CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 22

Race 1 - Jra Marathon Series Final-Bm90 (4000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:22.34 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
Richard Laming
D Oliver (57)
5/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Akuna Bay (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Last start: 3 - Sandown-Hillside 5/04/2017, Mypunter.Com Marathon Ht-Bm84, 3400m
2
1.0
5/2
M C Kent
D Dunn (54)
5/2
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Russian (USA) (Tribunal (USA))
Lot 1016 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 10 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Anistay Lodge
Lot 309 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
1.1
9/2
D T O'Brien
Ben Allen (52.5)
9/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kablues (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 70 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: O Brien Thoroughbreds
4
16.1
12/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (52.5)
12/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Swissac (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
26.1
Prize (4)
9/2
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (54)
9/2
7g Reset (AUS) x Violet Lane (GB) (Danzero (AUS))
6
41.1
13/4
Grant Young
M J Dee (54)
13/4
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
Race 2 - Thomas North (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.90 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Kapset (8)
15/2
C Maher
Ben Thompson (55.5)
15/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Sandown-Hillside 5/04/2017, Le Pine Funerals (Bm70), 1600m
Winning siblings: Deep Force, Kapajack, Vantaggio, Varnamo,
Lot 149 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock / Eurell Racing
2
0.2
8/1
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (60)
8/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.0
11/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Ben Allen (58.5)
11/2
5g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
4
1.5
13/2
Tony McEvoy
Damian Lane (58)
13/2
5
1.6
20/1
R D Griffiths
Brandon Stockdale (55)
20/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
2.9
15/4
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
15/4
7
8.2
20/1
M G Price
M J Dee (57)
20/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
11.2
2/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (57.5)
2/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Sapphire Flash (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Irt Vobis Gold Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.47 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/7
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
4/7
6g Primus (AUS) x She's A Knockout (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Last start: 4 - Bendigo 1/04/2017, Golden Mile, 1600m
Lot 153 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
1.5
20/1
Michael Roebuck
Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.6
20/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
Lot 67 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
30/1
C W McDonald
D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
11/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58)
11/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.9
15/2
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (58)
15/2
7
3.7
11/1
Ms C Alderson
Damian Lane (56)
11/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Who's In Charge (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
8
5.0
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
20/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
9.0
Ashdam (8)
50/1
D J McCarthy
D Oliver (58)
50/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
15.0
80/1
K M Keys
Ben Allen (58)
80/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Metellus (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 4 - Troa Vobis Gold Heath (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:02.11 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (54)
4/1
Last start: 3 - Caulfield 8/04/2017, Buyaracehorse.Com.Au Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Huangshan,
Lot 419 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds P/L
2
1.0
7/4
C Maher
L Nolen (56)
7/4
3c Domesday (AUS) x Ruddigore (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.3
10/1
J A O'Shea
D Dunn (59)
10/1
4
4.6
5/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
5/1
5
4.7
30/1
Ms C Alderson
L Currie (59)
30/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Danera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.5
15/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (57)
15/1
6m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Great Tradition (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
10.3
60/1
D S Archard
Chris Symons (59)
60/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Test Zone (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
13.1
150/1
Ms T Good
Jordan Childs (57)
150/1
9
14.4
20/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Melham (59)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
22.4
60/1
K Hann
J Mott (59)
60/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Chakras (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
11
24.7
6/1
J P Salanitri
S Baster (59)
6/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Make A Stand (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Swear At Spendthrift V. Sires (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.89 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (56)
5/1
2f Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Bendigo 1/04/2017, Agvantage Uav Vobis Gold Rush, 1000m
Winning siblings: Famelist, Sam's Oscar,
2
0.2
Seized (3)
6/1
J D Sadler
B Melham (58)
6/1
2c Wanted (AUS) x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 650 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
0.7
15/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Damian Lane (58)
15/2
2c Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 260 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
4
1.7
25/1
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
25/1
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x Luloah (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
1.8
40/1
C Maher
D Yendall (56)
40/1
2f Purrealist (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
6
2.0
12/1
M G Price
Katelyn Mallyon (58)
12/1
7
2.8
15/4
Henry Dwyer
Chris Symons (56)
15/4
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Paris (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
3.6
100/1
B Lechmere and A Hinch
D W Stackhouse (58)
100/1
2g Stryker (AUS) x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.4
Give (4)
20/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
2c Helmet (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
