G D Kennewell
C Spry (54.5)
13/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
1.4
9/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (57)
9/1
6
7.6
20/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (54)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
7
7.8
15/8
Michael Hickmott
Brendon Davis (57.5)
15/8
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
10.3
10/1
N J Dyer
Ms F Bergstrand (59)
10/1
9g Keltrice (AUS) x Surging Tide (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
9
29.9
12/1
K N Rogerson
Ms K Cross (54)
12/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Our Sistine (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Frm Refrigeration Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.69 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (57.5)
12/1
6m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Gold Alydar (AUS) (Dolly's Alydar (USA))
Winning siblings: Blueberry Ice, Okay Oky,
2
0.2
20/1
N J Dyer
J Lyon (55)
20/1
5g Danewin (AUS) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 113 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: MICHAEL O'LEARY
3
2.7
Kifaah (4)
7/2
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (59.5)
7/2
Lot 6 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
4
4.2
30/1
M D Nyhan
Ms V Arnott (59)
30/1
5
5.7
7/4
Kym Healy
Ms F Bergstrand (58)
7/4
4m Star Witness (AUS) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
9.7
9/1
J W Peacock
J R Todd (59)
9/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Legal Engagement (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
13.2
Lotion (2)
11/1
Angela Forster
P Denton (60)
11/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
18.5
20/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (60)
20/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Great Meadows (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
21.0
16/1
Leah Walling-Denton
R Oakford (57.5)
16/1
10
21.8
50/1
Danny Penna
P Shiers (60)
50/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
23.3
5/1
B and A McKnight
Ms K Cross (58.5)
5/1
12
30.8
66/1
N J Dyer
W R Davis (55)
66/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Ascension (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))