8.7
20/1
J E and C Ledger
Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
2f Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
9.0
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
20/1
2f Wanted (AUS) x Rock Diva (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
9.5
100/1
Matthew Brown
C Newitt (56)
100/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
13
10.3
10/1
Will Clarken
Ben Allen (56)
10/1
2f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Royal Jama (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
10.7
Kronos (1)
8/1
S V Brown
L Currie (58)
8/1
2c Helmet (AUS) x Munchie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
15
11.5
30/1
Ms C Alderson
S Baster (58)
30/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Vobis Gold Distaff (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.08 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/8
C J Waller
B Melham (59)
11/8
Last start: 4 - Caulfield 15/04/2017, Bravo Greg Miles, 1600m
2
0.2
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
15/4
6m Magnus (AUS) x Guild (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 574 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
1.2
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (57)
20/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
4
1.3
15/2
C Maher
Ben Thompson (57)
15/2
5
1.4
20/1
J W Price
D Oliver (57)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.2
11/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
11/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
5.0
16/1
Will Clarken
Damian Lane (57)
16/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
Ms C Alderson
S Baster (57)
20/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
9
6.9
30/1
M A Kavanagh
Ben Allen (58)
30/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Just A Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
9.2
Arachne (11)
66/1
Anthony Cosgriff
C Newitt (57)
66/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Sandton (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
12.7
16/1
P Morgan
L Currie (57)
16/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 7 - T'bred Breeders Vic Bel Esprit (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.16 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
20/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 8/04/2017, Sandown Park (U.K) Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Gracious Goddess, Source Of Harmony,
Lot 416 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: N Parnham
2
2.3
25/1
S J Webb
Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Hyades (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 425 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
2.4
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54)
3/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
4.4
6/1
E Jusufovic
Jye McNeil (54)
6/1
5
5.2
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58.5)
5/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.2
40/1
Andrew Murray
C Newitt (54.5)
40/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
6.3
30/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Rabsha (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
6.6
Orujo (14)
100/1
Shawn Mathrick
S Baster (54)
100/1
9
6.9
Mahuta (1)
20/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
20/1
4h Flying Spur (AUS) x Vahine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.3
12/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
11
7.7
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (59)
15/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
11.2
9/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (54)
9/1
5g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
Race 8 - Newmarket Grand West V. Gold (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.83 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/2
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (59)
9/2
4g Danerich (AUS) x Charmly (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 18/03/2017, York Racecourse (Bm80), 1200m
Winning siblings: Classic Charm,
2
1.3
7/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57)
7/2
3c Dream Ahead (USA) x La Bella Rose (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms Michelle Payne (59)
7/1
Lot 50 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
1.5
20/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
B Melham (57)
20/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.6
9/2
P and P Snowden
D Dunn (57)
9/2
6
2.1
10/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
10/1
7
2.5
20/1
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (59)
20/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
30/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x Hushabye Baby (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
Ms W Kelly
D Oliver (59)
30/1
10
8.4
15/2
M J Mehegan
J Noonan (57)
15/2
4m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Miss Eileen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
9.4
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
11/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 9 - Goldners Horse Trans. V. Reef (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.87 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
7/4
3f New Approach (IRE) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 8/04/2017, Buyaracehorse.Com.Au Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Hautclere, Kaiken, Sword Of Justice,
2
0.5
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
7/2
3c So You Think (NZ) x Savababe (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
S J Webb
L Nolen (56)
20/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Sacha Royale (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
2.0
9/1
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (58)
9/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Exultation (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
10/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
3.2
60/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Katelyn Mallyon (58)
60/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.2
Kazio (7)
7/2
C W Little
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/2
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Winslet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
4.7
25/1
R E Laing
B Rawiller (58)
25/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x It's Sydney (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.0
40/1
B A Gentle
P T Holmes (56)
40/1
3f Shinzig (AUS) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
10
7.0
100/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (58)
100/1
3g Host (CHI) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
8.5
100/1
Ms W Kelly
Jordan Childs (56)
100/1
3f All American (AUS) x Rechichi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))